Allie Turner
Team: Gonzaga
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 postseason, 67 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 71 | 33.2 | 14.1 | 2.9 | 3.6 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 2.7 | 10.5 | 8.4 | 45.4% | 46.4% | 92.8% |
Plus/minus sample — 2026-2027: 2 games, 63.8 minutes, 216.8 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2026-2027. Plus/minus scope: 2 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +3.26 | 159 | 63 | 205 | +17 | +8.5 | +10.7 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2026-2027
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More → | +17.39 (#945) | - |
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +3.26 (#159) | SE 5.01 | Poss 205 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +3.01 (#104) | Off +1.79 | Def +1.22 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +7.84 (#1895) | PM/G +8.5 | PM/40 +10.7 |
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
8/18 FG (44.4%), 22 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 0 | - | 58.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 40.9 | +9.1 | 11.1 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 32.4 | +67.6 | 5.6 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 35.8 | -35.8 | 5.6 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 31.8 | -31.8 | 11.1 |
| Left corner 3 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 33.0 | +67.0 | 11.1 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 32.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 30.7 | -30.7 | 11.1 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 30.4 | +69.6 | 5.6 |
| Above-break 3 right | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 30.9 | +12.0 | 38.9 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 postseason, 67 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAW | Gonzaga | 2 | 32.5 | 15.5 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 9.0 | 10.5 | 44.4% | 50.0% | 90.0% | 69.2 | 61.1 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Gonzaga | 34 | 33.7 | 14.8 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 2.7 | 10.8 | 8.1 | 44.8% | 47.1% | 95.6% | 62.0 | 57.0 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Gonzaga | 35 | 32.7 | 13.4 | 3.3 | 3.6 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 2.7 | 10.3 | 8.6 | 46.1% | 45.7% | 86.8% | 62.4 | 60.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.
Game Log — 2026-2027
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 postseason, 67 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 2 of 71 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | vs | Idaho Vandals | L | 75-86 | 30 | 6-9 | 4-6 | 7-8 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 23 | 14.0 | +4.2 |
| 2026-11-02 | vs | North Dakota State B | W | 62-56 | 35 | 2-9 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7.0 | +12.6 |