Lionel Bell
Team: Southern
Position: C
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 19 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 5.6 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 54.5% | - | 40.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 11 games, 43.9 minutes, 152.6 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 11 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2343 | 43 | 152 | -1 | -0.1 | -0.9 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.75 (#2343) | SE 3.78 | Poss 153 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.75 (#2343) | Off -0.80 | Def +0.04 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -0.66 (#2214) | PM/G -0.1 | PM/40 -0.9 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | +1.42 (#2237) | Pts For +1.42 | Prevent +2.40 | Net +3.82 | Min 104 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +2.40 (#1814) | Pts For +1.42 | Prevent +2.40 | Net +3.82 | Min 104 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +3.82 (#2027) | Pts For +1.42 | Prevent +2.40 | Net +3.82 | Min 104 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | +0.79 (#2041) | OReb% +0.79 | DReb% +0.15 | Min 104 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | +0.15 (#2780) | OReb% +0.79 | DReb% +0.15 | Min 104 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | +0.82 (#1697) | Ast For +0.82 | Prevent -0.25 | Net +0.57 | Min 104 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | -0.25 (#2983) | Ast For +0.82 | Prevent -0.25 | Net +0.57 | Min 104 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +0.57 (#2387) | Ast For +0.82 | Prevent -0.25 | Net +0.57 | Min 104 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | -0.22 (#2593) | 3PM For -0.22 | Prevent +0.41 | Net +0.19 | Min 104 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | +0.41 (#1765) | 3PM For -0.22 | Prevent +0.41 | Net +0.19 | Min 104 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | +0.19 (#2291) | 3PM For -0.22 | Prevent +0.41 | Net +0.19 | Min 104 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | +1.58 (#755) | Stocks For +1.58 | Prevent +0.18 | Net +1.76 | Min 104 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +0.18 (#2327) | Stocks For +1.58 | Prevent +0.18 | Net +1.76 | Min 104 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +1.76 (#1024) | Stocks For +1.58 | Prevent +0.18 | Net +1.76 | Min 104 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | +0.24 (#2282) | TOV For +0.24 | Prevent +1.34 | Net +1.58 | Min 104 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | +1.34 (#722) | TOV For +0.24 | Prevent +1.34 | Net +1.58 | Min 104 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | +1.58 (#1050) | TOV For +0.24 | Prevent +1.34 | Net +1.58 | Min 104 |
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
1/1 FG (100.0%), 2 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 0 | - | 64.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 45.2 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 36.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 38.6 | +61.4 | 100.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 37.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 34.1 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 32.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 33.6 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 19 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAM | Southern | 1 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 100.0% | - | - | 100.0 | 100.0 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Southern | 18 | 5.8 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 52.4% | - | 40.0% | 51.2 | 52.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2026-2027
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 19 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 1 of 19 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-02 | @ | SMU Mustangs | L | 72-85 | 3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |