Marko Ljubicic
Team: Manhattan
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 50 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 51 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 42.4% | 27.5% | 64.9% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 30 games, 564.4 minutes, 1945.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 30 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -2.19 | 3797 | 564 | 1945 | -122 | -4.1 | -8.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -2.19 (#3797) | SE 2.59 | Poss 1945 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -2.19 (#3797) | Off -0.18 | Def -2.00 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -6.27 (#3520) | PM/G -4.1 | PM/40 -8.6 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | +0.14 (#2752) | Pts For +0.14 | Prevent -6.32 | Net -6.18 | Min 639 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | -6.32 (#4221) | Pts For +0.14 | Prevent -6.32 | Net -6.18 | Min 639 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | -6.18 (#3838) | Pts For +0.14 | Prevent -6.32 | Net -6.18 | Min 639 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | -0.22 (#2716) | OReb% -0.22 | DReb% -5.36 | Min 639 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | -5.36 (#4446) | OReb% -0.22 | DReb% -5.36 | Min 639 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | -0.50 (#2944) | Ast For -0.50 | Prevent -6.03 | Net -6.54 | Min 639 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | -6.03 (#4545) | Ast For -0.50 | Prevent -6.03 | Net -6.54 | Min 639 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | -6.54 (#4461) | Ast For -0.50 | Prevent -6.03 | Net -6.54 | Min 639 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | -0.60 (#3110) | 3PM For -0.60 | Prevent -1.03 | Net -1.63 | Min 639 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | -1.03 (#3866) | 3PM For -0.60 | Prevent -1.03 | Net -1.63 | Min 639 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | -1.63 (#3835) | 3PM For -0.60 | Prevent -1.03 | Net -1.63 | Min 639 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | -0.17 (#2572) | Stocks For -0.17 | Prevent +0.54 | Net +0.37 | Min 639 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +0.54 (#1726) | Stocks For -0.17 | Prevent +0.54 | Net +0.37 | Min 639 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +0.37 (#2157) | Stocks For -0.17 | Prevent +0.54 | Net +0.37 | Min 639 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | +1.12 (#1235) | TOV For +1.12 | Prevent +0.28 | Net +1.40 | Min 639 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | +0.28 (#1755) | TOV For +1.12 | Prevent +0.28 | Net +1.40 | Min 639 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | +1.40 (#1166) | TOV For +1.12 | Prevent +0.28 | Net +1.40 | Min 639 |
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
3/7 FG (42.9%), 8 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 64.5 | -64.5 | 28.6 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 45.2 | +54.8 | 14.3 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 36.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 37.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 36.5 | +63.5 | 14.3 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 34.1 | -0.8 | 42.9 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 32.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 33.6 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 50 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 51 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAM | Lamar | 1 | 12.0 | 10.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 7.0 | 9.0 | 42.9% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 63.5 | 57.1 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Manhattan | 32 | 20.0 | 5.8 | 3.8 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 5.3 | 5.0 | 41.4% | 28.3% | 62.5% | 50.8 | 49.1 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Manhattan | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 53.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 55.1 | 53.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2026-2027
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 50 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 51 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
The latest season's 1 of 51 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-02 | vs | Schreiner Mountainee | W | 124-62 | 12 | 3-7 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 9.0 | - |