Keaton Wagler
Team: Illinois
Position: G
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for Keaton Wagler. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 postseason, 32 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37 | 34.0 | 17.9 | 5.1 | 4.2 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 12.3 | 14.5 | 44.5% | 39.7% | 79.6% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 31 games, 1016.3 minutes, 3628.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 31 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +7.61 | 4 | 1012 | 3562 | +410 | +13.2 | +16.1 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More → | +11.72 (#183) | - |
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +7.61 (#4) | SE 2.86 | Poss 3562 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +7.61 (#4) | Off +3.73 | Def +3.88 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +11.30 (#236) | PM/G +13.2 | PM/40 +16.1 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | +26.67 (#2) | Pts For +26.67 | Prevent +13.70 | Net +40.37 | Min 1257 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +13.70 (#91) | Pts For +26.67 | Prevent +13.70 | Net +40.37 | Min 1257 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +40.37 (#4) | Pts For +26.67 | Prevent +13.70 | Net +40.37 | Min 1257 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | +15.75 (#7) | OReb% +15.75 | DReb% +8.66 | Min 1257 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | +8.66 (#36) | OReb% +15.75 | DReb% +8.66 | Min 1257 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | +1.72 (#1052) | Ast For +1.72 | Prevent +3.04 | Net +4.76 | Min 1257 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +3.04 (#436) | Ast For +1.72 | Prevent +3.04 | Net +4.76 | Min 1257 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +4.76 (#465) | Ast For +1.72 | Prevent +3.04 | Net +4.76 | Min 1257 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | +5.06 (#37) | 3PM For +5.06 | Prevent -1.60 | Net +3.47 | Min 1257 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | -1.60 (#4227) | 3PM For +5.06 | Prevent -1.60 | Net +3.47 | Min 1257 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | +3.47 (#280) | 3PM For +5.06 | Prevent -1.60 | Net +3.47 | Min 1257 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | -1.11 (#3605) | Stocks For -1.11 | Prevent +5.16 | Net +4.04 | Min 1257 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +5.16 (#18) | Stocks For -1.11 | Prevent +5.16 | Net +4.04 | Min 1257 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +4.04 (#319) | Stocks For -1.11 | Prevent +5.16 | Net +4.04 | Min 1257 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | +5.74 (#5) | TOV For +5.74 | Prevent -4.98 | Net +0.76 | Min 1257 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | -4.98 (#4571) | TOV For +5.74 | Prevent -4.98 | Net +0.76 | Min 1257 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | +0.76 (#1677) | TOV For +5.74 | Prevent -4.98 | Net +0.76 | Min 1257 |
Shot Chart — 2025-2026
202/454 FG (44.5%), 490 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 61 | 93 | 65.6 | 64.5 | +1.1 | 20.5 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 49 | 111 | 44.1 | 45.2 | -1.1 | 24.4 |
| Mid-range left | 4 | 14 | 28.6 | 36.6 | -8.0 | 3.1 |
| Mid-range center | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 38.6 | +1.4 | 1.1 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 13 | 0.0 | 37.4 | -37.4 | 2.9 |
| Left corner 3 | 4 | 8 | 50.0 | 36.5 | +13.5 | 1.8 |
| Right corner 3 | 4 | 8 | 50.0 | 36.9 | +13.1 | 1.8 |
| Above-break 3 left | 21 | 59 | 35.6 | 34.1 | +1.5 | 13.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 33 | 82 | 40.2 | 32.8 | +7.4 | 18.1 |
| Above-break 3 right | 24 | 60 | 40.0 | 33.6 | +6.4 | 13.2 |
| Backcourt | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 25.7 | -25.7 | 0.2 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 postseason, 32 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Illinois | 37 | 34.0 | 17.9 | 5.1 | 4.2 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 12.3 | 14.5 | 44.5% | 39.7% | 79.6% | 60.4 | 54.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 postseason, 32 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-04 | @ | UConn Huskies | L | 62-71 | 37 | 7-16 | 2-10 | 4-5 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 11.0 | -0.1 |
| 2026-03-28 | vs | Iowa Hawkeyes | W | 71-59 | 38 | 8-17 | 2-7 | 7-7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 25 | 12.0 | +12.9 |
| 2026-03-26 | @ | Houston Cougars | W | 65-55 | 38 | 4-14 | 3-6 | 2-5 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 16.0 | - |
| 2026-03-21 | vs | VCU Rams | W | 76-55 | 32 | 5-10 | 2-5 | 2-4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 11.0 | +25.8 |
| 2026-03-19 | vs | Pennsylvania Quakers | W | 105-70 | 31 | 7-14 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 19.0 | - |
| 2026-03-13 | vs | Wisconsin Badgers | L | 88-91 | 43 | 8-18 | 1-6 | 2-3 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-03-08 | @ | Maryland Terrapins | W | 78-72 | 34 | 3-10 | 0-4 | 5-7 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 9.0 | -9.1 |
| 2026-03-03 | vs | Oregon Ducks | W | 80-54 | 34 | 4-11 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 10.0 | +24.8 |
| 2026-02-27 | vs | Michigan Wolverines | L | 70-84 | 38 | 7-17 | 3-6 | 6-7 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 23 | 11.0 | +12.1 |
| 2026-02-21 | @ | UCLA Bruins | L | 94-95 | 39 | 5-15 | 1-6 | 8-8 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 19.0 | +10.6 |
| 2026-02-18 | @ | USC Trojans | W | 101-65 | 29 | 3-8 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10.0 | +27.3 |
| 2026-02-15 | vs | Indiana Hoosiers | W | 71-51 | 39 | 7-15 | 1-4 | 3-4 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 16.0 | +26.6 |
| 2026-02-10 | vs | Wisconsin Badgers | L | 90-92 | 44 | 12-23 | 5-10 | 5-8 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 34 | 14.0 | +21.0 |
| 2026-02-07 | @ | Michigan State Spart | L | 82-85 | 41 | 2-16 | 2-8 | 10-12 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 7.0 | +12.1 |
| 2026-02-04 | vs | Northwestern Wildcat | W | 84-44 | 30 | 4-8 | 3-5 | 2-4 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 15.0 | +45.8 |
| 2026-02-01 | @ | Nebraska Cornhuskers | W | 78-69 | 38 | 7-15 | 4-9 | 10-12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 28 | 23.0 | +23.2 |
| 2026-01-29 | vs | Washington Huskies | W | 75-66 | 38 | 7-13 | 2-4 | 6-9 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 23.0 | +12.6 |
| 2026-01-24 | @ | Purdue Boilermakers | W | 88-82 | 39 | 13-17 | 9-11 | 11-13 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 46 | 30.0 | +21.1 |
| 2026-01-21 | vs | Maryland Terrapins | W | 89-70 | 32 | 4-12 | 1-9 | 4-6 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 16.0 | +14.0 |
| 2026-01-17 | vs | Minnesota Golden Gop | W | 77-67 | 38 | 5-12 | 4-8 | 3-4 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 15.0 | +14.8 |
| 2026-01-14 | @ | Northwestern Wildcat | W | 79-68 | 33 | 8-17 | 3-7 | 3-3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 11.0 | - |
| 2026-01-11 | @ | Iowa Hawkeyes | W | 75-69 | 34 | 5-9 | 4-7 | 5-6 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 16.0 | +4.5 |
| 2026-01-08 | vs | Rutgers Scarlet Knig | W | 81-55 | 32 | 5-12 | 1-4 | 6-7 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 13.0 | -5.9 |
| 2026-01-03 | @ | Penn State Nittany L | W | 73-65 | 20 | 4-9 | 1-5 | 7-8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 11.0 | +10.0 |
| 2025-12-29 | vs | Southern Jaguars | W | 90-55 | 27 | 4-8 | 1-4 | 2-3 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 21.0 | +8.2 |
| 2025-12-22 | vs | Missouri Tigers | W | 91-48 | 34 | 7-11 | 5-6 | 3-4 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 26.0 | +35.2 |
| 2025-12-13 | vs | Nebraska Cornhuskers | L | 80-83 | 40 | 6-13 | 4-8 | 3-3 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 16.0 | +5.0 |
| 2025-12-09 | @ | Ohio State Buckeyes | W | 88-80 | 39 | 6-11 | 3-5 | 8-9 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 17.0 | +15.6 |
| 2025-12-06 | @ | Tennessee Volunteers | W | 75-62 | 34 | 5-13 | 4-11 | 2-2 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 16.0 | +24.1 |
| 2025-11-28 | @ | UConn Huskies | L | 61-74 | 14 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-11-24 | vs | UT Rio Grande Valley | W | 87-73 | 30 | 2-11 | 1-6 | 3-5 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8.0 | +12.2 |
| 2025-11-22 | vs | Long Island Universi | W | 98-58 | 28 | 7-10 | 2-4 | 3-3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 19.0 | +26.7 |
| 2025-11-19 | vs | Alabama Crimson Tide | L | 86-90 | 36 | 2-9 | 1-4 | 3-5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4.0 | +3.5 |
| 2025-11-14 | vs | Colgate Raiders | W | 84-65 | 34 | 4-11 | 2-6 | 9-11 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 16.0 | -3.1 |
| 2025-11-11 | vs | Texas Tech Red Raide | W | 81-77 | 35 | 3-9 | 0-3 | 5-6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 6.0 | -3.8 |
| 2025-11-07 | vs | Florida Gulf Coast E | W | 113-70 | 28 | 7-9 | 1-3 | 7-7 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 23.0 | - |
| 2025-11-03 | vs | Jackson State Tigers | W | 113-55 | 27 | 4-8 | 2-2 | 8-10 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 19.0 | +11.7 |