Petar Majstorovic
Team: Long Beach State
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 66 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 66 | 22.4 | 9.0 | 4.7 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 6.4 | 8.5 | 53.2% | 30.2% | 73.3% |
Plus/minus sample — 2026-2027: 2 games, 50.7 minutes, 208.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2026-2027. Plus/minus scope: 2 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +2.08 | 56 | 50 | 197 | +33 | +16.5 | +26.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2026-2027
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More → | +1.67 (#1818) | - |
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +2.08 (#56) | SE 3.15 | Poss 198 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +1.04 (#266) | Off +0.39 | Def +0.65 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +15.84 (#1109) | PM/G +16.5 | PM/40 +26.0 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | +5.27 (#20) | Pts For +5.27 | Prevent +2.61 | Net +7.88 | Min 71 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +2.61 (#47) | Pts For +5.27 | Prevent +2.61 | Net +7.88 | Min 71 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +7.88 (#19) | Pts For +5.27 | Prevent +2.61 | Net +7.88 | Min 71 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | +4.07 (#3) | OReb% +4.07 | DReb% +1.57 | Min 71 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | +1.57 (#46) | OReb% +4.07 | DReb% +1.57 | Min 71 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | +1.07 (#42) | Ast For +1.07 | Prevent +0.54 | Net +1.61 | Min 71 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +0.54 (#85) | Ast For +1.07 | Prevent +0.54 | Net +1.61 | Min 71 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +1.61 (#51) | Ast For +1.07 | Prevent +0.54 | Net +1.61 | Min 71 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | +0.60 (#43) | 3PM For +0.60 | Prevent -0.26 | Net +0.34 | Min 71 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | -0.26 (#163) | 3PM For +0.60 | Prevent -0.26 | Net +0.34 | Min 71 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | +0.34 (#90) | 3PM For +0.60 | Prevent -0.26 | Net +0.34 | Min 71 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | +1.08 (#22) | Stocks For +1.08 | Prevent +0.40 | Net +1.48 | Min 71 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +0.40 (#72) | Stocks For +1.08 | Prevent +0.40 | Net +1.48 | Min 71 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +1.48 (#25) | Stocks For +1.08 | Prevent +0.40 | Net +1.48 | Min 71 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | +0.10 (#125) | TOV For +0.10 | Prevent +0.57 | Net +0.67 | Min 71 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | +0.57 (#18) | TOV For +0.10 | Prevent +0.57 | Net +0.67 | Min 71 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | +0.67 (#46) | TOV For +0.10 | Prevent +0.57 | Net +0.67 | Min 71 |
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
21/29 FG (72.4%), 44 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 13 | 14 | 92.9 | 64.5 | +28.4 | 48.3 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 6 | 9 | 66.7 | 45.2 | +21.5 | 31.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 36.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 37.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 36.5 | -36.5 | 3.4 |
| Right corner 3 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 36.9 | +63.1 | 6.9 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 34.1 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 32.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 33.6 | -33.6 | 10.3 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 66 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAM | Pepperdine | 3 | 23.7 | 18.0 | 3.3 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 9.7 | 14.0 | 72.4% | 33.3% | 76.9% | 77.8 | 75.9 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Long Beach State | 32 | 31.1 | 14.4 | 6.4 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 10.3 | 12.0 | 52.4% | 28.6% | 77.5% | 60.7 | 56.7 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Syracuse | 31 | 13.2 | 2.6 | 3.2 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 4.3 | 48.4% | 41.7% | 53.8% | 53.7 | 52.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.
Game Log — 2026-2027
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 66 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 3 of 66 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-07 | vs | Bethesda Flames | W | 116-43 | 18 | 7-10 | 0-2 | 4-5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 11.0 | - |
| 2026-11-05 | vs | La Sierra Golden Eag | W | 106-66 | 20 | 9-10 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 19.0 | - |
| 2026-11-02 | @ | Cornell Big Red | L | 85-86 | 33 | 5-9 | 1-3 | 4-6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 12.0 | -8.8 |