Braden Hausen
Team: High Point
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 43 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 45 | 18.5 | 5.9 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 5.1 | 5.1 | 39.5% | 36.4% | 79.3% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 34 games, 687.4 minutes, 2519.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 34 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.62 | 2223 | 687 | 2519 | +257 | +7.6 | +15.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -0.62 (#2223) | SE 2.35 | Poss 2519 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -0.62 (#2223) | Off -0.07 | Def -0.55 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +10.20 (#185) | PM/G +7.6 | PM/40 +15.0 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | -7.764 (#1837) | Vec (+0.07, +1.51) | Norm 1.51 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +9.76 (#381) | Pts For +9.76 | Prevent +9.24 | Net +19.01 | Min 714 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +9.24 (#293) | Pts For +9.76 | Prevent +9.24 | Net +19.01 | Min 714 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +19.01 (#228) | Pts For +9.76 | Prevent +9.24 | Net +19.01 | Min 714 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More β | +2.87 (#954) | OReb% +2.87 | DReb% +0.69 | Min 714 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More β | +0.69 (#2351) | OReb% +2.87 | DReb% +0.69 | Min 714 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +1.99 (#908) | Ast For +1.99 | Prevent +2.20 | Net +4.20 | Min 714 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +2.20 (#799) | Ast For +1.99 | Prevent +2.20 | Net +4.20 | Min 714 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +4.20 (#568) | Ast For +1.99 | Prevent +2.20 | Net +4.20 | Min 714 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | +1.31 (#962) | 3PM For +1.31 | Prevent +0.90 | Net +2.20 | Min 714 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.90 (#1039) | 3PM For +1.31 | Prevent +0.90 | Net +2.20 | Min 714 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +2.20 (#683) | 3PM For +1.31 | Prevent +0.90 | Net +2.20 | Min 714 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +5.15 (#45) | Stocks For +5.15 | Prevent +2.00 | Net +7.15 | Min 714 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +2.00 (#483) | Stocks For +5.15 | Prevent +2.00 | Net +7.15 | Min 714 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +7.15 (#45) | Stocks For +5.15 | Prevent +2.00 | Net +7.15 | Min 714 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +2.21 (#508) | TOV For +2.21 | Prevent +3.11 | Net +5.32 | Min 714 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | +3.11 (#144) | TOV For +2.21 | Prevent +3.11 | Net +5.32 | Min 714 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | +5.32 (#114) | TOV For +2.21 | Prevent +3.11 | Net +5.32 | Min 714 |
Shot Chart β 2026-2027
3/13 FG (23.1%), 9 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 0 | - | 64.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 45.2 | -45.2 | 23.1 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 36.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 38.6 | -38.6 | 7.7 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 37.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 36.5 | +63.5 | 7.7 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 36.9 | -36.9 | 7.7 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 34.1 | -34.1 | 7.7 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 32.8 | -32.8 | 15.4 |
| Above-break 3 right | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 33.6 | +16.4 | 30.8 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 43 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAM | High Point | 2 | 22.0 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 6.5 | 3.5 | 23.1% | 33.3% | - | 34.6 | 34.6 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | High Point | 36 | 20.3 | 6.7 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 5.7 | 5.8 | 40.2% | 35.8% | 79.2% | 55.9 | 54.2 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | High Point | 7 | 8.4 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 45.5% | 50.0% | 80.0% | 68.2 | 63.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log β 2026-2027
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 43 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 2 of 45 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-04 | vs | Maryland Eastern Sho | W | 63-49 | 23 | 2-5 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-11-01 | vs | Liberty Flames | W | 72-57 | 21 | 1-8 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.0 | - |