Jaxson Bell
Team: Army Black
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 34 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34 | 22.9 | 11.1 | 4.7 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 8.1 | 8.4 | 42.0% | 36.9% | 80.9% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 25 games, 637.4 minutes, 2202.2 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 25 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.04 | 976 | 637 | 2202 | -81 | -3.2 | -5.1 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +1.04 (#976) | SE 2.40 | Poss 2202 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +1.04 (#976) | Off +0.94 | Def +0.11 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -3.68 (#3039) | PM/G -3.2 | PM/40 -5.1 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | -5.28 (#4051) | Pts For -5.28 | Prevent -3.40 | Net -8.68 | Min 759 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | -3.40 (#3779) | Pts For -5.28 | Prevent -3.40 | Net -8.68 | Min 759 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | -8.68 (#4071) | Pts For -5.28 | Prevent -3.40 | Net -8.68 | Min 759 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | +0.06 (#2536) | OReb% +0.06 | DReb% +1.99 | Min 759 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | +1.99 (#1391) | OReb% +0.06 | DReb% +1.99 | Min 759 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | +1.28 (#1338) | Ast For +1.28 | Prevent +2.01 | Net +3.29 | Min 759 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +2.01 (#885) | Ast For +1.28 | Prevent +2.01 | Net +3.29 | Min 759 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +3.29 (#834) | Ast For +1.28 | Prevent +2.01 | Net +3.29 | Min 759 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | +2.62 (#360) | 3PM For +2.62 | Prevent +0.59 | Net +3.21 | Min 759 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | +0.59 (#1470) | 3PM For +2.62 | Prevent +0.59 | Net +3.21 | Min 759 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | +3.21 (#333) | 3PM For +2.62 | Prevent +0.59 | Net +3.21 | Min 759 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | -1.42 (#3846) | Stocks For -1.42 | Prevent -1.24 | Net -2.66 | Min 759 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | -1.24 (#4008) | Stocks For -1.42 | Prevent -1.24 | Net -2.66 | Min 759 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | -2.66 (#4207) | Stocks For -1.42 | Prevent -1.24 | Net -2.66 | Min 759 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | -1.40 (#4102) | TOV For -1.40 | Prevent -0.64 | Net -2.04 | Min 759 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | -0.64 (#3189) | TOV For -1.40 | Prevent -0.64 | Net -2.04 | Min 759 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | -2.04 (#4032) | TOV For -1.40 | Prevent -0.64 | Net -2.04 | Min 759 |
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
4/8 FG (50.0%), 10 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 64.5 | -39.5 | 50.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 45.2 | +54.8 | 12.5 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 36.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 37.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 36.5 | +63.5 | 12.5 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 34.1 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 32.8 | -32.8 | 12.5 |
| Above-break 3 right | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 33.6 | +66.4 | 12.5 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 34 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAM | Furman | 1 | 16.0 | 10.0 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 10.0 | 50.0% | 66.7% | - | 62.5 | 62.5 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Army Black | 30 | 25.3 | 12.2 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 8.8 | 9.1 | 41.7% | 35.9% | 80.9% | 58.0 | 51.5 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Army Black | 3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 50.0% | 100.0% | - | 75.0 | 75.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2026-2027
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 34 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 1 of 34 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-04 | vs | Bob Jones Bruins | W | 121-52 | 16 | 4-8 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 10.0 | - |