Aj Clark
Team: VMI
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 77 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 77 | 23.0 | 5.3 | 4.4 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 4.0 | 8.5 | 47.9% | 23.0% | 66.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 17 games, 452.4 minutes, 1600.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 17 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -5.59 | 4881 | 452 | 1600 | -202 | -11.9 | -17.9 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -5.59 (#4881) | SE 2.43 | Poss 1600 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -5.59 (#4881) | Off -2.87 | Def -2.72 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -12.62 (#4060) | PM/G -11.9 | PM/40 -17.9 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More → | -13.430 (#2069) | Vec (-0.75, +1.19) | Norm 1.40 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | -5.30 (#4055) | Pts For -5.30 | Prevent -12.42 | Net -17.72 | Min 582 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | -12.42 (#4538) | Pts For -5.30 | Prevent -12.42 | Net -17.72 | Min 582 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | -17.72 (#4467) | Pts For -5.30 | Prevent -12.42 | Net -17.72 | Min 582 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | -4.69 (#4259) | OReb% -4.69 | DReb% -6.60 | Min 582 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | -6.60 (#4506) | OReb% -4.69 | DReb% -6.60 | Min 582 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | -3.01 (#4309) | Ast For -3.01 | Prevent -5.71 | Net -8.72 | Min 582 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | -5.71 (#4535) | Ast For -3.01 | Prevent -5.71 | Net -8.72 | Min 582 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | -8.72 (#4553) | Ast For -3.01 | Prevent -5.71 | Net -8.72 | Min 582 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | +2.78 (#317) | 3PM For +2.78 | Prevent -2.94 | Net -0.16 | Min 582 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | -2.94 (#4506) | 3PM For +2.78 | Prevent -2.94 | Net -0.16 | Min 582 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | -0.16 (#2664) | 3PM For +2.78 | Prevent -2.94 | Net -0.16 | Min 582 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | -0.38 (#2867) | Stocks For -0.38 | Prevent +0.50 | Net +0.12 | Min 582 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +0.50 (#1796) | Stocks For -0.38 | Prevent +0.50 | Net +0.12 | Min 582 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +0.12 (#2425) | Stocks For -0.38 | Prevent +0.50 | Net +0.12 | Min 582 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | +2.18 (#526) | TOV For +2.18 | Prevent -0.73 | Net +1.45 | Min 582 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | -0.73 (#3293) | TOV For +2.18 | Prevent -0.73 | Net +1.45 | Min 582 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | +1.45 (#1134) | TOV For +2.18 | Prevent -0.73 | Net +1.45 | Min 582 |
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
9/12 FG (75.0%), 18 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 8 | 9 | 88.9 | 64.5 | +24.4 | 75.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 45.2 | +54.8 | 8.3 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 36.6 | -36.6 | 8.3 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 37.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 34.1 | -34.1 | 8.3 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 32.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 33.6 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 77 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAM | VMI | 2 | 14.5 | 10.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 6.0 | 11.0 | 75.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 76.3 | 75.0 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | VMI | 22 | 26.5 | 6.6 | 6.0 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 5.4 | 9.9 | 46.2% | 37.0% | 66.7% | 53.6 | 50.4 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | VMI | 32 | 21.4 | 4.9 | 4.4 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 3.2 | 9.4 | 54.9% | 26.3% | 63.9% | 60.5 | 57.4 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | VMI | 21 | 22.4 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 2.1 | 3.7 | 5.3 | 37.2% | 7.4% | 67.6% | 45.1 | 38.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2026-2027
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 77 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 2 of 77 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-05 | @ | SMU Mustangs | L | 70-95 | 15 | 4-7 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 9.0 | - |
| 2026-11-02 | vs | Virginia Lynchburg D | W | 115-83 | 14 | 5-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 13.0 | - |