🐻⬇️🏀

Ace Talbert

Ace Talbert

Team: St. Francis (PA) Red Flash
Position: G

Career Averages

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 68 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

GP MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT%
68 26.5 7.6 2.1 1.8 0.9 0.1 1.4 7.2 3.8 37.3% 31.2% 58.8%

Plus/minus sample — 2026-2027: 2 games, 33.6 minutes, 109.1 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.

Advanced Stats

Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2026-2027. Plus/minus scope: 2 games.

RAPM Rank Minutes Possessions Model PM Model PM/G Model PM/40
-2.29 3487 33 107 -34 -17.0 -40.5

RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.

Model Outputs — 2026-2027

Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More → -105.52 (#3750) -
RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. SE 5.33 | Poss 107 More → -2.29 (#3487) SE 5.33 | Poss 107
RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. Off -1.25 | Def -1.60 More → -2.85 (#3703) Off -1.25 | Def -1.60
Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. PM/G -17.0 | PM/40 -40.5 More → -31.17 (#3512) PM/G -17.0 | PM/40 -40.5

Shot Chart — 2026-2027

0/5 FG (0.0%), 0 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)

made missed
0%0/1 0%0/4
FG% by zone: above below league average (zones with 5+ attempts)
0/1 (0.0%), -34.1 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -36.6 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -34.1 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -34.1 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -45.2 vs league
Where the shots come from: a bigger hexagon, more attempts; above below the league's FG% in that zone (2+ attempts)
Zone FGM FGA FG% League FG%+/- % of FGA
Restricted area 0 0 - 64.5 - 0.0
Paint (non-RA) 0 1 0.0 45.2 -45.2 20.0
Mid-range left 0 0 - 36.6 - 0.0
Mid-range center 0 0 - 38.6 - 0.0
Mid-range right 0 0 - 37.4 - 0.0
Left corner 3 0 0 - 36.5 - 0.0
Right corner 3 0 0 - 36.9 - 0.0
Above-break 3 left 0 4 0.0 34.1 -34.1 80.0
Above-break 3 center 0 0 - 32.8 - 0.0
Above-break 3 right 0 0 - 33.6 - 0.0

Career Stats

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 68 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.

Season League Team GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT% TS% eFG%
2026-2027 NCAAM Gardner-Webb Runnin' 2 17.0 0.5 1.0 1.5 0.0 0.0 1.5 2.5 -1.0 0.0% 0.0% 50.0% 8.5 0.0
2025-2026 NCAAM Gardner-Webb Runnin' 32 25.3 6.9 1.9 1.4 1.2 0.0 0.9 6.8 3.8 35.8% 26.1% 61.7% 46.5 44.3
2024-2025 NCAAM St. Francis (PA) Red Flash 5 28.2 10.2 2.8 1.8 0.6 0.2 2.2 9.6 3.8 35.4% 37.9% 50.0% 47.9 46.9
2023-2024 NCAAM St. Francis (PA) Red Flash 29 28.2 8.3 2.2 2.2 0.7 0.1 1.8 7.5 4.2 40.1% 38.1% 58.5% 50.3 48.6

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.

Game Log — 2026-2027

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 68 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

The latest season's 2 of 68 career games; each season's games are under its link above.

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score MIN FG 3PT FT REB AST STL BLK TO PTS Numbers RAPM GS
2026-11-05@Texas LonghornsL50-98200-40-41-2220031-2.0-8.4
2026-11-02@UConn HuskiesL46-86140-10-00-00100000.0-3.4