🐻⬇️🏀

Andrija Jelavic

Andrija Jelavic

Team: Kentucky
Position: F

Career Averages

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 32 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

GP MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT%
34 16.1 6.1 4.3 0.7 0.5 0.4 0.9 5.2 6.0 50.3% 28.4% 53.3%

Plus/minus sample — 2026-2027: 2 games, 44.6 minutes, 183.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.

Advanced Stats

Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2026-2027. Plus/minus scope: 2 games.

RAPM Rank Minutes Possessions Model PM Model PM/G Model PM/40
+0.04 1578 44 178 +11 +5.5 +9.9

RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.

Model Outputs — 2026-2027

Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More → +41.76 (#320) -
RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. SE 5.28 | Poss 179 More → +0.04 (#1578) SE 5.28 | Poss 179
RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. Off +0.22 | Def +0.40 More → +0.63 (#988) Off +0.22 | Def +0.40
Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. PM/G +5.5 | PM/40 +9.9 More → +6.00 (#1732) PM/G +5.5 | PM/40 +9.9

Shot Chart — 2026-2027

16/24 FG (66.7%), 34 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)

made missed
91%10/11 67%4/6 0%0/2 0%0/1 100%1/1 33%1/3
FG% by zone: above below league average (zones with 5+ attempts)
1/1 (100.0%), +65.9 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +54.8 vs league5/5 (100.0%), +35.5 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -45.2 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -45.2 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -33.6 vs league4/5 (80.0%), +15.5 vs league4/4 (100.0%), +35.5 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -37.4 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -33.6 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +66.4 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -37.4 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -37.4 vs league
Where the shots come from: a bigger hexagon, more attempts; above below the league's FG% in that zone (2+ attempts)
Zone FGM FGA FG% League FG%+/- % of FGA
Restricted area 10 11 90.9 64.5 +26.4 45.8
Paint (non-RA) 4 6 66.7 45.2 +21.5 25.0
Mid-range left 0 0 - 36.6 - 0.0
Mid-range center 0 0 - 38.6 - 0.0
Mid-range right 0 2 0.0 37.4 -37.4 8.3
Left corner 3 0 0 - 36.5 - 0.0
Right corner 3 0 1 0.0 36.9 -36.9 4.2
Above-break 3 left 1 1 100.0 34.1 +65.9 4.2
Above-break 3 center 0 0 - 32.8 - 0.0
Above-break 3 right 1 3 33.3 33.6 -0.3 12.5

Career Stats

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 32 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.

Season League Team GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT% TS% eFG%
2026-2027 NCAAM Ohio State 2 22.0 17.0 9.0 0.5 1.5 2.0 1.0 12.0 17.0 66.7% 40.0% - 70.8 70.8
2025-2026 NCAAM Kentucky 32 15.7 5.5 4.0 0.7 0.4 0.3 0.8 4.8 5.3 47.7% 27.6% 53.3% 54.8 54.6

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

Game Log — 2026-2027

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 32 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

The latest season's 2 of 34 career games; each season's games are under its link above.

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score MIN FG 3PT FT REB AST STL BLK TO PTS Numbers RAPM GS
2026-11-06vsYoungstown State PenW89-652510-161-30-0913312120.0+15.9
2026-11-02@BYU CougarsL83-94196-81-20-0900111314.0-5.4