Mister Dean
Team: Charleston
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 36 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36 | 21.8 | 14.6 | 5.1 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 10.1 | 11.4 | 57.1% | 25.0% | 58.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2024-2025: 29 games, 647.9 minutes, 3472.6 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 29 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.53 | 732 | 48 | 181 | -172 | -5.9 | -10.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +1.53 (#732) | SE 3.82 | Poss 182 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +1.53 (#732) | Off +1.10 | Def +0.44 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | -0.52 (#3018) | Pts For -0.52 | Prevent +1.70 | Net +1.18 | Min 52 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +1.70 (#2114) | Pts For -0.52 | Prevent +1.70 | Net +1.18 | Min 52 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +1.18 (#2697) | Pts For -0.52 | Prevent +1.70 | Net +1.18 | Min 52 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | +0.52 (#2247) | OReb% +0.52 | DReb% +0.36 | Min 52 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | +0.36 (#2626) | OReb% +0.52 | DReb% +0.36 | Min 52 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | -0.51 (#2951) | Ast For -0.51 | Prevent -0.17 | Net -0.68 | Min 52 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | -0.17 (#2918) | Ast For -0.51 | Prevent -0.17 | Net -0.68 | Min 52 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | -0.68 (#3171) | Ast For -0.51 | Prevent -0.17 | Net -0.68 | Min 52 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | -0.71 (#3254) | 3PM For -0.71 | Prevent -0.21 | Net -0.91 | Min 52 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | -0.21 (#2945) | 3PM For -0.71 | Prevent -0.21 | Net -0.91 | Min 52 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | -0.91 (#3394) | 3PM For -0.71 | Prevent -0.21 | Net -0.91 | Min 52 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | +0.54 (#1579) | Stocks For +0.54 | Prevent +0.64 | Net +1.18 | Min 52 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +0.64 (#1595) | Stocks For +0.54 | Prevent +0.64 | Net +1.18 | Min 52 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +1.18 (#1443) | Stocks For +0.54 | Prevent +0.64 | Net +1.18 | Min 52 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | +0.34 (#2135) | TOV For +0.34 | Prevent +0.40 | Net +0.73 | Min 52 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | +0.40 (#1586) | TOV For +0.34 | Prevent +0.40 | Net +0.73 | Min 52 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | +0.73 (#1692) | TOV For +0.34 | Prevent +0.40 | Net +0.73 | Min 52 |
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
3/4 FG (75.0%), 7 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 64.5 | +35.5 | 25.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 45.2 | +54.8 | 25.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 36.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 37.4 | -37.4 | 25.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 34.1 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 32.8 | +67.2 | 25.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 33.6 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 36 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAM | UCF | 2 | 7.0 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 75.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 78.8 | 87.5 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Charleston | 3 | 17.3 | 10.3 | 3.7 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 6.3 | 9.7 | 52.6% | 0.0% | 68.8% | 59.5 | 52.6 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | South Carolina Upstate | 31 | 23.2 | 15.7 | 5.5 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 11.0 | 12.1 | 57.2% | 24.4% | 57.2% | 59.8 | 58.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2026-2027
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 36 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 2 of 36 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | vs | Yale Bulldogs | W | 87-75 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-11-02 | vs | Florida Gulf Coast E | W | 96-95 | 11 | 3-4 | 1-1 | 0-1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6.0 | - |