Elli Guiney
Team: Pepperdine
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 postseason, 46 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 49 | 24.2 | 11.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 7.9 | 7.1 | 45.8% | 40.7% | 81.9% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 31 games, 973.2 minutes, 3247.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 31 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +3.59 | 251 | 969 | 3198 | +151 | +4.9 | +6.2 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +3.59 (#251) | SE 2.64 | Poss 3198 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +3.59 (#251) | Off +2.28 | Def +1.32 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +4.65 (#1332) | PM/G +4.9 | PM/40 +6.2 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More → | 9.592 (#112) | Vec (+4.24, +3.07) | Norm 5.24 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | +7.18 (#777) | Pts For +7.18 | Prevent -2.62 | Net +4.56 | Min 1097 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | -2.62 (#3424) | Pts For +7.18 | Prevent -2.62 | Net +4.56 | Min 1097 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +4.56 (#1767) | Pts For +7.18 | Prevent -2.62 | Net +4.56 | Min 1097 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | -6.04 (#4156) | OReb% -6.04 | DReb% +7.93 | Min 1097 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | +7.93 (#139) | OReb% -6.04 | DReb% +7.93 | Min 1097 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | +3.44 (#457) | Ast For +3.44 | Prevent -1.93 | Net +1.52 | Min 1097 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | -1.93 (#3875) | Ast For +3.44 | Prevent -1.93 | Net +1.52 | Min 1097 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +1.52 (#1636) | Ast For +3.44 | Prevent -1.93 | Net +1.52 | Min 1097 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | +2.49 (#347) | 3PM For +2.49 | Prevent -1.88 | Net +0.61 | Min 1097 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | -1.88 (#4206) | 3PM For +2.49 | Prevent -1.88 | Net +0.61 | Min 1097 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | +0.61 (#1692) | 3PM For +2.49 | Prevent -1.88 | Net +0.61 | Min 1097 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | -3.39 (#4188) | Stocks For -3.39 | Prevent -2.93 | Net -6.31 | Min 1097 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | -2.93 (#4278) | Stocks For -3.39 | Prevent -2.93 | Net -6.31 | Min 1097 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | -6.31 (#4348) | Stocks For -3.39 | Prevent -2.93 | Net -6.31 | Min 1097 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | +0.19 (#2362) | TOV For +0.19 | Prevent -4.45 | Net -4.26 | Min 1097 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | -4.45 (#4315) | TOV For +0.19 | Prevent -4.45 | Net -4.26 | Min 1097 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | -4.26 (#4147) | TOV For +0.19 | Prevent -4.45 | Net -4.26 | Min 1097 |
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
2/5 FG (40.0%), 4 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 58.6 | +41.4 | 20.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 40.9 | -7.6 | 60.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 32.4 | -32.4 | 20.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 35.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 31.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 33.0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 32.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 30.7 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 30.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 30.9 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 postseason, 46 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAW | Pepperdine | 1 | 30.0 | 5.0 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 11.0 | 40.0% | - | 50.0% | 42.5 | 40.0 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Pepperdine | 34 | 32.3 | 15.0 | 3.9 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 10.7 | 9.7 | 46.8% | 41.6% | 82.2% | 61.3 | 56.7 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | UNLV | 14 | 4.4 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 28.6% | 31.2% | 85.7% | 47.8 | 40.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2026-2027
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 postseason, 46 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 1 of 49 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-02 | @ | Portland State Vikin | W | 59-43 | 30 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11.0 | - |