🐻⬇️🏀

Jayden Taylor

Jayden Taylor

Team: Delaware
Position: F

Career Averages

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 33 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

GP MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT%
33 14.9 3.2 2.4 0.2 0.2 0.5 0.5 2.0 4.0 60.6% 30.8% 63.9%

Plus/minus sample — 2026-2027: 1 games, 5.1 minutes, 16.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.

Advanced Stats

Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2026-2027. Plus/minus scope: 1 games.

RAPM Rank Minutes Possessions Model PM Model PM/G Model PM/40
-1.48 3082 5 16 +3 +3.0 +23.5

RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.

Model Outputs — 2026-2027

Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More → -94.27 (#3737) -
RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. SE 5.76 | Poss 16 More → -1.48 (#3082) SE 5.76 | Poss 16
RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. Off -0.37 | Def +0.05 More → -0.32 (#2003) Off -0.37 | Def +0.05
Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. PM/G +3.0 | PM/40 +23.5 More → +18.74 (#974) PM/G +3.0 | PM/40 +23.5

Shot Chart — 2026-2027

5/6 FG (83.3%), 10 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)

made missed
100%3/3 100%2/2 0%0/1
FG% by zone: above below league average (zones with 5+ attempts)
0/1 (0.0%), -36.5 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +54.8 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +54.8 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +35.5 vs league2/2 (100.0%), +35.5 vs league
Where the shots come from: a bigger hexagon, more attempts; above below the league's FG% in that zone (2+ attempts)
Zone FGM FGA FG% League FG%+/- % of FGA
Restricted area 3 3 100.0 64.5 +35.5 50.0
Paint (non-RA) 2 2 100.0 45.2 +54.8 33.3
Mid-range left 0 0 - 36.6 - 0.0
Mid-range center 0 0 - 38.6 - 0.0
Mid-range right 0 0 - 37.4 - 0.0
Left corner 3 0 1 0.0 36.5 -36.5 16.7
Right corner 3 0 0 - 36.9 - 0.0
Above-break 3 left 0 0 - 34.1 - 0.0
Above-break 3 center 0 0 - 32.8 - 0.0
Above-break 3 right 0 0 - 33.6 - 0.0

Career Stats

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 33 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.

Season League Team GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT% TS% eFG%
2026-2027 NCAAM Delaware 2 9.0 6.0 2.0 0.5 0.5 0.0 0.0 3.0 6.0 83.3% 0.0% 100.0% 87.2 83.3
2025-2026 NCAAM Delaware 31 15.3 3.1 2.4 0.2 0.2 0.5 0.5 1.9 3.9 58.3% 33.3% 61.8% 63.4 61.7

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

Game Log — 2026-2027

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 33 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

The latest season's 2 of 33 career games; each season's games are under its link above.

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score MIN FG 3PT FT REB AST STL BLK TO PTS Numbers RAPM GS
2026-11-06@Wisconsin BadgersL64-7350-00-02-22000024.0+2.8
2026-11-02vsNotre Dame (MD) GatoW105-44135-60-10-021100108.0-