🐻⬇️🏀

Xavier Edmonds

Xavier Edmonds

Team: TCU
Position: F

Career Averages

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 35 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

GP MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT%
37 22.6 12.6 6.6 1.2 1.0 0.9 1.9 8.0 12.5 56.6% 43.9% 64.7%

Plus/minus sample — 2026-2027: 1 games, 22.5 minutes, 81.6 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.

Advanced Stats

Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2026-2027. Plus/minus scope: 1 games.

RAPM Rank Minutes Possessions Model PM Model PM/G Model PM/40
+1.84 97 22 81 +24 +24.0 +42.6

RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.

Model Outputs — 2026-2027

Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More → -61.37 (#3870) -
RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. SE 3.22 | Poss 82 More → +1.84 (#97) SE 3.22 | Poss 82
RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. Off +0.52 | Def +0.29 More → +0.82 (#418) Off +0.52 | Def +0.29
Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. PM/G +24.0 | PM/40 +42.6 More → +29.40 (#447) PM/G +24.0 | PM/40 +42.6

Shot Chart — 2026-2027

9/18 FG (50.0%), 19 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)

made missed
67%8/12 0%0/1 0%0/2 0%0/1 0%0/1 100%1/1
FG% by zone: above below league average (zones with 5+ attempts)
0/1 (0.0%), -36.6 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -34.1 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -32.8 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +35.5 vs league6/8 (75.0%), +10.5 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -64.5 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -64.5 vs league1/2 (50.0%), -14.5 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -37.4 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +66.4 vs league
Where the shots come from: a bigger hexagon, more attempts; above below the league's FG% in that zone (2+ attempts)
Zone FGM FGA FG% League FG%+/- % of FGA
Restricted area 8 12 66.7 64.5 +2.2 66.7
Paint (non-RA) 0 1 0.0 45.2 -45.2 5.6
Mid-range left 0 2 0.0 36.6 -36.6 11.1
Mid-range center 0 0 - 38.6 - 0.0
Mid-range right 0 1 0.0 37.4 -37.4 5.6
Left corner 3 0 0 - 36.5 - 0.0
Right corner 3 0 0 - 36.9 - 0.0
Above-break 3 left 0 0 - 34.1 - 0.0
Above-break 3 center 0 1 0.0 32.8 -32.8 5.6
Above-break 3 right 1 1 100.0 33.6 +66.4 5.6

Career Stats

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 35 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.

Season League Team GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT% TS% eFG%
2026-2027 NCAAM TCU 2 17.5 11.0 8.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 9.0 13.0 50.0% 50.0% 75.0% 55.7 52.8
2025-2026 NCAAM TCU 35 22.9 12.7 6.5 1.2 1.0 0.9 1.9 7.9 12.5 57.0% 43.6% 64.4% 63.8 61.4

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.

Game Log — 2026-2027

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 35 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

The latest season's 2 of 37 career games; each season's games are under its link above.

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score MIN FG 3PT FT REB AST STL BLK TO PTS Numbers RAPM GS
2026-11-06vsSouthern JaguarsW106-54225-101-12-21111231315.0+15.8
2026-11-02vsLindenwood LionsW98-59134-80-11-253301911.0-