Airah Lavy
Team: Florida Gulf Coast
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 50 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51 | 16.0 | 6.4 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 5.4 | 2.1 | 38.5% | 41.1% | 78.3% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 16 games, 279.0 minutes, 894.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 16 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -4.62 | 4363 | 277 | 875 | +19 | +1.2 | +2.7 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -4.62 (#4363) | SE 2.83 | Poss 875 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -4.62 (#4363) | Off -1.77 | Def -2.84 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +2.13 (#1828) | PM/G +1.2 | PM/40 +2.7 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More → | 8.435 (#743) | Vec (+1.99, +1.20) | Norm 2.32 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | +2.25 (#1815) | Pts For +2.25 | Prevent +3.12 | Net +5.37 | Min 318 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +3.12 (#1538) | Pts For +2.25 | Prevent +3.12 | Net +5.37 | Min 318 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +5.37 (#1623) | Pts For +2.25 | Prevent +3.12 | Net +5.37 | Min 318 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | +3.02 (#913) | OReb% +3.02 | DReb% +1.94 | Min 318 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | +1.94 (#1430) | OReb% +3.02 | DReb% +1.94 | Min 318 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | +1.14 (#1385) | Ast For +1.14 | Prevent +1.56 | Net +2.70 | Min 318 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +1.56 (#1075) | Ast For +1.14 | Prevent +1.56 | Net +2.70 | Min 318 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +2.70 (#1105) | Ast For +1.14 | Prevent +1.56 | Net +2.70 | Min 318 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | +1.06 (#1002) | 3PM For +1.06 | Prevent -0.62 | Net +0.43 | Min 318 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | -0.62 (#3511) | 3PM For +1.06 | Prevent -0.62 | Net +0.43 | Min 318 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | +0.43 (#1873) | 3PM For +1.06 | Prevent -0.62 | Net +0.43 | Min 318 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | -0.08 (#2435) | Stocks For -0.08 | Prevent +0.27 | Net +0.18 | Min 318 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +0.27 (#2183) | Stocks For -0.08 | Prevent +0.27 | Net +0.18 | Min 318 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +0.18 (#2309) | Stocks For -0.08 | Prevent +0.27 | Net +0.18 | Min 318 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | +0.52 (#1997) | TOV For +0.52 | Prevent -0.12 | Net +0.40 | Min 318 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | -0.12 (#2314) | TOV For +0.52 | Prevent -0.12 | Net +0.40 | Min 318 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | +0.40 (#2161) | TOV For +0.52 | Prevent -0.12 | Net +0.40 | Min 318 |
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
1/1 FG (100.0%), 3 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 0 | - | 58.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 40.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 32.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 35.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 31.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 33.0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 32.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 30.7 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 30.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 30.9 | +69.1 | 100.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 50 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAW | Florida Gulf Coast | 1 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 100.0% | 100.0% | - | 150.0 | 150.0 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Florida Gulf Coast | 21 | 15.1 | 5.9 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 4.7 | 3.0 | 42.9% | 42.7% | 50.0% | 62.1 | 62.2 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Saint Francis Red Flash | 29 | 17.1 | 6.8 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 6.0 | 1.4 | 35.6% | 39.7% | 84.2% | 54.3 | 52.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2026-2027
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 50 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 1 of 51 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-03 | @ | Indiana Hoosiers | L | 50-79 | 2 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | - |