🐻⬇️🏀

Nehemiah Boykins

Nehemiah Boykins

Team: Haskell Jayhawks

Career Averages

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

GP MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT%
2 24.0 14.5 3.0 1.0 1.0 0.5 2.0 10.5 7.5 42.9% 37.5% 80.0%

Model Outputs

No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM.

Shot Chart — 2025-2026

4/8 FG (50.0%), 10 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average

made missed
67%2/3 100%1/1 0%0/1 0%0/2 100%1/1
FG% by zone: above below league average (zones with 5+ attempts)
1/1 (100.0%), +63.5 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -34.1 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -32.8 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -32.8 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +54.8 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -45.2 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +66.4 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +54.8 vs league
Where the shots come from: a bigger hexagon, more attempts; above below the league's FG% in that zone (2+ attempts)
Zone FGM FGA FG% League FG%+/- % of FGA
Restricted area 0 0 - 64.5 - 0.0
Paint (non-RA) 2 3 66.7 45.2 +21.5 37.5
Mid-range left 0 0 - 36.6 - 0.0
Mid-range center 0 0 - 38.6 - 0.0
Mid-range right 0 0 - 37.4 - 0.0
Left corner 3 1 1 100.0 36.5 +63.5 12.5
Right corner 3 0 0 - 36.9 - 0.0
Above-break 3 left 0 1 0.0 34.1 -34.1 12.5
Above-break 3 center 0 2 0.0 32.8 -32.8 25.0
Above-break 3 right 1 1 100.0 33.6 +66.4 12.5

Career Stats

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.

Season League Team GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT% TS% eFG%
2025-2026 NCAAM Haskell Jayhawks 1 24.0 17.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 11.0 45.5% 40.0% 100.0% 64.4 54.5
2024-2025 NCAAM Haskell Jayhawks 1 24.0 12.0 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 3.0 10.0 4.0 40.0% 33.3% 60.0% 49.2 45.0

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.

Game Log — 2025-2026

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

The latest season's 1 of 2 career games; each season's games are under its link above.

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score MIN FG 3PT FT REB AST STL BLK TO PTS Numbers RAPM GS
2025-11-29@Green Bay PhoenixL55-95245-112-55-5122111711.0-