Alyssa Staten
Team: Northeastern
Position: C
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 39 regular season, 11 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50 | 22.4 | 6.1 | 6.7 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 5.0 | 6.9 | 49.8% | 0.0% | 52.4% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 21 games, 327.5 minutes, 964.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 21 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.12 | 2404 | 327 | 964 | -65 | -3.1 | -7.9 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -1.12 (#2404) | SE 2.86 | Poss 965 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -1.12 (#2404) | Off -0.82 | Def -0.30 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -6.74 (#3444) | PM/G -3.1 | PM/40 -7.9 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | 6.868 (#1094) | Vec (+0.43, +1.31) | Norm 1.38 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | -2.38 (#3155) | Pts For -2.38 | Prevent -0.96 | Net -3.34 | Min 372 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | -0.96 (#3025) | Pts For -2.38 | Prevent -0.96 | Net -3.34 | Min 372 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | -3.34 (#3141) | Pts For -2.38 | Prevent -0.96 | Net -3.34 | Min 372 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More β | -1.69 (#3252) | OReb% -1.69 | DReb% -0.38 | Min 372 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More β | -0.38 (#2911) | OReb% -1.69 | DReb% -0.38 | Min 372 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | -1.87 (#3723) | Ast For -1.87 | Prevent +0.26 | Net -1.61 | Min 372 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +0.26 (#2360) | Ast For -1.87 | Prevent +0.26 | Net -1.61 | Min 372 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | -1.61 (#3338) | Ast For -1.87 | Prevent +0.26 | Net -1.61 | Min 372 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -1.76 (#3974) | 3PM For -1.76 | Prevent -0.04 | Net -1.80 | Min 372 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | -0.04 (#2585) | 3PM For -1.76 | Prevent -0.04 | Net -1.80 | Min 372 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -1.80 (#3852) | 3PM For -1.76 | Prevent -0.04 | Net -1.80 | Min 372 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | -2.27 (#3931) | Stocks For -2.27 | Prevent +1.29 | Net -0.98 | Min 372 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +1.29 (#1083) | Stocks For -2.27 | Prevent +1.29 | Net -0.98 | Min 372 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -0.98 (#3151) | Stocks For -2.27 | Prevent +1.29 | Net -0.98 | Min 372 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +0.30 (#2247) | TOV For +0.30 | Prevent -0.80 | Net -0.51 | Min 372 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -0.80 (#2965) | TOV For +0.30 | Prevent -0.80 | Net -0.51 | Min 372 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -0.51 (#2794) | TOV For +0.30 | Prevent -0.80 | Net -0.51 | Min 372 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
45/102 FG (44.1%), 90 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 12 | 20 | 60.0 | 58.6 | +1.4 | 19.6 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 24 | 51 | 47.1 | 40.9 | +6.2 | 50.0 |
| Mid-range left | 3 | 15 | 20.0 | 32.4 | -12.4 | 14.7 |
| Mid-range center | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 35.8 | +14.2 | 5.9 |
| Mid-range right | 3 | 10 | 30.0 | 31.8 | -1.8 | 9.8 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 33.0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 32.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 30.7 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 30.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 30.9 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 39 regular season, 11 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Northeastern | 23 | 16.2 | 5.0 | 4.6 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 4.4 | 3.9 | 44.1% | - | 55.6% | 47.2 | 44.1 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Northeastern | 27 | 27.7 | 7.0 | 8.5 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 5.5 | 9.4 | 53.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 54.2 | 53.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log β 2025-2026
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 39 regular season, 11 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 23 of 50 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-11 | vs | UNC Wilmington Seaha | L | 50-51 | 14 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4.0 | +3.3 |
| 2026-03-01 | vs | Hampton Lady Pirates | L | 71-77 | 11 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | -10.7 |
| 2026-02-27 | @ | Drexel Dragons | L | 61-72 | 9 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3.0 | +1.7 |
| 2026-02-22 | @ | Elon Phoenix | L | 57-70 | 22 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 1.0 | -3.9 |
| 2026-02-20 | @ | North Carolina A&T A | L | 86-89 | 9 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.0 | -5.7 |
| 2026-02-13 | vs | Charleston Cougars | L | 47-69 | 9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | +7.4 |
| 2026-02-08 | @ | Towson Tigers | L | 55-63 | 14 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-02-06 | @ | Stony Brook Seawolve | L | 55-64 | 13 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 7.0 | +0.3 |
| 2026-02-01 | vs | Drexel Dragons | L | 56-65 | 14 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2.0 | -1.4 |
| 2026-01-28 | @ | Monmouth Hawks | L | 56-65 | 15 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 7.0 | -6.9 |
| 2026-01-23 | vs | William & Mary Tribe | L | 50-63 | 14 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6.0 | -1.5 |
| 2026-01-18 | @ | Hofstra Pride | W | 62-60 | 16 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6.0 | +3.0 |
| 2026-01-16 | vs | Campbell Fighting Ca | L | 51-61 | 22 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6.0 | -0.3 |
| 2026-01-11 | vs | Monmouth Hawks | W | 72-67 | 24 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 6-7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 9.0 | -1.1 |
| 2026-01-09 | vs | North Carolina A&T A | L | 83-84 | 10 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.0 | -9.3 |
| 2025-11-28 | @ | Rutgers Scarlet Knig | L | 56-79 | 19 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 2.0 | -14.6 |
| 2025-11-25 | @ | UMass Lowell River H | W | 51-46 | 28 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | -2.4 |
| 2025-11-22 | vs | Sacred Heart Pioneer | W | 68-60 | 23 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 14.0 | +4.9 |
| 2025-11-18 | @ | Providence Friars | L | 45-50 | 24 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7.0 | -2.2 |
| 2025-11-15 | @ | Merrimack Warriors | L | 65-83 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | -0.5 |
| 2025-11-11 | vs | Boston University Te | L | 57-61 | 21 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-07 | @ | Yale Bulldogs | W | 75-64 | 20 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 9.0 | -5.1 |
| 2025-11-03 | vs | Long Island Universi | L | 60-75 | 17 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.0 | -5.0 |