Jordan Rogers
Team: NJIT
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 66 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 66 | 24.6 | 5.1 | 4.6 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 3.9 | 7.6 | 47.7% | 36.3% | 70.7% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 26 games, 646.0 minutes, 2240.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 26 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.57 | 2516 | 643 | 2200 | -74 | -2.8 | -4.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More → | -1.06 (#2425) | - |
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.57 (#2516) | SE 2.00 | Poss 2201 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.57 (#2516) | Off -0.08 | Def -0.49 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -3.30 (#3206) | PM/G -2.8 | PM/40 -4.6 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | -8.61 (#4369) | Pts For -8.61 | Prevent +0.70 | Net -7.91 | Min 877 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +0.70 (#2535) | Pts For -8.61 | Prevent +0.70 | Net -7.91 | Min 877 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | -7.91 (#3995) | Pts For -8.61 | Prevent +0.70 | Net -7.91 | Min 877 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | -3.30 (#4027) | OReb% -3.30 | DReb% -2.55 | Min 877 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | -2.55 (#4056) | OReb% -3.30 | DReb% -2.55 | Min 877 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | -3.71 (#4431) | Ast For -3.71 | Prevent +0.39 | Net -3.32 | Min 877 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +0.39 (#2280) | Ast For -3.71 | Prevent +0.39 | Net -3.32 | Min 877 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | -3.32 (#4111) | Ast For -3.71 | Prevent +0.39 | Net -3.32 | Min 877 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | -1.27 (#3795) | 3PM For -1.27 | Prevent +0.17 | Net -1.10 | Min 877 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | +0.17 (#2253) | 3PM For -1.27 | Prevent +0.17 | Net -1.10 | Min 877 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | -1.10 (#3532) | 3PM For -1.27 | Prevent +0.17 | Net -1.10 | Min 877 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | +1.29 (#936) | Stocks For +1.29 | Prevent -0.12 | Net +1.17 | Min 877 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | -0.12 (#2856) | Stocks For +1.29 | Prevent -0.12 | Net +1.17 | Min 877 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +1.17 (#1456) | Stocks For +1.29 | Prevent -0.12 | Net +1.17 | Min 877 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | -0.31 (#3161) | TOV For -0.31 | Prevent -0.53 | Net -0.83 | Min 877 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | -0.53 (#3026) | TOV For -0.31 | Prevent -0.53 | Net -0.83 | Min 877 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | -0.83 (#3334) | TOV For -0.31 | Prevent -0.53 | Net -0.83 | Min 877 |
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
4/9 FG (44.4%), 9 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 64.5 | +10.5 | 44.4 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 45.2 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 36.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 37.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 36.5 | -36.5 | 11.1 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 36.9 | -36.9 | 22.2 |
| Above-break 3 left | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 34.1 | +65.9 | 11.1 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 32.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 33.6 | -33.6 | 11.1 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 66 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAM | Denver | 2 | 15.0 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 44.4% | 20.0% | - | 50.0 | 50.0 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | NJIT | 33 | 26.6 | 5.8 | 5.2 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 8.6 | 48.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 56.8 | 54.7 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | NJIT | 31 | 23.1 | 4.5 | 4.2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 3.1 | 7.0 | 47.4% | 43.2% | 74.4% | 60.4 | 55.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.
Game Log — 2026-2027
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 66 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 2 of 66 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-07 | @ | UC Riverside Highlan | L | 60-64 | 10 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2026-11-02 | @ | Wisconsin Badgers | L | 68-75 | 20 | 4-6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 4.0 | - |