Will Heimbrodt
Team: Seattle U
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 60 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 62 | 22.1 | 8.0 | 3.8 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 6.9 | 7.5 | 43.1% | 29.9% | 59.1% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 32 games, 969.0 minutes, 3254.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 32 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.62 | 698 | 969 | 3254 | +64 | +2.0 | +2.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +1.62 (#698) | SE 2.38 | Poss 3254 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +1.62 (#698) | Off +1.05 | Def +0.57 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +1.97 (#1402) | PM/G +2.0 | PM/40 +2.6 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | -8.85 (#4379) | Pts For -8.85 | Prevent +14.73 | Net +5.88 | Min 1047 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +14.73 (#70) | Pts For -8.85 | Prevent +14.73 | Net +5.88 | Min 1047 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +5.88 (#1533) | Pts For -8.85 | Prevent +14.73 | Net +5.88 | Min 1047 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | -9.39 (#4535) | OReb% -9.39 | DReb% +3.92 | Min 1047 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | +3.92 (#602) | OReb% -9.39 | DReb% +3.92 | Min 1047 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | -1.79 (#3853) | Ast For -1.79 | Prevent +3.17 | Net +1.38 | Min 1047 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +3.17 (#386) | Ast For -1.79 | Prevent +3.17 | Net +1.38 | Min 1047 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +1.38 (#1803) | Ast For -1.79 | Prevent +3.17 | Net +1.38 | Min 1047 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | -0.54 (#3025) | 3PM For -0.54 | Prevent +1.89 | Net +1.35 | Min 1047 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | +1.89 (#332) | 3PM For -0.54 | Prevent +1.89 | Net +1.35 | Min 1047 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | +1.35 (#1165) | 3PM For -0.54 | Prevent +1.89 | Net +1.35 | Min 1047 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | +4.44 (#81) | Stocks For +4.44 | Prevent +0.36 | Net +4.80 | Min 1047 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +0.36 (#2000) | Stocks For +4.44 | Prevent +0.36 | Net +4.80 | Min 1047 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +4.80 (#202) | Stocks For +4.44 | Prevent +0.36 | Net +4.80 | Min 1047 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | +0.66 (#1700) | TOV For +0.66 | Prevent +3.95 | Net +4.61 | Min 1047 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | +3.95 (#68) | TOV For +0.66 | Prevent +3.95 | Net +4.61 | Min 1047 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | +4.61 (#185) | TOV For +0.66 | Prevent +3.95 | Net +4.61 | Min 1047 |
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
7/11 FG (63.6%), 14 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 64.5 | +2.2 | 27.3 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 5 | 7 | 71.4 | 45.2 | +26.2 | 63.6 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 36.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 37.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 34.1 | -34.1 | 9.1 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 32.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 33.6 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 60 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAM | Seattle U | 1 | 34.0 | 20.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 11.0 | 15.0 | 63.6% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 68.9 | 63.6 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Seattle U | 34 | 30.8 | 12.3 | 5.2 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 2.6 | 2.4 | 11.0 | 10.3 | 42.4% | 29.7% | 59.3% | 48.1 | 44.9 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Seattle U | 27 | 10.7 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 3.7 | 43.9% | 33.3% | 53.6% | 51.6 | 48.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2026-2027
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 60 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 1 of 62 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-02 | @ | Hawai'i Rainbow Warr | L | 73-74 | 34 | 7-11 | 0-1 | 6-8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 15.0 | - |