Ryan Beasley
Team: San Francisco
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 89 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 90 | 27.0 | 10.2 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 7.7 | 7.9 | 41.5% | 32.7% | 83.9% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 26 games, 852.0 minutes, 3004.7 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 26 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.25 | 1513 | 852 | 3004 | +14 | +0.5 | +0.7 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.25 (#1513) | SE 2.53 | Poss 3005 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.25 (#1513) | Off +0.57 | Def -0.32 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +0.47 (#1527) | PM/G +0.5 | PM/40 +0.7 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More → | 2.465 (#893) | Vec (+4.45, +0.91) | Norm 4.54 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | +1.36 (#2272) | Pts For +1.36 | Prevent -2.45 | Net -1.09 | Min 1030 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | -2.45 (#3571) | Pts For +1.36 | Prevent -2.45 | Net -1.09 | Min 1030 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | -1.09 (#3186) | Pts For +1.36 | Prevent -2.45 | Net -1.09 | Min 1030 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | -0.27 (#2759) | OReb% -0.27 | DReb% +5.00 | Min 1030 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | +5.00 (#352) | OReb% -0.27 | DReb% +5.00 | Min 1030 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | -2.19 (#4045) | Ast For -2.19 | Prevent -0.84 | Net -3.03 | Min 1030 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | -0.84 (#3477) | Ast For -2.19 | Prevent -0.84 | Net -3.03 | Min 1030 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | -3.03 (#4037) | Ast For -2.19 | Prevent -0.84 | Net -3.03 | Min 1030 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | +1.39 (#913) | 3PM For +1.39 | Prevent -0.13 | Net +1.26 | Min 1030 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | -0.13 (#2814) | 3PM For +1.39 | Prevent -0.13 | Net +1.26 | Min 1030 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | +1.26 (#1238) | 3PM For +1.39 | Prevent -0.13 | Net +1.26 | Min 1030 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | -2.91 (#4371) | Stocks For -2.91 | Prevent +1.84 | Net -1.07 | Min 1030 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +1.84 (#566) | Stocks For -2.91 | Prevent +1.84 | Net -1.07 | Min 1030 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | -1.07 (#3474) | Stocks For -2.91 | Prevent +1.84 | Net -1.07 | Min 1030 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | +2.12 (#552) | TOV For +2.12 | Prevent -2.29 | Net -0.17 | Min 1030 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | -2.29 (#4234) | TOV For +2.12 | Prevent -2.29 | Net -0.17 | Min 1030 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | -0.17 (#2750) | TOV For +2.12 | Prevent -2.29 | Net -0.17 | Min 1030 |
Shot Chart — 2025-2026
129/317 FG (40.7%), 307 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 37 | 59 | 62.7 | 64.5 | -1.8 | 18.6 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 24 | 56 | 42.9 | 45.2 | -2.3 | 17.7 |
| Mid-range left | 10 | 29 | 34.5 | 36.6 | -2.1 | 9.1 |
| Mid-range center | 5 | 11 | 45.5 | 38.6 | +6.9 | 3.5 |
| Mid-range right | 4 | 12 | 33.3 | 37.4 | -4.1 | 3.8 |
| Left corner 3 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 36.5 | +3.5 | 1.6 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 36.9 | -36.9 | 0.9 |
| Above-break 3 left | 20 | 62 | 32.3 | 34.1 | -1.8 | 19.6 |
| Above-break 3 center | 19 | 42 | 45.2 | 32.8 | +12.4 | 13.2 |
| Above-break 3 right | 8 | 38 | 21.1 | 33.6 | -12.5 | 12.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 89 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | San Francisco | 31 | 33.2 | 13.6 | 3.4 | 4.0 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 10.2 | 10.4 | 40.7% | 32.7% | 82.7% | 55.8 | 48.4 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | San Francisco | 29 | 25.2 | 9.0 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 7.0 | 6.6 | 44.3% | 29.9% | 84.1% | 56.8 | 51.5 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | San Francisco | 30 | 22.3 | 7.8 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 5.9 | 6.6 | 39.5% | 35.4% | 85.9% | 56.4 | 49.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2025-2026
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 89 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 31 of 90 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-08 | @ | Oregon State Beavers | L | 77-78 | 35 | 4-10 | 2-5 | 9-11 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 23.0 | +5.5 |
| 2026-03-07 | vs | Portland Pilots | W | 82-65 | 28 | 3-6 | 3-5 | 3-6 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 16.0 | +4.6 |
| 2026-02-28 | @ | Pacific Tigers | W | 72-61 | 34 | 3-8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 1.0 | +8.1 |
| 2026-02-21 | vs | Santa Clara Broncos | L | 73-94 | 38 | 7-12 | 3-7 | 5-6 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 18.0 | -14.5 |
| 2026-02-18 | vs | Gonzaga Bulldogs | L | 59-80 | 35 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3.0 | -15.3 |
| 2026-02-15 | @ | San Diego Toreros | W | 92-79 | 32 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 12.0 | +9.3 |
| 2026-02-12 | vs | Oregon State Beavers | L | 63-90 | 34 | 4-12 | 1-3 | 8-8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 9.0 | -27.9 |
| 2026-02-07 | @ | Saint Mary's Gaels | L | 54-79 | 33 | 1-8 | 0-5 | 2-2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3.0 | -13.2 |
| 2026-02-04 | vs | Loyola Marymount Lio | L | 75-84 | 37 | 4-10 | 1-3 | 21-24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 30 | 27.0 | -9.5 |
| 2026-01-31 | vs | Pacific Tigers | W | 87-82 | 36 | 2-8 | 0-3 | 4-4 | 4 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 17.0 | +6.4 |
| 2026-01-28 | @ | Santa Clara Broncos | L | 73-88 | 31 | 3-8 | 2-4 | 3-4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 6.0 | -3.3 |
| 2026-01-24 | @ | Gonzaga Bulldogs | L | 66-68 | 35 | 5-11 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 8.0 | +0.0 |
| 2026-01-18 | vs | Washington State Cou | W | 85-80 | 33 | 4-8 | 1-2 | 4-4 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 15.0 | +4.1 |
| 2026-01-13 | vs | Saint Mary's Gaels | L | 68-82 | 36 | 5-16 | 3-8 | 2-2 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 7.0 | +1.0 |
| 2026-01-08 | @ | Loyola Marymount Lio | L | 82-84 | 44 | 11-25 | 4-10 | 6-7 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 32 | 16.0 | +8.9 |
| 2026-01-04 | vs | Portland Pilots | W | 73-68 | 37 | 5-14 | 1-4 | 3-5 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 11.0 | +4.5 |
| 2026-01-02 | vs | San Diego Toreros | W | 74-64 | 32 | 3-10 | 0-7 | 7-7 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 13.0 | +8.0 |
| 2025-12-30 | @ | Oregon State Beavers | L | 62-70 | 34 | 6-12 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 9.0 | +0.8 |
| 2025-12-28 | @ | Seattle U Redhawks | W | 67-59 | 34 | 4-10 | 3-8 | 2-3 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 12.0 | +5.9 |
| 2025-12-21 | vs | Morgan State Bears | W | 94-64 | 27 | 4-8 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 5.0 | -1.2 |
| 2025-12-17 | vs | Loyola Chicago Rambl | W | 85-71 | 32 | 3-6 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6.0 | +5.3 |
| 2025-12-13 | @ | Saint Louis Billiken | L | 75-85 | 34 | 6-14 | 3-8 | 6-7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 12.0 | +2.5 |
| 2025-12-07 | @ | Mississippi State Bu | W | 65-62 | 36 | 4-11 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 7.0 | +2.7 |
| 2025-12-03 | vs | North Alabama Lions | L | 63-65 | 35 | 2-10 | 2-8 | 3-6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-11-28 | @ | Nevada Wolf Pack | L | 65-81 | 31 | 0-6 | 0-5 | 3-4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-27 | @ | Colorado Buffaloes | L | 69-79 | 35 | 5-11 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-11-22 | @ | Minnesota Golden Gop | W | 77-65 | 37 | 8-13 | 4-6 | 4-4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 16.0 | +15.2 |
| 2025-11-15 | vs | Bradley Braves | W | 75-64 | 35 | 8-12 | 3-6 | 4-4 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 23 | 20.0 | +15.0 |
| 2025-11-12 | vs | Portland State Vikin | W | 80-70 | 36 | 8-14 | 3-8 | 4-6 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 16.0 | - |
| 2025-11-08 | @ | Memphis Tigers | L | 70-76 | 26 | 1-10 | 1-6 | 2-3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-11-03 | vs | UC Santa Cruz Banana | W | 98-53 | 8 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5.0 | +12.1 |