Isaac Celiscar
Team: Yale
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 60 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 62 | 25.9 | 10.1 | 5.7 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 6.6 | 11.4 | 55.6% | 35.2% | 78.7% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 22 games, 704.4 minutes, 2510.2 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 22 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.40 | 3039 | 704 | 2510 | +148 | +6.7 | +8.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.40 (#3039) | SE 2.90 | Poss 2510 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.40 (#3039) | Off -0.99 | Def -0.40 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +5.90 (#591) | PM/G +6.7 | PM/40 +8.4 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | +14.12 (#145) | Pts For +14.12 | Prevent +5.56 | Net +19.67 | Min 965 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +5.56 (#786) | Pts For +14.12 | Prevent +5.56 | Net +19.67 | Min 965 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +19.67 (#203) | Pts For +14.12 | Prevent +5.56 | Net +19.67 | Min 965 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | +5.66 (#333) | OReb% +5.66 | DReb% +3.44 | Min 965 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | +3.44 (#752) | OReb% +5.66 | DReb% +3.44 | Min 965 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | +5.84 (#125) | Ast For +5.84 | Prevent -0.09 | Net +5.74 | Min 965 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | -0.09 (#2835) | Ast For +5.84 | Prevent -0.09 | Net +5.74 | Min 965 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +5.74 (#332) | Ast For +5.84 | Prevent -0.09 | Net +5.74 | Min 965 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | +1.82 (#645) | 3PM For +1.82 | Prevent -2.09 | Net -0.27 | Min 965 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | -2.09 (#4369) | 3PM For +1.82 | Prevent -2.09 | Net -0.27 | Min 965 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | -0.27 (#2796) | 3PM For +1.82 | Prevent -2.09 | Net -0.27 | Min 965 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | -0.29 (#2736) | Stocks For -0.29 | Prevent +1.88 | Net +1.58 | Min 965 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +1.88 (#536) | Stocks For -0.29 | Prevent +1.88 | Net +1.58 | Min 965 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +1.58 (#1137) | Stocks For -0.29 | Prevent +1.88 | Net +1.58 | Min 965 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | +2.98 (#274) | TOV For +2.98 | Prevent -0.64 | Net +2.34 | Min 965 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | -0.64 (#3182) | TOV For +2.98 | Prevent -0.64 | Net +2.34 | Min 965 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | +2.34 (#703) | TOV For +2.98 | Prevent -0.64 | Net +2.34 | Min 965 |
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
3/6 FG (50.0%), 6 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 64.5 | +35.5 | 33.3 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 45.2 | +54.8 | 16.7 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 36.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 37.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 36.5 | -36.5 | 16.7 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 34.1 | -34.1 | 16.7 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 32.8 | -32.8 | 16.7 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 33.6 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 60 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAM | Baylor | 1 | 23.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 7.0 | 50.0% | 0.0% | - | 50.0 | 50.0 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Yale | 31 | 31.1 | 13.2 | 6.3 | 3.2 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 8.2 | 14.2 | 57.3% | 40.7% | 79.8% | 67.0 | 62.1 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Yale | 30 | 20.7 | 7.1 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 5.0 | 8.7 | 53.0% | 26.9% | 76.6% | 60.4 | 55.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2026-2027
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 60 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 1 of 62 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-02 | vs | Northwestern State D | W | 87-65 | 23 | 3-6 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7.0 | - |