Grace Knutson
Team: Drake
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 53 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53 | 18.3 | 6.4 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 5.8 | 3.6 | 38.8% | 38.5% | 82.5% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 27 games, 619.6 minutes, 2242.2 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 27 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -2.42 | 3375 | 619 | 2242 | -81 | -3.0 | -5.2 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -2.42 (#3375) | SE 2.36 | Poss 2242 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -2.42 (#3375) | Off -0.72 | Def -1.70 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -3.61 (#3618) | PM/G -3.0 | PM/40 -5.2 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | 3.325 (#1995) | Vec (-2.76, +2.78) | Norm 3.91 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +1.36 (#729) | Pts For +1.36 | Prevent -2.00 | Net -0.64 | Min 644 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | -2.00 (#4078) | Pts For +1.36 | Prevent -2.00 | Net -0.64 | Min 644 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | -0.64 (#2842) | Pts For +1.36 | Prevent -2.00 | Net -0.64 | Min 644 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | +0.86 (#473) | Reb For +0.86 | Prevent +0.89 | Net +1.75 | Min 644 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | +0.89 (#430) | Reb For +0.86 | Prevent +0.89 | Net +1.75 | Min 644 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | +0.26 (#997) | OReb For +0.26 | Prevent +0.39 | Net +0.65 | Min 644 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | +0.39 (#646) | OReb For +0.26 | Prevent +0.39 | Net +0.65 | Min 644 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | +0.65 (#597) | OReb For +0.26 | Prevent +0.39 | Net +0.65 | Min 644 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | +0.60 (#592) | DReb For +0.60 | Prevent +0.50 | Net +1.10 | Min 644 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | +0.50 (#602) | DReb For +0.60 | Prevent +0.50 | Net +1.10 | Min 644 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | +1.10 (#415) | DReb For +0.60 | Prevent +0.50 | Net +1.10 | Min 644 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | +1.75 (#376) | Reb For +0.86 | Prevent +0.89 | Net +1.75 | Min 644 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +1.08 (#238) | Ast For +1.08 | Prevent +0.09 | Net +1.17 | Min 644 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +0.09 (#1891) | Ast For +1.08 | Prevent +0.09 | Net +1.17 | Min 644 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +1.17 (#361) | Ast For +1.08 | Prevent +0.09 | Net +1.17 | Min 644 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | +0.16 (#1171) | 3PM For +0.16 | Prevent -0.20 | Net -0.05 | Min 644 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | -0.20 (#3571) | 3PM For +0.16 | Prevent -0.20 | Net -0.05 | Min 644 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -0.05 (#2382) | 3PM For +0.16 | Prevent -0.20 | Net -0.05 | Min 644 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | -0.98 (#4141) | Stocks For -0.98 | Prevent -0.23 | Net -1.21 | Min 644 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | -0.23 (#3438) | Stocks For -0.98 | Prevent -0.23 | Net -1.21 | Min 644 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -1.21 (#4118) | Stocks For -0.98 | Prevent -0.23 | Net -1.21 | Min 644 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +0.08 (#1771) | TOV For +0.08 | Prevent -1.34 | Net -1.26 | Min 644 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -1.34 (#4226) | TOV For +0.08 | Prevent -1.34 | Net -1.26 | Min 644 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -1.26 (#4103) | TOV For +0.08 | Prevent -1.34 | Net -1.26 | Min 644 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
104/252 FG (41.3%), 244 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 33 | 47 | 70.2 | 58.6 | +11.6 | 18.7 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 21 | 74 | 28.4 | 40.9 | -12.5 | 29.4 |
| Mid-range left | 7 | 20 | 35.0 | 32.4 | +2.6 | 7.9 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 35.8 | -35.8 | 0.8 |
| Mid-range right | 7 | 18 | 38.9 | 31.8 | +7.1 | 7.1 |
| Left corner 3 | 9 | 18 | 50.0 | 33.0 | +17.0 | 7.1 |
| Right corner 3 | 5 | 9 | 55.6 | 32.6 | +23.0 | 3.6 |
| Above-break 3 left | 6 | 19 | 31.6 | 30.7 | +0.9 | 7.5 |
| Above-break 3 center | 3 | 10 | 30.0 | 30.4 | -0.4 | 4.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 13 | 35 | 37.1 | 30.9 | +6.2 | 13.9 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 53 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Drake Bulldogs | 32 | 23.4 | 9.0 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 7.9 | 5.0 | 41.3% | 41.5% | 80.4% | 52.5 | 49.0 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Drake Bulldogs | 21 | 10.5 | 2.4 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 1.5 | 28.1% | 31.7% | 100.0% | 42.8 | 39.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 53 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-13 | @ | Illinois State Redbi | L | 62-69 | 20 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-03-12 | vs | Valparaiso Beacons | W | 81-55 | 26 | 4-8 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-03-08 | @ | Northern Iowa Panthe | L | 58-65 | 21 | 3-7 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-03-05 | vs | Illinois State Redbi | W | 73-55 | 28 | 4-9 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 12.0 | - |
| 2026-02-28 | @ | Southern Illinois Sa | W | 83-68 | 27 | 3-10 | 2-9 | 3-4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-02-26 | @ | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 87-85 | 18 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-02-22 | vs | UIC Flames | L | 61-69 | 23 | 2-7 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0.0 | -7.6 |
| 2026-02-19 | vs | Valparaiso Beacons | W | 79-68 | 22 | 2-7 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-02-14 | vs | Indiana State Sycamo | W | 88-70 | 28 | 6-10 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 10.0 | - |
| 2026-02-07 | @ | Illinois State Redbi | L | 70-77 | 26 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-02-05 | vs | Belmont Bruins | L | 52-67 | 24 | 2-6 | 0-3 | 1-1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2.0 | -17.3 |
| 2026-02-01 | vs | Northern Iowa Panthe | L | 56-66 | 16 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-01-29 | @ | Bradley Braves | L | 79-85 | 25 | 3-7 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 8.0 | - |
| 2026-01-25 | vs | Murray State Racers | L | 88-89 | 12 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-01-23 | vs | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 97-82 | 11 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-01-18 | @ | Valparaiso Beacons | W | 66-56 | 7 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-16 | vs | Bradley Braves | L | 64-71 | 23 | 4-10 | 1-3 | 4-4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-01-11 | @ | Murray State Racers | L | 67-95 | 22 | 2-8 | 2-4 | 3-4 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-01-09 | @ | Belmont Bruins | L | 69-78 | 32 | 5-12 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 6.0 | -6.6 |
| 2026-01-02 | vs | Southern Illinois Sa | W | 89-75 | 24 | 3-10 | 0-2 | 2-3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-12-29 | @ | UIC Flames | W | 78-62 | 22 | 3-11 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5.0 | -3.4 |
| 2025-12-21 | vs | Minnesota Golden Gop | L | 43-68 | 22 | 2-6 | 1-3 | 3-4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8 | -2.0 | - |
| 2025-12-17 | @ | Indiana State Sycamo | W | 97-77 | 27 | 3-4 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 14.0 | - |
| 2025-12-13 | @ | St. Thomas Tommies | L | 50-70 | 27 | 7-10 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-12-07 | vs | Western Illinois Lea | L | 74-80 | 30 | 8-13 | 3-3 | 5-6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 15.0 | - |
| 2025-12-03 | vs | Lindenwood Lions | L | 52-68 | 31 | 3-11 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4.0 | -12.4 |
| 2025-11-26 | vs | Northern Kentucky No | L | 69-90 | 14 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -5.0 | - |
| 2025-11-25 | @ | Arkansas Razorbacks | L | 72-79 | 24 | 6-11 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 5.0 | -16.0 |
| 2025-11-20 | vs | Iowa State Cyclones | L | 60-87 | 29 | 1-12 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | -8.0 | - |
| 2025-11-13 | @ | Iowa Hawkeyes | L | 58-100 | 25 | 6-13 | 4-7 | 3-4 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 19 | 10.0 | - |
| 2025-11-09 | vs | Creighton Bluejays | L | 74-83 | 31 | 8-13 | 1-3 | 3-3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 12.0 | - |
| 2025-11-03 | @ | Eastern Illinois Pan | W | 83-65 | 31 | 6-12 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-02-27 | vs | Indiana State Sycamo | W | 107-86 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-02-20 | vs | Southern Illinois Sa | W | 82-40 | 10 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-02-09 | vs | Bradley Braves | W | 72-52 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-01-26 | @ | Southern Illinois Sa | W | 93-66 | 7 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-01-24 | @ | Missouri State Lady | L | 68-72 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-01-18 | vs | Murray State Racers | L | 59-81 | 12 | 1-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-01-12 | @ | Illinois State Redbi | W | 85-64 | 2 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-01-04 | vs | Valparaiso Beacons | W | 82-64 | 9 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-01-02 | vs | UIC Flames | W | 86-63 | 10 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | +3.0 |
| 2024-12-29 | @ | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 76-54 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-12-21 | @ | St. Thomas Tommies | W | 92-81 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-12-16 | vs | South Carolina Upsta | W | 84-34 | 15 | 3-7 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4.0 | +11.0 |
| 2024-12-12 | vs | North Dakota Fightin | W | 82-63 | 11 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-11-30 | vs | Washington State Cou | W | 79-68 | 9 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-11-29 | vs | Green Bay Phoenix | L | 59-64 | 12 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | +1.6 |
| 2024-11-28 | @ | Wyoming Cowgirls | L | 57-71 | 17 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-11-24 | @ | Iowa State Cyclones | L | 78-80 | 11 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-11-17 | vs | Iowa Hawkeyes | L | 73-86 | 24 | 2-7 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-11-11 | @ | Creighton Bluejays | L | 72-80 | 20 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-11-07 | vs | Saint Louis Billiken | W | 95-70 | 25 | 2-7 | 1-6 | 2-2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4.0 | +12.7 |
| 2024-11-04 | @ | North Dakota State B | W | 84-78 | 12 | 0-5 | 0-4 | 4-4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.0 | -4.3 |