David Burnett
Team: Navy
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 24 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 25 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 50.0% | 44.4% | 40.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 16 games, 85.0 minutes, 291.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 16 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.21 | 888 | 84 | 291 | +37 | +2.3 | +17.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +1.21 (#888) | SE 3.40 | Poss 291 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +1.21 (#888) | Off -0.44 | Def +1.65 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +12.70 (#94) | PM/G +2.3 | PM/40 +17.4 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | +1.40 (#2247) | Pts For +1.40 | Prevent +2.93 | Net +4.34 | Min 117 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +2.93 (#1592) | Pts For +1.40 | Prevent +2.93 | Net +4.34 | Min 117 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +4.34 (#1899) | Pts For +1.40 | Prevent +2.93 | Net +4.34 | Min 117 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | +0.17 (#2464) | OReb% +0.17 | DReb% +0.36 | Min 117 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | +0.36 (#2632) | OReb% +0.17 | DReb% +0.36 | Min 117 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | +1.36 (#1280) | Ast For +1.36 | Prevent +0.61 | Net +1.97 | Min 117 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +0.61 (#2022) | Ast For +1.36 | Prevent +0.61 | Net +1.97 | Min 117 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +1.97 (#1431) | Ast For +1.36 | Prevent +0.61 | Net +1.97 | Min 117 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | -0.03 (#2345) | 3PM For -0.03 | Prevent +0.21 | Net +0.18 | Min 117 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | +0.21 (#2178) | 3PM For -0.03 | Prevent +0.21 | Net +0.18 | Min 117 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | +0.18 (#2310) | 3PM For -0.03 | Prevent +0.21 | Net +0.18 | Min 117 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | +0.40 (#1754) | Stocks For +0.40 | Prevent -0.32 | Net +0.08 | Min 117 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | -0.32 (#3166) | Stocks For +0.40 | Prevent -0.32 | Net +0.08 | Min 117 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +0.08 (#2463) | Stocks For +0.40 | Prevent -0.32 | Net +0.08 | Min 117 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | -0.19 (#2968) | TOV For -0.19 | Prevent +0.85 | Net +0.65 | Min 117 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | +0.85 (#1077) | TOV For -0.19 | Prevent +0.85 | Net +0.65 | Min 117 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | +0.65 (#1772) | TOV For -0.19 | Prevent +0.85 | Net +0.65 | Min 117 |
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
8/17 FG (47.1%), 19 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 4 | 9 | 44.4 | 64.5 | -20.1 | 52.9 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 45.2 | -20.2 | 23.5 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 36.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 37.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 34.1 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 32.8 | +67.2 | 17.6 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 33.6 | -33.6 | 5.9 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 24 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 25 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAM | Navy | 2 | 31.5 | 12.5 | 9.5 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 8.5 | 14.5 | 47.1% | 75.0% | 42.9% | 54.0 | 55.9 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Navy | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 52.2% | 25.0% | 45.5% | 53.9 | 54.3 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Navy | 4 | 7.5 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 42.7 | 50.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2026-2027
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 24 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 25 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
The latest season's 2 of 25 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-05 | vs | Delaware State Horne | W | 66-60 | 35 | 4-10 | 2-3 | 4-12 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 21.0 | - |
| 2026-11-02 | @ | George Washington Re | L | 39-91 | 28 | 4-7 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 8.0 | - |