Kendall Puryear
Team: Purdue
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 61 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 61 | 17.2 | 7.0 | 3.6 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 5.5 | 5.0 | 54.3% | - | 58.1% |
Plus/minus sample — 2026-2027: 2 games, 57.7 minutes, 197.7 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2026-2027. Plus/minus scope: 2 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +3.52 | 121 | 57 | 189 | +49 | +24.5 | +34.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2026-2027
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More → | +37.45 (#332) | - |
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +3.52 (#121) | SE 4.90 | Poss 189 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +4.46 (#19) | Off +2.66 | Def +1.81 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +24.78 (#914) | PM/G +24.5 | PM/40 +34.0 |
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
8/17 FG (47.1%), 16 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 58.6 | -8.6 | 11.8 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 7 | 15 | 46.7 | 40.9 | +5.8 | 88.2 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 32.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 35.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 31.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 33.0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 32.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 30.7 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 30.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 30.9 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 61 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAW | South Florida | 2 | 29.0 | 10.0 | 6.0 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 8.5 | 10.0 | 47.1% | - | 57.1% | 49.8 | 47.1 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Purdue | 30 | 16.0 | 6.6 | 3.2 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 5.0 | 4.7 | 54.0% | - | 58.1% | 55.8 | 54.0 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Purdue | 29 | 17.7 | 7.2 | 3.7 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 5.9 | 5.0 | 55.3% | - | 58.3% | 56.2 | 55.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.
Game Log — 2026-2027
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 61 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 2 of 61 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | @ | Belmont Bruins | W | 69-66 | 30 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 9.0 | +2.1 |
| 2026-11-02 | vs | Furman Paladins | W | 80-54 | 28 | 6-13 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 11.0 | +37.9 |