Jaylan Ouwinga
Team: Toledo
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 68 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 68 | 15.5 | 4.9 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 4.2 | 4.5 | 48.8% | 33.9% | 63.3% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 31 games, 562.2 minutes, 2064.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 31 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -3.89 | 4613 | 562 | 2064 | -46 | -1.5 | -3.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -3.89 (#4613) | SE 2.46 | Poss 2064 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -3.89 (#4613) | Off -2.30 | Def -1.59 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -2.23 (#2663) | PM/G -1.5 | PM/40 -3.3 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | +8.01 (#579) | Pts For +8.01 | Prevent +0.35 | Net +8.36 | Min 632 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +0.35 (#2691) | Pts For +8.01 | Prevent +0.35 | Net +8.36 | Min 632 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +8.36 (#1026) | Pts For +8.01 | Prevent +0.35 | Net +8.36 | Min 632 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | -1.44 (#3391) | OReb% -1.44 | DReb% -3.08 | Min 632 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | -3.08 (#4185) | OReb% -1.44 | DReb% -3.08 | Min 632 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | +3.93 (#321) | Ast For +3.93 | Prevent -0.42 | Net +3.51 | Min 632 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | -0.42 (#3122) | Ast For +3.93 | Prevent -0.42 | Net +3.51 | Min 632 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +3.51 (#763) | Ast For +3.93 | Prevent -0.42 | Net +3.51 | Min 632 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | +0.05 (#2213) | 3PM For +0.05 | Prevent -0.04 | Net +0.01 | Min 632 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | -0.04 (#2641) | 3PM For +0.05 | Prevent -0.04 | Net +0.01 | Min 632 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | +0.01 (#2494) | 3PM For +0.05 | Prevent -0.04 | Net +0.01 | Min 632 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | +1.60 (#748) | Stocks For +1.60 | Prevent +0.12 | Net +1.71 | Min 632 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +0.12 (#2462) | Stocks For +1.60 | Prevent +0.12 | Net +1.71 | Min 632 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +1.71 (#1055) | Stocks For +1.60 | Prevent +0.12 | Net +1.71 | Min 632 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | +1.63 (#812) | TOV For +1.63 | Prevent +0.57 | Net +2.20 | Min 632 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | +0.57 (#1373) | TOV For +1.63 | Prevent +0.57 | Net +2.20 | Min 632 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | +2.20 (#749) | TOV For +1.63 | Prevent +0.57 | Net +2.20 | Min 632 |
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
11/29 FG (37.9%), 24 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 64.5 | -14.5 | 6.9 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 45.2 | -11.9 | 20.7 |
| Mid-range left | 3 | 9 | 33.3 | 36.6 | -3.3 | 31.0 |
| Mid-range center | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 38.6 | +11.4 | 6.9 |
| Mid-range right | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 37.4 | +29.3 | 10.3 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 34.1 | -34.1 | 6.9 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 32.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 33.6 | +6.4 | 17.2 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 68 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAM | Toledo | 2 | 27.5 | 13.0 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 14.5 | 8.5 | 37.9% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 42.3 | 41.4 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Toledo | 34 | 18.6 | 6.3 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 5.3 | 5.4 | 49.7% | 30.8% | 63.6% | 54.5 | 53.0 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Toledo | 32 | 11.4 | 2.9 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 3.2 | 50.7% | 50.0% | 65.2% | 56.5 | 54.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2026-2027
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 68 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 2 of 68 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-05 | @ | Michigan State Spart | L | 61-91 | 25 | 3-12 | 2-5 | 2-4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-11-02 | @ | Arkansas State Red W | L | 70-71 | 30 | 8-17 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 13.0 | - |