Jacob Bannarbie
Team: UNLV
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 49 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50 | 12.7 | 4.1 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 2.6 | 6.0 | 54.6% | 20.0% | 62.4% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 23 games, 321.8 minutes, 1194.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 23 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.49 | 2093 | 321 | 1194 | +0 | +0.0 | +0.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.49 (#2093) | SE 2.69 | Poss 1194 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.49 (#2093) | Off +0.21 | Def -0.70 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +0.00 (#2000) | PM/G +0.0 | PM/40 +0.0 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More → | 16.056 (#377) | Vec (+0.97, -3.86) | Norm 3.98 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | +7.08 (#686) | Pts For +7.08 | Prevent +6.25 | Net +13.33 | Min 485 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +6.25 (#658) | Pts For +7.08 | Prevent +6.25 | Net +13.33 | Min 485 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +13.33 (#526) | Pts For +7.08 | Prevent +6.25 | Net +13.33 | Min 485 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | +3.43 (#793) | OReb% +3.43 | DReb% +3.84 | Min 485 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | +3.84 (#632) | OReb% +3.43 | DReb% +3.84 | Min 485 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | +2.42 (#732) | Ast For +2.42 | Prevent +0.58 | Net +3.01 | Min 485 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +0.58 (#2063) | Ast For +2.42 | Prevent +0.58 | Net +3.01 | Min 485 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +3.01 (#952) | Ast For +2.42 | Prevent +0.58 | Net +3.01 | Min 485 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | +0.51 (#1619) | 3PM For +0.51 | Prevent +1.14 | Net +1.65 | Min 485 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | +1.14 (#787) | 3PM For +0.51 | Prevent +1.14 | Net +1.65 | Min 485 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | +1.65 (#983) | 3PM For +0.51 | Prevent +1.14 | Net +1.65 | Min 485 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | +2.80 (#303) | Stocks For +2.80 | Prevent +1.03 | Net +3.83 | Min 485 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +1.03 (#1179) | Stocks For +2.80 | Prevent +1.03 | Net +3.83 | Min 485 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +3.83 (#354) | Stocks For +2.80 | Prevent +1.03 | Net +3.83 | Min 485 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | -0.65 (#3549) | TOV For -0.65 | Prevent +0.29 | Net -0.35 | Min 485 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | +0.29 (#1729) | TOV For -0.65 | Prevent +0.29 | Net -0.35 | Min 485 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | -0.35 (#2934) | TOV For -0.65 | Prevent +0.29 | Net -0.35 | Min 485 |
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
7/7 FG (100.0%), 14 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 64.5 | +35.5 | 71.4 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 45.2 | +54.8 | 28.6 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 36.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 37.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 34.1 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 32.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 33.6 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 49 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAM | Providence | 1 | 25.0 | 14.0 | 10.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 7.0 | 18.0 | 100.0% | - | - | 100.0 | 100.0 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | UNLV | 30 | 16.2 | 5.4 | 4.8 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 3.5 | 7.8 | 51.9% | 25.0% | 63.0% | 57.2 | 52.4 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | UNLV | 19 | 6.6 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 2.5 | 52.9% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 58.1 | 52.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2026-2027
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 49 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 1 of 50 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-02 | vs | Maine Black Bears | W | 83-56 | 25 | 7-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 18.0 | - |