Bubu Benjamin
Team: George Washington
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 44 regular season, 38 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 84 | 24.1 | 8.1 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 6.6 | 5.8 | 42.6% | 32.6% | 76.7% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 26 games, 504.7 minutes, 1866.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 26 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.89 | 593 | 504 | 1866 | +129 | +5.0 | +10.2 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +1.89 (#593) | SE 2.21 | Poss 1866 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +1.89 (#593) | Off +0.53 | Def +1.36 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +6.91 (#360) | PM/G +5.0 | PM/40 +10.2 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | +10.58 (#317) | Pts For +10.58 | Prevent +4.50 | Net +15.08 | Min 613 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +4.50 (#1033) | Pts For +10.58 | Prevent +4.50 | Net +15.08 | Min 613 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +15.08 (#405) | Pts For +10.58 | Prevent +4.50 | Net +15.08 | Min 613 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | +5.97 (#295) | OReb% +5.97 | DReb% +2.24 | Min 613 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | +2.24 (#1244) | OReb% +5.97 | DReb% +2.24 | Min 613 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | +2.99 (#548) | Ast For +2.99 | Prevent -1.34 | Net +1.65 | Min 613 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | -1.34 (#3753) | Ast For +2.99 | Prevent -1.34 | Net +1.65 | Min 613 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +1.65 (#1627) | Ast For +2.99 | Prevent -1.34 | Net +1.65 | Min 613 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | +3.15 (#227) | 3PM For +3.15 | Prevent -0.07 | Net +3.08 | Min 613 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | -0.07 (#2703) | 3PM For +3.15 | Prevent -0.07 | Net +3.08 | Min 613 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | +3.08 (#361) | 3PM For +3.15 | Prevent -0.07 | Net +3.08 | Min 613 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | +1.51 (#795) | Stocks For +1.51 | Prevent -1.74 | Net -0.23 | Min 613 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | -1.74 (#4252) | Stocks For +1.51 | Prevent -1.74 | Net -0.23 | Min 613 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | -0.23 (#2791) | Stocks For +1.51 | Prevent -1.74 | Net -0.23 | Min 613 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | -1.25 (#4007) | TOV For -1.25 | Prevent +0.96 | Net -0.29 | Min 613 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | +0.96 (#985) | TOV For -1.25 | Prevent +0.96 | Net -0.29 | Min 613 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | -0.29 (#2855) | TOV For -1.25 | Prevent +0.96 | Net -0.29 | Min 613 |
Shot Chart — 2025-2026
61/156 FG (39.1%), 147 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 21 | 32 | 65.6 | 64.5 | +1.1 | 20.5 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 15 | 29 | 51.7 | 45.2 | +6.5 | 18.6 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 36.6 | -36.6 | 0.6 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 37.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 4 | 13 | 30.8 | 36.5 | -5.7 | 8.3 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 16 | 6.2 | 36.9 | -30.7 | 10.3 |
| Above-break 3 left | 11 | 31 | 35.5 | 34.1 | +1.4 | 19.9 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 8 | 12.5 | 32.8 | -20.3 | 5.1 |
| Above-break 3 right | 8 | 26 | 30.8 | 33.6 | -2.8 | 16.7 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 44 regular season, 38 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | George Washington | 30 | 20.4 | 5.8 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 5.2 | 4.9 | 39.1% | 26.6% | 70.3% | 50.2 | 47.1 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Tarleton State | 32 | 36.0 | 13.9 | 4.6 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 10.6 | 9.2 | 44.1% | 38.0% | 78.9% | 56.6 | 51.3 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Tarleton State | 22 | 11.7 | 2.8 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 2.6 | 2.3 | 43.1% | 23.1% | 75.0% | 49.0 | 45.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2025-2026
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 44 regular season, 38 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 30 of 84 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-22 | @ | New Mexico Lobos | L | 61-86 | 30 | 3-8 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1.0 | -6.4 |
| 2026-03-18 | @ | Utah Valley Wolverin | W | 79-78 | 10 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | +3.9 |
| 2026-03-13 | @ | Saint Louis Billiken | L | 81-88 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | +2.7 |
| 2026-03-12 | @ | Fordham Rams | W | 66-62 | 12 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | +1.4 |
| 2026-03-07 | @ | Loyola Chicago Rambl | L | 62-68 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | -6.6 |
| 2026-03-04 | vs | St. Bonaventure Bonn | W | 91-82 | 7 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1.0 | +6.5 |
| 2026-02-27 | vs | Dayton Flyers | L | 66-68 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | +2.0 |
| 2026-02-24 | @ | La Salle Explorers | W | 104-77 | 19 | 4-7 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6.0 | +15.7 |
| 2026-02-04 | @ | Saint Joseph's Hawks | L | 73-76 | 18 | 3-7 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4.0 | -11.9 |
| 2026-01-31 | vs | Fordham Rams | L | 65-79 | 20 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 9.0 | -3.8 |
| 2026-01-27 | @ | Saint Louis Billiken | L | 76-79 | 14 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 2-4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6.0 | +8.4 |
| 2026-01-24 | vs | Richmond Spiders | W | 85-69 | 12 | 1-4 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | +0.1 |
| 2026-01-14 | vs | Davidson Wildcats | L | 79-84 | 7 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | +1.7 |
| 2026-01-10 | vs | Loyola Chicago Rambl | W | 101-66 | 27 | 3-10 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5.0 | +17.6 |
| 2026-01-06 | @ | Dayton Flyers | L | 72-79 | 19 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | -10.2 |
| 2026-01-03 | vs | La Salle Explorers | W | 77-55 | 22 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | -6.0 |
| 2025-12-31 | @ | Richmond Spiders | W | 99-85 | 25 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | +1.3 |
| 2025-12-22 | vs | St. Mary's (MD) Seah | W | 97-40 | 24 | 4-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 11.0 | +35.0 |
| 2025-12-13 | @ | Florida Gators | L | 70-80 | 33 | 1-7 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | +9.6 |
| 2025-12-10 | vs | Delaware Blue Hens | L | 58-70 | 25 | 3-8 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-12-06 | vs | William & Mary Tribe | W | 99-86 | 32 | 3-7 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 10.0 | -5.9 |
| 2025-12-02 | @ | Army Black Knights | W | 84-70 | 26 | 2-7 | 2-5 | 3-4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 9.0 | -5.2 |
| 2025-11-25 | vs | Murray State Racers | L | 95-96 | 24 | 3-7 | 0-2 | 4-4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7.0 | -5.2 |
| 2025-11-24 | @ | Middle Tennessee Blu | W | 92-79 | 25 | 4-4 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 14.0 | - |
| 2025-11-23 | vs | McNeese Cowboys | L | 86-92 | 24 | 0-4 | 0-4 | 3-4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-11-19 | vs | UMBC Retrievers | W | 89-52 | 21 | 3-6 | 3-5 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-11-15 | vs | Old Dominion Monarch | W | 96-73 | 29 | 5-11 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 9.0 | +3.0 |
| 2025-11-12 | vs | American University | W | 107-67 | 30 | 4-10 | 1-5 | 2-4 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 6.0 | +16.5 |
| 2025-11-08 | vs | South Florida Bulls | W | 99-95 | 33 | 4-8 | 1-4 | 4-4 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 11.0 | +4.8 |
| 2025-11-03 | vs | Maine Black Bears | W | 67-47 | 26 | 4-6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6.0 | +3.5 |