🐻⬇️🏀

Brendan Oliver

Brendan Oliver

Team: Canisius
Position: F

Career Averages

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

GP MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT%
32 10.0 3.5 1.8 0.2 0.2 0.0 0.5 3.2 2.0 38.2% 27.8% 77.4%

Plus/minus sample — 2026-2027: 2 games, 21.9 minutes, 78.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.

Advanced Stats

Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2026-2027. Plus/minus scope: 2 games.

RAPM Rank Minutes Possessions Model PM Model PM/G Model PM/40
-2.03 3998 21 78 -29 -14.5 -53.1

RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.

Model Outputs — 2026-2027

Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More → -12.39 (#2684) -
RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. SE 3.21 | Poss 79 More → -2.03 (#3998) SE 3.21 | Poss 79
RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. Off -0.63 | Def -0.76 More → -1.39 (#3943) Off -0.63 | Def -0.76
Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. PM/G -14.5 | PM/40 -53.1 More → -36.76 (#3867) PM/G -14.5 | PM/40 -53.1

Shot Chart — 2026-2027

2/6 FG (33.3%), 4 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)

made missed
50%1/2 100%1/1 0%0/1 0%0/1 0%0/1
FG% by zone: above below league average (zones with 5+ attempts)
0/1 (0.0%), -34.1 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +63.4 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -33.6 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +35.5 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -64.5 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -37.4 vs league
Where the shots come from: a bigger hexagon, more attempts; above below the league's FG% in that zone (2+ attempts)
Zone FGM FGA FG% League FG%+/- % of FGA
Restricted area 1 2 50.0 64.5 -14.5 33.3
Paint (non-RA) 0 0 - 45.2 - 0.0
Mid-range left 1 1 100.0 36.6 +63.4 16.7
Mid-range center 0 0 - 38.6 - 0.0
Mid-range right 0 1 0.0 37.4 -37.4 16.7
Left corner 3 0 0 - 36.5 - 0.0
Right corner 3 0 0 - 36.9 - 0.0
Above-break 3 left 0 1 0.0 34.1 -34.1 16.7
Above-break 3 center 0 0 - 32.8 - 0.0
Above-break 3 right 0 1 0.0 33.6 -33.6 16.7

Career Stats

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.

Season League Team GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT% TS% eFG%
2026-2027 NCAAM NJIT 2 11.0 3.0 1.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.5 3.0 1.0 33.3% 0.0% 100.0% 43.6 33.3
2025-2026 NCAAM Canisius 30 10.0 3.5 1.9 0.2 0.2 0.0 0.5 3.2 2.1 38.5% 29.4% 75.9% 48.7 43.8

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.

Game Log — 2026-2027

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

The latest season's 2 of 32 career games; each season's games are under its link above.

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score MIN FG 3PT FT REB AST STL BLK TO PTS Numbers RAPM GS
2026-11-05@Iona GaelsL49-7260-10-10-0000000-1.0-14.3
2026-11-02@Dayton FlyersL58-89162-50-12-23000163.0-8.4