Guzman Vasilic
Team: Cal Poly
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 61 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 61 | 20.5 | 6.5 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 5.3 | 4.0 | 41.4% | 36.9% | 77.1% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 24 games, 527.6 minutes, 2054.1 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 24 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +2.97 | 281 | 527 | 2054 | +72 | +3.0 | +5.5 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +2.97 (#281) | SE 2.28 | Poss 2054 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +2.97 (#281) | Off +1.64 | Def +1.33 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +3.51 (#1008) | PM/G +3.0 | PM/40 +5.5 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | +2.60 (#1774) | Pts For +2.60 | Prevent +3.70 | Net +6.30 | Min 696 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +3.70 (#1293) | Pts For +2.60 | Prevent +3.70 | Net +6.30 | Min 696 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +6.30 (#1440) | Pts For +2.60 | Prevent +3.70 | Net +6.30 | Min 696 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | +0.06 (#2535) | OReb% +0.06 | DReb% +0.96 | Min 696 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | +0.96 (#2123) | OReb% +0.06 | DReb% +0.96 | Min 696 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | -0.62 (#3047) | Ast For -0.62 | Prevent +1.77 | Net +1.16 | Min 696 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +1.77 (#1020) | Ast For -0.62 | Prevent +1.77 | Net +1.16 | Min 696 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +1.16 (#1968) | Ast For -0.62 | Prevent +1.77 | Net +1.16 | Min 696 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | +3.18 (#215) | 3PM For +3.18 | Prevent +0.02 | Net +3.20 | Min 696 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | +0.02 (#2548) | 3PM For +3.18 | Prevent +0.02 | Net +3.20 | Min 696 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | +3.20 (#336) | 3PM For +3.18 | Prevent +0.02 | Net +3.20 | Min 696 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | -1.45 (#3860) | Stocks For -1.45 | Prevent +1.32 | Net -0.13 | Min 696 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +1.32 (#908) | Stocks For -1.45 | Prevent +1.32 | Net -0.13 | Min 696 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | -0.13 (#2681) | Stocks For -1.45 | Prevent +1.32 | Net -0.13 | Min 696 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | -0.77 (#3638) | TOV For -0.77 | Prevent +0.01 | Net -0.75 | Min 696 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | +0.01 (#2210) | TOV For -0.77 | Prevent +0.01 | Net -0.75 | Min 696 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | -0.75 (#3265) | TOV For -0.77 | Prevent +0.01 | Net -0.75 | Min 696 |
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
4/8 FG (50.0%), 11 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 64.5 | -14.5 | 25.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 45.2 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 36.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 37.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 34.1 | +15.9 | 25.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 32.8 | +67.2 | 12.5 |
| Above-break 3 right | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 33.6 | -0.3 | 37.5 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 61 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAM | Cal Poly | 1 | 26.0 | 13.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 11.0 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 73.2 | 68.8 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Cal Poly | 30 | 23.2 | 7.6 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 6.3 | 4.5 | 39.5% | 37.1% | 77.8% | 56.2 | 54.2 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Cal Poly | 30 | 17.5 | 5.2 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 4.2 | 3.2 | 43.7% | 35.6% | 73.7% | 57.7 | 56.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2026-2027
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 61 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 1 of 61 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-02 | vs | Cal State San Marcos | W | 78-62 | 26 | 4-8 | 3-6 | 2-2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 11.0 | - |