Teryn Gardner
Team: Gonzaga
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 66 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 67 | 16.6 | 4.9 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 4.1 | 4.2 | 39.9% | 41.8% | 96.7% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 30 games, 558.5 minutes, 1951.1 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 30 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.86 | 1145 | 553 | 1864 | +135 | +4.5 | +9.7 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.86 (#1145) | SE 2.20 | Poss 1865 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.86 (#1145) | Off +0.31 | Def +0.55 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +6.92 (#916) | PM/G +4.5 | PM/40 +9.7 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More → | 1.658 (#2446) | Vec (+3.00, -0.23) | Norm 3.01 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | +12.59 (#327) | Pts For +12.59 | Prevent +3.47 | Net +16.05 | Min 677 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +3.47 (#1421) | Pts For +12.59 | Prevent +3.47 | Net +16.05 | Min 677 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +16.05 (#540) | Pts For +12.59 | Prevent +3.47 | Net +16.05 | Min 677 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | +8.54 (#184) | OReb% +8.54 | DReb% +4.89 | Min 677 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | +4.89 (#528) | OReb% +8.54 | DReb% +4.89 | Min 677 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | +4.34 (#304) | Ast For +4.34 | Prevent +1.60 | Net +5.94 | Min 677 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +1.60 (#1046) | Ast For +4.34 | Prevent +1.60 | Net +5.94 | Min 677 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +5.94 (#401) | Ast For +4.34 | Prevent +1.60 | Net +5.94 | Min 677 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | +1.72 (#610) | 3PM For +1.72 | Prevent +0.36 | Net +2.08 | Min 677 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | +0.36 (#1731) | 3PM For +1.72 | Prevent +0.36 | Net +2.08 | Min 677 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | +2.08 (#671) | 3PM For +1.72 | Prevent +0.36 | Net +2.08 | Min 677 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | -1.61 (#3677) | Stocks For -1.61 | Prevent +1.12 | Net -0.50 | Min 677 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +1.12 (#1211) | Stocks For -1.61 | Prevent +1.12 | Net -0.50 | Min 677 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | -0.50 (#2838) | Stocks For -1.61 | Prevent +1.12 | Net -0.50 | Min 677 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | +0.05 (#2532) | TOV For +0.05 | Prevent -2.31 | Net -2.26 | Min 677 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | -2.31 (#3843) | TOV For +0.05 | Prevent -2.31 | Net -2.26 | Min 677 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | -2.26 (#3672) | TOV For +0.05 | Prevent -2.31 | Net -2.26 | Min 677 |
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
3/9 FG (33.3%), 9 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 0 | - | 58.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 40.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 32.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 35.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 31.8 | -31.8 | 11.1 |
| Left corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 33.0 | +67.0 | 11.1 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 32.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 30.7 | -30.7 | 11.1 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 30.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 30.9 | +2.4 | 66.7 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 66 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAW | Gonzaga | 1 | 31.0 | 9.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 9.0 | 7.0 | 33.3% | 37.5% | - | 50.0 | 50.0 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Gonzaga | 34 | 19.9 | 6.0 | 3.1 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 4.6 | 5.4 | 43.9% | 46.0% | 93.8% | 62.6 | 60.6 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Boise State | 32 | 12.7 | 3.6 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 3.4 | 2.8 | 34.9% | 35.6% | 100.0% | 50.4 | 46.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2026-2027
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 66 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 1 of 67 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-02 | vs | North Dakota State B | W | 62-56 | 31 | 3-9 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 7.0 | - |