Nya Smith
Team: Purdue
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 63 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 64 | 24.2 | 9.6 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 9.3 | 4.8 | 36.1% | 30.4% | 77.5% |
Plus/minus sample — 2026-2027: 2 games, 48.0 minutes, 158.7 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2026-2027. Plus/minus scope: 2 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.64 | 622 | 47 | 154 | +50 | +25.0 | +41.7 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2026-2027
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More → | -8.74 (#2538) | - |
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +1.64 (#622) | SE 5.18 | Poss 155 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +1.55 (#569) | Off +1.05 | Def +0.50 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +31.51 (#636) | PM/G +25.0 | PM/40 +41.7 |
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
10/22 FG (45.5%), 24 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 0 | - | 58.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 6 | 8 | 75.0 | 40.9 | +34.1 | 36.4 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 32.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 35.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 31.8 | -31.8 | 4.5 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 33.0 | -33.0 | 9.1 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 32.6 | -32.6 | 4.5 |
| Above-break 3 left | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 30.7 | +36.0 | 13.6 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 30.4 | -30.4 | 9.1 |
| Above-break 3 right | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 30.9 | +9.1 | 22.7 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 63 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAW | Georgia | 2 | 24.0 | 12.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 11.0 | 4.0 | 45.5% | 30.8% | - | 54.5 | 54.5 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Purdue | 30 | 23.9 | 8.0 | 3.3 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 8.2 | 4.7 | 35.1% | 27.3% | 85.7% | 45.7 | 41.8 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | UNC Greensboro | 32 | 24.5 | 10.9 | 3.9 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 10.3 | 4.9 | 36.2% | 32.7% | 73.1% | 47.9 | 44.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.
Game Log — 2026-2027
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 63 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 2 of 64 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-05 | vs | Winthrop Eagles | W | 75-40 | 28 | 4-12 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-11-02 | vs | West Georgia Wolves | W | 92-53 | 20 | 6-10 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 7.0 | - |