🐻⬇️🏀

Walker Andrews

Walker Andrews

Team: VMI
Position: G

Career Averages

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 45 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

GP MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT%
45 12.3 5.7 0.7 0.6 0.4 0.0 0.2 5.0 2.3 37.4% 32.9% 85.7%

Plus/minus sample — 2026-2027: 1 games, 5.7 minutes, 27.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.

Advanced Stats

Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2026-2027. Plus/minus scope: 1 games.

RAPM Rank Minutes Possessions Model PM Model PM/G Model PM/40
-1.80 3261 5 27 -4 -4.0 -28.0

RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.

Model Outputs — 2026-2027

Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More → -4.02 (#2029) -
RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. SE 5.74 | Poss 27 More → -1.80 (#3261) SE 5.74 | Poss 27
RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. Off -0.66 | Def -0.79 More → -1.45 (#3242) Off -0.66 | Def -0.79
Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. PM/G -4.0 | PM/40 -28.0 More → -14.67 (#2975) PM/G -4.0 | PM/40 -28.0

Shot Chart — 2026-2027

2/5 FG (40.0%), 6 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)

made missed
0%0/1 0%0/1 67%2/3
FG% by zone: above below league average (zones with 5+ attempts)
0/1 (0.0%), -34.1 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -37.4 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +66.4 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -36.9 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +66.4 vs league
Where the shots come from: a bigger hexagon, more attempts; above below the league's FG% in that zone (2+ attempts)
Zone FGM FGA FG% League FG%+/- % of FGA
Restricted area 0 0 - 64.5 - 0.0
Paint (non-RA) 0 0 - 45.2 - 0.0
Mid-range left 0 0 - 36.6 - 0.0
Mid-range center 0 0 - 38.6 - 0.0
Mid-range right 0 0 - 37.4 - 0.0
Left corner 3 0 0 - 36.5 - 0.0
Right corner 3 0 1 0.0 36.9 -36.9 20.0
Above-break 3 left 0 1 0.0 34.1 -34.1 20.0
Above-break 3 center 0 0 - 32.8 - 0.0
Above-break 3 right 2 3 66.7 33.6 +33.1 60.0

Career Stats

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 45 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.

Season League Team GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT% TS% eFG%
2026-2027 NCAAM VMI 1 6.0 6.0 0.0 1.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 5.0 3.0 40.0% 40.0% - 60.0 60.0
2025-2026 NCAAM VMI 29 13.4 5.9 0.9 0.7 0.4 0.0 0.3 5.0 2.6 37.7% 33.3% 84.4% 53.1 49.0
2024-2025 NCAAM VMI 15 10.4 5.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.0 0.2 5.1 1.7 36.8% 31.5% 90.0% 51.0 48.0

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

Game Log — 2026-2027

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 45 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

The latest season's 1 of 45 career games; each season's games are under its link above.

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score MIN FG 3PT FT REB AST STL BLK TO PTS Numbers RAPM GS
2026-11-02vsVirginia Lynchburg DW115-8362-52-50-00110063.0-