Filip Radaković
Team: UT Martin
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 58 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 58 | 22.7 | 6.5 | 4.0 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 4.7 | 6.7 | 38.9% | 16.7% | 81.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 23 games, 619.5 minutes, 1959.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 23 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.47 | 1369 | 619 | 1958 | +123 | +5.3 | +7.9 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.47 (#1369) | SE 2.61 | Poss 1959 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.47 (#1369) | Off +0.29 | Def +0.17 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +6.28 (#535) | PM/G +5.3 | PM/40 +7.9 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More → | -16.044 (#2182) | Vec (-1.83, +1.09) | Norm 2.14 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | -1.27 (#3245) | Pts For -1.27 | Prevent +12.17 | Net +10.90 | Min 735 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +12.17 (#122) | Pts For -1.27 | Prevent +12.17 | Net +10.90 | Min 735 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +10.90 (#722) | Pts For -1.27 | Prevent +12.17 | Net +10.90 | Min 735 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | +8.64 (#100) | OReb% +8.64 | DReb% +0.29 | Min 735 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | +0.29 (#2679) | OReb% +8.64 | DReb% +0.29 | Min 735 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | +0.26 (#2246) | Ast For +0.26 | Prevent +1.01 | Net +1.27 | Min 735 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +1.01 (#1583) | Ast For +0.26 | Prevent +1.01 | Net +1.27 | Min 735 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +1.27 (#1884) | Ast For +0.26 | Prevent +1.01 | Net +1.27 | Min 735 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | +0.88 (#1269) | 3PM For +0.88 | Prevent -0.96 | Net -0.08 | Min 735 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | -0.96 (#3812) | 3PM For +0.88 | Prevent -0.96 | Net -0.08 | Min 735 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | -0.08 (#2584) | 3PM For +0.88 | Prevent -0.96 | Net -0.08 | Min 735 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | +5.30 (#41) | Stocks For +5.30 | Prevent -1.39 | Net +3.91 | Min 735 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | -1.39 (#4092) | Stocks For +5.30 | Prevent -1.39 | Net +3.91 | Min 735 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +3.91 (#343) | Stocks For +5.30 | Prevent -1.39 | Net +3.91 | Min 735 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | -0.20 (#2985) | TOV For -0.20 | Prevent +4.46 | Net +4.25 | Min 735 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | +4.46 (#44) | TOV For -0.20 | Prevent +4.46 | Net +4.25 | Min 735 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | +4.25 (#231) | TOV For -0.20 | Prevent +4.46 | Net +4.25 | Min 735 |
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
7/9 FG (77.8%), 14 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 7 | 8 | 87.5 | 64.5 | +23.0 | 88.9 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 45.2 | -45.2 | 11.1 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 36.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 37.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 34.1 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 32.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 33.6 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 58 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAM | Lamar | 1 | 23.0 | 18.0 | 13.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 9.0 | 23.0 | 77.8% | - | 80.0% | 80.4 | 77.8 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | UT Martin | 28 | 26.2 | 9.4 | 4.1 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 6.8 | 7.7 | 37.4% | 17.3% | 81.6% | 52.4 | 39.7 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | UT Martin | 29 | 19.2 | 3.3 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 5.1 | 38.0% | 15.0% | 79.2% | 51.6 | 40.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2026-2027
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 58 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 1 of 58 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-02 | vs | Schreiner Mountainee | W | 124-62 | 23 | 7-9 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 23.0 | - |