🐻⬇️🏀

Mantas Kocanas

Mantas Kocanas

Team: California Golden
Position: C

Career Averages

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 25 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

GP MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT%
26 7.7 1.9 1.7 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.5 1.6 1.9 47.6% 36.4% 42.9%

Plus/minus sample — 2026-2027: 2 games, 36.1 minutes, 135.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.

Advanced Stats

Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2026-2027. Plus/minus scope: 2 games.

RAPM Rank Minutes Possessions Model PM Model PM/G Model PM/40
-1.78 3944 36 134 -6 -3.0 -6.6

RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.

Model Outputs — 2026-2027

Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More → -7.27 (#2373) -
RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. SE 3.18 | Poss 134 More → -1.78 (#3944) SE 3.18 | Poss 134
RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. Off -0.27 | Def -0.36 More → -0.64 (#3401) Off -0.27 | Def -0.36
Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. PM/G -3.0 | PM/40 -6.6 More → -4.43 (#2614) PM/G -3.0 | PM/40 -6.6

Shot Chart — 2026-2027

3/7 FG (42.9%), 7 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)

made missed
100%2/2 0%0/1 0%0/1 0%0/1 0%0/1 100%1/1
FG% by zone: above below league average (zones with 5+ attempts)
0/1 (0.0%), -34.1 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -45.2 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +66.4 vs league2/2 (100.0%), +35.5 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -37.4 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -36.9 vs league
Where the shots come from: a bigger hexagon, more attempts; above below the league's FG% in that zone (2+ attempts)
Zone FGM FGA FG% League FG%+/- % of FGA
Restricted area 2 2 100.0 64.5 +35.5 28.6
Paint (non-RA) 0 1 0.0 45.2 -45.2 14.3
Mid-range left 0 0 - 36.6 - 0.0
Mid-range center 0 0 - 38.6 - 0.0
Mid-range right 0 1 0.0 37.4 -37.4 14.3
Left corner 3 0 0 - 36.5 - 0.0
Right corner 3 0 1 0.0 36.9 -36.9 14.3
Above-break 3 left 0 1 0.0 34.1 -34.1 14.3
Above-break 3 center 0 0 - 32.8 - 0.0
Above-break 3 right 1 1 100.0 33.6 +66.4 14.3

Career Stats

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 25 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.

Season League Team GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT% TS% eFG%
2026-2027 NCAAM California Golden 2 18.0 4.5 4.0 0.5 0.0 0.0 0.5 3.5 5.0 42.9% 33.3% 50.0% 51.4 50.0
2025-2026 NCAAM California Golden 22 6.9 1.7 1.5 0.1 0.2 0.0 0.5 1.4 1.6 50.0% 37.5% 40.0% 53.8 55.0
2024-2025 NCAAM Florida Atlantic 2 7.0 2.0 2.0 0.0 0.0 0.5 0.5 2.5 1.5 40.0% - - 40.0 40.0

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.

Game Log — 2026-2027

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 25 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

The latest season's 2 of 26 career games; each season's games are under its link above.

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score MIN FG 3PT FT REB AST STL BLK TO PTS Numbers RAPM GS
2026-11-04vsRadford HighlandersW84-70221-41-21-23100143.0-17.0
2026-11-02vsAdams State GrizzlieW115-86142-30-11-25000057.0-1.8