Cameron Clark
Team: South Carolina State
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 48 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 48 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 46.2% | - | 62.2% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 19 games, 388.6 minutes, 1392.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 19 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -3.06 | 4838 | 385 | 1334 | -130 | -6.8 | -13.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More β | -5.04 (#3670) | - |
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -3.06 (#4838) | SE 1.96 | Poss 1334 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -3.06 (#4838) | Off -2.21 | Def -0.85 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -9.34 (#4171) | PM/G -6.8 | PM/40 -13.4 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | -3.51 (#3755) | Pts For -3.51 | Prevent -5.46 | Net -8.97 | Min 536 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | -5.46 (#4129) | Pts For -3.51 | Prevent -5.46 | Net -8.97 | Min 536 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | -8.97 (#4101) | Pts For -3.51 | Prevent -5.46 | Net -8.97 | Min 536 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More β | +3.59 (#742) | OReb% +3.59 | DReb% -4.58 | Min 536 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More β | -4.58 (#4389) | OReb% +3.59 | DReb% -4.58 | Min 536 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | -0.31 (#2781) | Ast For -0.31 | Prevent +0.86 | Net +0.55 | Min 536 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +0.86 (#1725) | Ast For -0.31 | Prevent +0.86 | Net +0.55 | Min 536 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +0.55 (#2396) | Ast For -0.31 | Prevent +0.86 | Net +0.55 | Min 536 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -1.57 (#3987) | 3PM For -1.57 | Prevent +0.22 | Net -1.35 | Min 536 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.22 (#2159) | 3PM For -1.57 | Prevent +0.22 | Net -1.35 | Min 536 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -1.35 (#3676) | 3PM For -1.57 | Prevent +0.22 | Net -1.35 | Min 536 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | -0.75 (#3281) | Stocks For -0.75 | Prevent -0.62 | Net -1.37 | Min 536 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | -0.62 (#3526) | Stocks For -0.75 | Prevent -0.62 | Net -1.37 | Min 536 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -1.37 (#3657) | Stocks For -0.75 | Prevent -0.62 | Net -1.37 | Min 536 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -2.35 (#4389) | TOV For -2.35 | Prevent -0.18 | Net -2.53 | Min 536 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -0.18 (#2512) | TOV For -2.35 | Prevent -0.18 | Net -2.53 | Min 536 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -2.53 (#4207) | TOV For -2.35 | Prevent -0.18 | Net -2.53 | Min 536 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
77/165 FG (46.7%), 154 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 51 | 80 | 63.8 | 64.5 | -0.7 | 48.5 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 23 | 59 | 39.0 | 45.2 | -6.2 | 35.8 |
| Mid-range left | 2 | 11 | 18.2 | 36.6 | -18.4 | 6.7 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 38.6 | -38.6 | 3.6 |
| Mid-range right | 1 | 9 | 11.1 | 37.4 | -26.3 | 5.5 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 34.1 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 32.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 33.6 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 48 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 48 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | South Carolina State | 25 | 21.4 | 8.2 | 5.0 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 6.6 | 6.8 | 46.7% | - | 61.9% | 51.0 | 46.7 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Cal State Bakersfield | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 42.1% | - | 66.7% | 46.2 | 42.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log β 2025-2026
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 48 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 48 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
The latest season's 25 of 48 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-13 | @ | Howard Bison | L | 61-78 | 15 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | -1.3 |
| 2026-03-12 | @ | Norfolk State Sparta | W | 88-82 | 12 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5.0 | +1.5 |
| 2026-03-05 | @ | North Carolina Centr | W | 80-64 | 18 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 4-7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 9.0 | +12.9 |
| 2026-03-02 | @ | Delaware State Horne | W | 61-59 | 21 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 6.0 | +0.4 |
| 2026-02-28 | @ | Maryland Eastern Sho | L | 57-69 | 26 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 7.0 | -13.8 |
| 2026-02-25 | vs | Morgan State Bears | L | 83-90 | 22 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 6.0 | -10.4 |
| 2026-02-21 | @ | Norfolk State Sparta | L | 71-90 | 20 | 6-7 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 16.0 | -12.3 |
| 2026-02-18 | vs | North Carolina Centr | W | 85-72 | 26 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 5-5 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 15.0 | +14.2 |
| 2026-02-16 | vs | Coppin State Eagles | L | 57-59 | 27 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 11.0 | -5.2 |
| 2026-01-17 | vs | Norfolk State Sparta | L | 82-89 | 22 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 6.0 | -2.1 |
| 2026-01-12 | @ | Coppin State Eagles | W | 74-72 | 28 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 7-9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 16.0 | - |
| 2026-01-10 | @ | Morgan State Bears | L | 67-72 | 31 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 0-6 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7.0 | -8.5 |
| 2026-01-03 | vs | Howard Bison | W | 58-57 | 31 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 5.0 | +16.0 |
| 2025-12-30 | @ | Tennessee Volunteers | L | 54-105 | 9 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -2.0 | -15.6 |
| 2025-12-22 | @ | South Carolina Gamec | L | 70-95 | 21 | 1-10 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -3.0 | -10.8 |
| 2025-12-19 | vs | Brewton Parker Wildc | W | 68-54 | 22 | 8-10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 15.0 | - |
| 2025-12-16 | vs | South Carolina Upsta | L | 72-78 | 8 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | -4.8 |
| 2025-12-12 | @ | Queens University Ro | L | 78-102 | 21 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8.0 | -14.3 |
| 2025-12-08 | @ | Charleston Southern | L | 44-84 | 20 | 2-12 | 0-0 | 3-7 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3.0 | -15.0 |
| 2025-12-05 | @ | Bethune-Cookman Wild | L | 59-80 | 23 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 10.0 | - |
| 2025-11-29 | @ | Winthrop Eagles | L | 79-101 | 13 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-25 | @ | Missouri Tigers | L | 66-98 | 28 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-11-23 | @ | South Dakota Coyotes | L | 81-82 | 24 | 8-16 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 10.0 | - |
| 2025-11-19 | vs | Chattanooga Mocs | L | 66-78 | 27 | 3-11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0.0 | +1.0 |
| 2025-11-14 | @ | Charleston Cougars | L | 61-88 | 21 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 5-12 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 11.0 | -3.0 |