Lauren Whittaker
Team: Gonzaga
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 34 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 35 | 26.4 | 19.2 | 10.2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 2.7 | 13.2 | 16.5 | 53.7% | 35.1% | 79.3% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 30 games, 753.6 minutes, 2574.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 30 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +3.58 | 252 | 753 | 2574 | +217 | +7.2 | +11.5 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | +3.58 (#252) | SE 2.68 | Poss 2574 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | +3.58 (#252) | Off +2.60 | Def +0.98 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +8.43 (#289) | PM/G +7.2 | PM/40 +11.5 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | 9.554 (#182) | Vec (+2.30, +3.95) | Norm 4.57 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +16.59 (#180) | Pts For +16.59 | Prevent +2.18 | Net +18.78 | Min 896 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +2.18 (#1888) | Pts For +16.59 | Prevent +2.18 | Net +18.78 | Min 896 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +18.78 (#386) | Pts For +16.59 | Prevent +2.18 | Net +18.78 | Min 896 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More β | +11.59 (#64) | OReb% +11.59 | DReb% +6.08 | Min 896 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More β | +6.08 (#326) | OReb% +11.59 | DReb% +6.08 | Min 896 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +5.19 (#195) | Ast For +5.19 | Prevent +1.21 | Net +6.40 | Min 896 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +1.21 (#1338) | Ast For +5.19 | Prevent +1.21 | Net +6.40 | Min 896 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +6.40 (#338) | Ast For +5.19 | Prevent +1.21 | Net +6.40 | Min 896 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | +1.66 (#638) | 3PM For +1.66 | Prevent -0.49 | Net +1.17 | Min 896 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | -0.49 (#3357) | 3PM For +1.66 | Prevent -0.49 | Net +1.17 | Min 896 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +1.17 (#1177) | 3PM For +1.66 | Prevent -0.49 | Net +1.17 | Min 896 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | -1.83 (#3761) | Stocks For -1.83 | Prevent +1.12 | Net -0.71 | Min 896 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +1.12 (#1201) | Stocks For -1.83 | Prevent +1.12 | Net -0.71 | Min 896 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -0.71 (#2986) | Stocks For -1.83 | Prevent +1.12 | Net -0.71 | Min 896 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -1.06 (#3532) | TOV For -1.06 | Prevent -2.53 | Net -3.59 | Min 896 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -2.53 (#3921) | TOV For -1.06 | Prevent -2.53 | Net -3.59 | Min 896 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -3.59 (#4037) | TOV For -1.06 | Prevent -2.53 | Net -3.59 | Min 896 |
Shot Chart β 2026-2027
10/18 FG (55.6%), 20 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 58.6 | +41.4 | 11.1 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 8 | 14 | 57.1 | 40.9 | +16.2 | 77.8 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 32.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 35.8 | -35.8 | 5.6 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 31.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 33.0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 32.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 30.7 | -30.7 | 5.6 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 30.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 30.9 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 34 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAW | Gonzaga | 1 | 29.0 | 22.0 | 10.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 18.0 | 17.0 | 55.6% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 58.3 | 55.6 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Gonzaga | 34 | 26.4 | 19.1 | 10.2 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 2.7 | 13.1 | 16.5 | 53.6% | 35.5% | 79.1% | 62.2 | 57.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log β 2026-2027
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 34 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 1 of 35 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-02 | vs | North Dakota State B | W | 62-56 | 29 | 10-18 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 22 | 17.0 | - |