Jordan Zubich
Team: North Carolina
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 34 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34 | 6.4 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 30.6% | 27.3% | 88.9% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 13 games, 78.1 minutes, 251.1 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 13 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.54 | 2701 | 78 | 251 | +49 | +3.8 | +25.1 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -1.54 (#2701) | SE 3.62 | Poss 251 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -1.54 (#2701) | Off -0.90 | Def -0.64 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +19.51 (#1219) | PM/G +3.8 | PM/40 +25.1 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | -0.054 (#2733) | Vec (-4.26, +0.52) | Norm 4.30 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +0.98 (#990) | Pts For +0.98 | Prevent +1.11 | Net +2.09 | Min 115 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +1.11 (#704) | Pts For +0.98 | Prevent +1.11 | Net +2.09 | Min 115 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +2.09 (#765) | Pts For +0.98 | Prevent +1.11 | Net +2.09 | Min 115 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | +0.37 (#1107) | Reb For +0.37 | Prevent +0.43 | Net +0.80 | Min 115 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | +0.43 (#1007) | Reb For +0.37 | Prevent +0.43 | Net +0.80 | Min 115 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | +0.15 (#1394) | OReb For +0.15 | Prevent +0.22 | Net +0.36 | Min 115 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | +0.22 (#1176) | OReb For +0.15 | Prevent +0.22 | Net +0.36 | Min 115 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | +0.36 (#1050) | OReb For +0.15 | Prevent +0.22 | Net +0.36 | Min 115 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | +0.22 (#1258) | DReb For +0.22 | Prevent +0.21 | Net +0.44 | Min 115 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | +0.21 (#1219) | DReb For +0.22 | Prevent +0.21 | Net +0.44 | Min 115 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | +0.44 (#1076) | DReb For +0.22 | Prevent +0.21 | Net +0.44 | Min 115 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | +0.80 (#944) | Reb For +0.37 | Prevent +0.43 | Net +0.80 | Min 115 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +0.27 (#1002) | Ast For +0.27 | Prevent +0.31 | Net +0.59 | Min 115 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +0.31 (#986) | Ast For +0.27 | Prevent +0.31 | Net +0.59 | Min 115 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +0.59 (#849) | Ast For +0.27 | Prevent +0.31 | Net +0.59 | Min 115 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | +0.22 (#963) | 3PM For +0.22 | Prevent +0.11 | Net +0.33 | Min 115 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.11 (#1229) | 3PM For +0.22 | Prevent +0.11 | Net +0.33 | Min 115 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +0.33 (#785) | 3PM For +0.22 | Prevent +0.11 | Net +0.33 | Min 115 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +0.23 (#1143) | Stocks For +0.23 | Prevent +0.24 | Net +0.47 | Min 115 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +0.24 (#1042) | Stocks For +0.23 | Prevent +0.24 | Net +0.47 | Min 115 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +0.47 (#896) | Stocks For +0.23 | Prevent +0.24 | Net +0.47 | Min 115 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +0.17 (#1374) | TOV For +0.17 | Prevent +0.19 | Net +0.36 | Min 115 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | +0.19 (#1270) | TOV For +0.17 | Prevent +0.19 | Net +0.36 | Min 115 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | +0.36 (#1128) | TOV For +0.17 | Prevent +0.19 | Net +0.36 | Min 115 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
11/34 FG (32.4%), 32 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 58.6 | +41.4 | 2.9 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 40.9 | -40.9 | 2.9 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 32.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 35.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 31.8 | -31.8 | 2.9 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 33.0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 32.6 | +67.4 | 8.8 |
| Above-break 3 left | 3 | 18 | 16.7 | 30.7 | -14.0 | 52.9 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 30.4 | +19.6 | 5.9 |
| Above-break 3 right | 3 | 8 | 37.5 | 30.9 | +6.6 | 23.5 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 34 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | North Carolina Tar Heels | 17 | 6.8 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 32.4% | 32.3% | 75.0% | 48.9 | 47.1 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | North Carolina Tar Heels | 17 | 6.1 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 28.6% | 20.8% | 100.0% | 43.0 | 37.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 34 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-20 | vs | Western Illinois Lea | W | 82-51 | 4 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2026-03-06 | vs | Virginia Tech Hokies | W | 85-68 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | -1.0 |
| 2026-02-22 | vs | Pittsburgh Panthers | W | 78-50 | 8 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | -1.2 |
| 2026-02-12 | vs | SMU Mustangs | W | 94-42 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-02-08 | @ | Wake Forest Demon De | W | 84-56 | 4 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-01-18 | @ | Florida State Semino | W | 82-55 | 5 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-01-15 | vs | Miami Hurricanes | W | 73-62 | 5 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-12-29 | @ | Boston College Eagle | W | 90-39 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | -0.3 |
| 2025-12-21 | vs | Charleston Southern | W | 93-74 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-12-17 | vs | UNC Wilmington Seaha | W | 84-34 | 9 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-12-07 | vs | Boston University Te | W | 82-40 | 9 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-27 | @ | South Dakota State J | W | 83-48 | 7 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -1.0 | +1.9 |
| 2025-11-23 | vs | UNC Greensboro Spart | W | 94-48 | 13 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-11-20 | @ | North Carolina A&T A | W | 85-50 | 9 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-11-15 | vs | Fairfield Stags | W | 82-68 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-11-06 | vs | Elon Phoenix | W | 71-37 | 8 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | +2.5 |
| 2025-11-03 | vs | North Carolina Centr | W | 90-42 | 13 | 3-6 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-03-24 | vs | West Virginia Mounta | W | 58-47 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -2.8 |
| 2025-03-22 | vs | Oregon State Beavers | W | 70-49 | 11 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-03-08 | @ | NC State Wolfpack | L | 55-66 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -1.8 |
| 2025-03-06 | vs | Boston College Eagle | W | 78-71 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | +0.5 |
| 2025-01-23 | vs | Wake Forest Demon De | W | 76-51 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-01-19 | @ | Pittsburgh Panthers | W | 75-58 | 6 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | -5.8 |
| 2025-01-16 | @ | SMU Mustangs | W | 64-33 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-01-12 | vs | Boston College Eagle | W | 80-67 | 6 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3.0 | -0.6 |
| 2024-12-21 | vs | Norfolk State Sparta | W | 90-47 | 8 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-12-18 | vs | Florida Gators | W | 77-57 | 6 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3.0 | +0.9 |
| 2024-12-11 | vs | UNC Greensboro Spart | W | 80-56 | 3 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5.0 | +6.6 |
| 2024-12-08 | vs | Coppin State Eagles | W | 72-46 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | +2.9 |
| 2024-11-29 | vs | North Carolina Centr | W | 119-43 | 9 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-11-25 | @ | Indiana Hoosiers | W | 69-39 | 4 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | -0.8 |
| 2024-11-12 | @ | North Carolina A&T A | W | 66-47 | 7 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-11-07 | vs | UNC Wilmington Seaha | W | 77-50 | 8 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-11-04 | vs | Charleston Southern | W | 83-53 | 14 | 1-5 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1.0 | - |