Chris Mpaka
Team: Tarleton State
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 56 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56 | 19.1 | 8.3 | 5.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 6.2 | 7.7 | 50.9% | 50.0% | 61.1% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 9 games, 121.3 minutes, 447.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 9 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.02 | 3467 | 120 | 432 | -20 | -2.2 | -6.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More β | -9.52 (#4322) | - |
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -1.02 (#3467) | SE 2.29 | Poss 433 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -1.02 (#3467) | Off -0.56 | Def -0.47 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -4.47 (#3465) | PM/G -2.2 | PM/40 -6.6 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +0.38 (#2672) | Pts For +0.38 | Prevent -4.31 | Net -3.93 | Min 429 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | -4.31 (#3950) | Pts For +0.38 | Prevent -4.31 | Net -3.93 | Min 429 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | -3.93 (#3597) | Pts For +0.38 | Prevent -4.31 | Net -3.93 | Min 429 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More β | +5.23 (#413) | OReb% +5.23 | DReb% -2.01 | Min 429 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More β | -2.01 (#3911) | OReb% +5.23 | DReb% -2.01 | Min 429 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | -2.52 (#4161) | Ast For -2.52 | Prevent +0.10 | Net -2.42 | Min 429 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +0.10 (#2617) | Ast For -2.52 | Prevent +0.10 | Net -2.42 | Min 429 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | -2.42 (#3876) | Ast For -2.52 | Prevent +0.10 | Net -2.42 | Min 429 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -3.55 (#4483) | 3PM For -3.55 | Prevent -0.77 | Net -4.33 | Min 429 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | -0.77 (#3658) | 3PM For -3.55 | Prevent -0.77 | Net -4.33 | Min 429 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -4.33 (#4484) | 3PM For -3.55 | Prevent -0.77 | Net -4.33 | Min 429 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +0.51 (#1611) | Stocks For +0.51 | Prevent +0.50 | Net +1.01 | Min 429 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +0.50 (#1806) | Stocks For +0.51 | Prevent +0.50 | Net +1.01 | Min 429 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +1.01 (#1589) | Stocks For +0.51 | Prevent +0.50 | Net +1.01 | Min 429 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -1.26 (#4014) | TOV For -1.26 | Prevent +1.10 | Net -0.16 | Min 429 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | +1.10 (#877) | TOV For -1.26 | Prevent +1.10 | Net -0.16 | Min 429 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -0.16 (#2727) | TOV For -1.26 | Prevent +1.10 | Net -0.16 | Min 429 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
75/144 FG (52.1%), 150 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 48 | 78 | 61.5 | 64.5 | -3.0 | 54.2 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 22 | 52 | 42.3 | 45.2 | -2.9 | 36.1 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 36.6 | -36.6 | 2.1 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 5 | 11 | 45.5 | 37.4 | +8.1 | 7.6 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 34.1 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 32.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 33.6 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 56 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Tarleton State | 24 | 17.9 | 8.1 | 5.4 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 6.0 | 7.3 | 52.1% | - | 65.2% | 55.9 | 52.1 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Tarleton State | 32 | 19.9 | 8.5 | 5.3 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 2.3 | 6.3 | 8.0 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 58.6% | 53.5 | 50.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log β 2025-2026
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 56 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 24 of 56 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-11 | @ | Abilene Christian Wi | L | 78-84 | 20 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 10.0 | +5.9 |
| 2026-03-05 | vs | UT Arlington Maveric | L | 60-65 | 23 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 2-7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 10.0 | +0.2 |
| 2026-02-28 | @ | California Baptist L | L | 67-82 | 22 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 6-7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 10.0 | -11.4 |
| 2026-02-21 | vs | Utah Tech Trailblaze | L | 72-80 | 17 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2.0 | -6.0 |
| 2026-02-19 | vs | Southern Utah Thunde | W | 78-74 | 18 | 6-11 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 15.0 | +4.1 |
| 2026-02-16 | vs | Abilene Christian Wi | W | 65-62 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | -9.5 |
| 2026-01-31 | vs | Utah Tech Trailblaze | L | 59-65 | 21 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 14.0 | - |
| 2026-01-29 | vs | Utah Valley Wolverin | L | 55-83 | 17 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8.0 | - |
| 2026-01-21 | @ | UT Arlington Maveric | L | 64-71 | 11 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-01-17 | @ | Utah Tech Trailblaze | L | 71-75 | 27 | 5-11 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-01-15 | @ | Southern Utah Thunde | L | 105-106 | 20 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 8.0 | - |
| 2026-01-08 | vs | Abilene Christian Wi | L | 80-84 | 23 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 10.0 | - |
| 2026-01-03 | vs | California Baptist L | W | 81-76 | 11 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | +2.6 |
| 2026-01-01 | vs | Utah Valley Wolverin | L | 85-91 | 3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-12-29 | @ | UT Arlington Maveric | W | 69-63 | 17 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-12-19 | vs | Florida A&M Rattlers | W | 78-54 | 17 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-12-16 | @ | Mississippi Valley S | W | 88-64 | 11 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-11-20 | @ | Rice Owls | W | 90-74 | 34 | 10-16 | 0-0 | 2-6 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 15.0 | - |
| 2025-11-17 | vs | Angelo State Rams | W | 77-54 | 9 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | -2.0 | - |
| 2025-11-14 | @ | Baylor Bears | L | 81-94 | 27 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-11-11 | vs | Merrimack Warriors | W | 76-62 | 30 | 10-12 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 24 | 22.0 | - |
| 2025-11-08 | vs | Texas A&M-Corpus Chr | W | 85-77 | 13 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-11-05 | @ | LSU Tigers | L | 60-96 | 8 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | -0.1 |
| 2025-11-03 | @ | SMU Mustangs | L | 76-96 | 25 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 6-9 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 12.0 | -2.8 |