Chana Paxixe
Team: High Point
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 62 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 62 | 18.2 | 5.6 | 3.7 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 4.1 | 6.3 | 46.7% | 33.3% | 70.9% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 30 games, 563.1 minutes, 1841.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 30 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.22 | 958 | 563 | 1841 | +216 | +7.2 | +15.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | +1.22 (#958) | SE 2.49 | Poss 1842 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | +1.22 (#958) | Off +0.03 | Def +1.18 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +11.73 (#275) | PM/G +7.2 | PM/40 +15.3 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | 7.461 (#973) | Vec (+1.01, +1.05) | Norm 1.45 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +1.51 (#650) | Pts For +1.51 | Prevent +1.86 | Net +3.37 | Min 608 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +1.86 (#278) | Pts For +1.51 | Prevent +1.86 | Net +3.37 | Min 608 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +3.37 (#385) | Pts For +1.51 | Prevent +1.86 | Net +3.37 | Min 608 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | -0.31 (#3206) | Reb For -0.31 | Prevent -0.31 | Net -0.62 | Min 608 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | -0.31 (#3232) | Reb For -0.31 | Prevent -0.31 | Net -0.62 | Min 608 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.68 (#3944) | OReb For -0.68 | Prevent -0.09 | Net -0.77 | Min 608 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | -0.09 (#3001) | OReb For -0.68 | Prevent -0.09 | Net -0.77 | Min 608 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | -0.77 (#3885) | OReb For -0.68 | Prevent -0.09 | Net -0.77 | Min 608 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | +0.37 (#938) | DReb For +0.37 | Prevent -0.22 | Net +0.15 | Min 608 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | -0.22 (#3134) | DReb For +0.37 | Prevent -0.22 | Net +0.15 | Min 608 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | +0.15 (#1777) | DReb For +0.37 | Prevent -0.22 | Net +0.15 | Min 608 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | -0.62 (#3302) | Reb For -0.31 | Prevent -0.31 | Net -0.62 | Min 608 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +0.43 (#727) | Ast For +0.43 | Prevent +0.68 | Net +1.11 | Min 608 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +0.68 (#355) | Ast For +0.43 | Prevent +0.68 | Net +1.11 | Min 608 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +1.11 (#395) | Ast For +0.43 | Prevent +0.68 | Net +1.11 | Min 608 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | +0.35 (#617) | 3PM For +0.35 | Prevent +0.22 | Net +0.58 | Min 608 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.22 (#733) | 3PM For +0.35 | Prevent +0.22 | Net +0.58 | Min 608 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +0.58 (#449) | 3PM For +0.35 | Prevent +0.22 | Net +0.58 | Min 608 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +0.49 (#590) | Stocks For +0.49 | Prevent +0.44 | Net +0.93 | Min 608 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +0.44 (#535) | Stocks For +0.49 | Prevent +0.44 | Net +0.93 | Min 608 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +0.93 (#407) | Stocks For +0.49 | Prevent +0.44 | Net +0.93 | Min 608 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +0.45 (#731) | TOV For +0.45 | Prevent +0.44 | Net +0.89 | Min 608 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | +0.44 (#700) | TOV For +0.45 | Prevent +0.44 | Net +0.89 | Min 608 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | +0.89 (#520) | TOV For +0.45 | Prevent +0.44 | Net +0.89 | Min 608 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
71/147 FG (48.3%), 151 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 28 | 39 | 71.8 | 58.6 | +13.2 | 26.5 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 29 | 60 | 48.3 | 40.9 | +7.4 | 40.8 |
| Mid-range left | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 32.4 | +17.6 | 2.7 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 35.8 | -35.8 | 2.0 |
| Mid-range right | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 31.8 | +28.2 | 3.4 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 33.0 | -33.0 | 2.7 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 32.6 | -32.6 | 0.7 |
| Above-break 3 left | 2 | 14 | 14.3 | 30.7 | -16.4 | 9.5 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 30.4 | -30.4 | 3.4 |
| Above-break 3 right | 7 | 12 | 58.3 | 30.9 | +27.4 | 8.2 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 62 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | High Point Panthers | 33 | 19.9 | 6.5 | 4.9 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 4.5 | 8.5 | 48.3% | 25.0% | 71.3% | 57.5 | 51.4 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | High Point Panthers | 29 | 16.1 | 4.6 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 3.7 | 3.7 | 44.4% | 41.0% | 70.0% | 54.9 | 51.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 62 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-21 | @ | Vanderbilt Commodore | L | 61-102 | 21 | 2-7 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 9.0 | - |
| 2026-03-08 | vs | Radford Highlanders | W | 71-67 | 21 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5.0 | -2.4 |
| 2026-03-07 | vs | Winthrop Eagles | W | 79-63 | 21 | 1-6 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8.0 | +4.3 |
| 2026-03-05 | vs | South Carolina Upsta | W | 71-53 | 16 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 12.0 | +4.7 |
| 2026-02-28 | vs | South Carolina Upsta | L | 50-55 | 21 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9.0 | -1.5 |
| 2026-02-21 | @ | Gardner-Webb Runnin' | W | 83-53 | 14 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-02-18 | @ | UNC Asheville Bulldo | W | 60-55 | 36 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 15.0 | +4.0 |
| 2026-02-14 | vs | Charleston Southern | W | 64-48 | 26 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-02-11 | vs | Longwood Lancers | L | 73-75 | 34 | 6-13 | 1-4 | 2-6 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 14.0 | - |
| 2026-02-07 | @ | Radford Highlanders | L | 57-72 | 28 | 5-5 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 15.0 | -10.4 |
| 2026-02-04 | @ | Winthrop Eagles | W | 88-74 | 12 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -1.0 | -10.3 |
| 2026-02-01 | vs | Presbyterian Blue Ho | W | 70-41 | 22 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 15.0 | - |
| 2026-01-28 | @ | Charleston Southern | W | 87-66 | 16 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-01-23 | vs | Gardner-Webb Runnin' | W | 73-44 | 17 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-01-21 | vs | Winthrop Eagles | W | 74-60 | 11 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-01-17 | @ | Longwood Lancers | W | 68-54 | 23 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 11.0 | - |
| 2026-01-10 | vs | Radford Highlanders | W | 78-40 | 21 | 4-5 | 2-2 | 3-4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 13.0 | +21.7 |
| 2026-01-07 | @ | Presbyterian Blue Ho | W | 76-43 | 26 | 4-5 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 8.0 | - |
| 2026-01-03 | @ | South Carolina Upsta | W | 72-58 | 21 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 3-3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6.0 | +20.4 |
| 2025-12-31 | vs | UNC Asheville Bulldo | W | 78-51 | 22 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4.0 | -2.2 |
| 2025-12-20 | vs | Yale Bulldogs | W | 85-83 | 24 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 3-7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 9.0 | +3.5 |
| 2025-12-17 | @ | Davidson Wildcats | L | 65-76 | 7 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -3.0 | -9.3 |
| 2025-12-14 | vs | North Carolina Centr | W | 82-60 | 13 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-12-05 | @ | South Carolina State | W | 64-44 | 20 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10.0 | +2.8 |
| 2025-12-01 | vs | UVA Wise Cavaliers | W | 101-57 | 25 | 2-7 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10.0 | +19.2 |
| 2025-11-29 | @ | Charleston Cougars | W | 70-59 | 10 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-11-28 | @ | Louisiana Ragin' Caj | W | 77-62 | 13 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4.0 | -12.2 |
| 2025-11-23 | @ | Houston Cougars | L | 57-67 | 22 | 2-8 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-11-19 | vs | Vermont Catamounts | W | 71-65 | 22 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 11.0 | +2.4 |
| 2025-11-16 | vs | East Carolina Pirate | W | 84-68 | 9 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6.0 | -8.5 |
| 2025-11-12 | vs | Merrimack Warriors | W | 82-69 | 24 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 4-8 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 20.0 | - |
| 2025-11-08 | vs | Wofford Terriers | W | 81-73 | 22 | 5-9 | 1-3 | 6-6 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 16.0 | +4.8 |
| 2025-11-03 | vs | Johnson C. Smith Gol | W | 84-26 | 18 | 4-6 | 0-2 | 5-8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 14.0 | - |
| 2025-03-20 | vs | William & Mary Tribe | L | 63-69 | 26 | 1-7 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5.0 | -4.8 |
| 2025-03-09 | vs | Longwood Lancers | W | 59-53 | 34 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-03-08 | vs | Winthrop Eagles | W | 64-49 | 26 | 4-6 | 1-2 | 2-4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 9.0 | +1.5 |
| 2025-03-06 | vs | UNC Asheville Bulldo | W | 85-57 | 12 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | +15.4 |
| 2025-02-26 | @ | South Carolina Upsta | W | 72-47 | 24 | 5-6 | 2-2 | 2-3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 11.0 | +16.7 |
| 2025-02-22 | vs | Gardner-Webb Runnin' | W | 71-63 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-02-19 | @ | Charleston Southern | W | 68-52 | 25 | 3-3 | 3-3 | 2-2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 12.0 | - |
| 2025-02-15 | vs | Winthrop Eagles | W | 69-56 | 10 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | +2.3 |
| 2025-02-12 | @ | Longwood Lancers | W | 70-61 | 17 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-02-08 | @ | UNC Asheville Bulldo | W | 66-52 | 18 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | -0.1 |
| 2025-02-05 | vs | Radford Highlanders | L | 48-65 | 19 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7.0 | +2.4 |
| 2025-02-01 | vs | Presbyterian Blue Ho | W | 62-43 | 17 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-01-25 | @ | Winthrop Eagles | W | 73-55 | 24 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9.0 | +7.1 |
| 2025-01-22 | vs | South Carolina Upsta | W | 84-31 | 20 | 5-8 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 9.0 | +29.9 |
| 2025-01-18 | @ | Presbyterian Blue Ho | W | 75-47 | 22 | 1-4 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-01-15 | vs | Longwood Lancers | L | 68-72 | 16 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-01-11 | @ | Gardner-Webb Runnin' | L | 52-64 | 19 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-01-08 | vs | Charleston Southern | W | 78-51 | 15 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-01-04 | vs | UNC Asheville Bulldo | W | 84-53 | 16 | 3-4 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4.0 | +8.2 |
| 2025-01-02 | @ | Radford Highlanders | W | 67-55 | 13 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7.0 | +6.7 |
| 2024-12-21 | vs | Austin Peay Governor | L | 46-59 | 7 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-12-17 | @ | UCF Knights | W | 64-60 | 8 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.0 | +0.2 |
| 2024-12-14 | @ | Stetson Hatters | L | 72-76 | 10 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-12-06 | vs | Winston-Salem State | W | 90-54 | 13 | 3-7 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-12-01 | vs | Santa Clara Broncos | L | 65-74 | 16 | 3-9 | 0-3 | 1-1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-11-30 | @ | Illinois State Redbi | L | 49-70 | 15 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-11-29 | @ | West Virginia Mounta | L | 54-89 | 7 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.0 | +2.0 |
| 2024-11-14 | @ | Campbell Fighting Ca | L | 47-60 | 4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-11-07 | vs | Guilford Quakers | W | 100-47 | 11 | 1-6 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | - |