Z. Royster
Team: Loyola Chicago Ramblers
Career Averages
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | +/- PG | +/- Tot | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.7 | -1.5 | -9 | 37.5% | 25.0% | 100.0% |
Advanced Stats
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | PM | PM/G | PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.24 | 4805 | 18 | 54 | -9 | -1.5 | -19.1 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM (Legacy) RAPM (Legacy) Legacy player overall RAPM row kept for backward-compatible pages and joins. More → | -0.24 (#4805) | SE 1.37 | Poss 55 |
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.24 (#4805) | SE 1.37 | Poss 55 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.24 (#4805) | Off -0.10 | Def -0.15 |
| Plus/Minus (Legacy) Plus/Minus (Legacy) Legacy raw plus/minus row kept for backward-compatible pages and joins. More → | -9.00 (#4019) | PM/G -1.5 | PM/40 -19.1 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -16.38 (#4019) | PM/G -1.5 | PM/40 -19.1 |
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Loyola Chicago Ramblers | 8 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 40.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 50.0 | 50.0 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Loyola Chicago Ramblers | 6 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 51.5 | 33.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-04 | @ | Saint Louis Billiken | L | 65-79 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2026-02-13 | vs | Saint Louis Billiken | L | 59-86 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2026-01-24 | vs | Duquesne Dukes | L | 59-71 | 1 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +0.1 |
| 2026-01-16 | @ | Dayton Flyers | L | 51-78 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | -3.0 |
| 2026-01-10 | @ | George Washington Re | L | 66-101 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1.0 |
| 2026-01-07 | vs | Davidson Wildcats | L | 64-79 | 3 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +3.0 |
| 2025-11-26 | vs | San José State Spart | L | 51-63 | 7 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -8.8 |
| 2025-11-25 | vs | Northern Iowa Panthe | L | 51-72 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.7 |
| 2025-01-04 | vs | VCU Rams | L | 65-84 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 2024-12-23 | vs | Charleston Cougars | L | 68-77 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2024-12-18 | vs | Canisius Golden Grif | W | 72-60 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3.1 |
| 2024-12-03 | vs | Eastern Michigan Eag | W | 76-54 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4.2 |
| 2024-11-23 | vs | Tulsa Golden Hurrica | W | 89-53 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2024-11-10 | vs | Eureka Red Devils | W | 105-53 | 6 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | - |