Mekhi Cooper
Team: Lindenwood Lions
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 99 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 99 | 26.2 | 6.2 | 2.6 | 3.1 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 5.4 | 5.8 | 35.5% | 33.7% | 75.9% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 25 games, 710.6 minutes, 2553.8 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 25 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -2.97 | 4257 | 710 | 2553 | -35 | -1.4 | -2.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -2.97 (#4257) | SE 2.46 | Poss 2554 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -2.97 (#4257) | Off -1.95 | Def -1.02 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -1.37 (#2436) | PM/G -1.4 | PM/40 -2.0 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | -4.23 (#3870) | Pts For -4.23 | Prevent +8.61 | Net +4.38 | Min 986 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +8.61 (#346) | Pts For -4.23 | Prevent +8.61 | Net +4.38 | Min 986 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +4.38 (#1888) | Pts For -4.23 | Prevent +8.61 | Net +4.38 | Min 986 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | +3.54 (#759) | OReb% +3.54 | DReb% +2.91 | Min 986 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | +2.91 (#947) | OReb% +3.54 | DReb% +2.91 | Min 986 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | -0.82 (#3215) | Ast For -0.82 | Prevent +2.41 | Net +1.59 | Min 986 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +2.41 (#705) | Ast For -0.82 | Prevent +2.41 | Net +1.59 | Min 986 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +1.59 (#1667) | Ast For -0.82 | Prevent +2.41 | Net +1.59 | Min 986 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | -3.06 (#4422) | 3PM For -3.06 | Prevent +1.67 | Net -1.39 | Min 986 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | +1.67 (#439) | 3PM For -3.06 | Prevent +1.67 | Net -1.39 | Min 986 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | -1.39 (#3699) | 3PM For -3.06 | Prevent +1.67 | Net -1.39 | Min 986 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | +2.94 (#264) | Stocks For +2.94 | Prevent -1.58 | Net +1.36 | Min 986 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | -1.58 (#4184) | Stocks For +2.94 | Prevent -1.58 | Net +1.36 | Min 986 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +1.36 (#1296) | Stocks For +2.94 | Prevent -1.58 | Net +1.36 | Min 986 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | -0.80 (#3675) | TOV For -0.80 | Prevent +1.24 | Net +0.44 | Min 986 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | +1.24 (#794) | TOV For -0.80 | Prevent +1.24 | Net +0.44 | Min 986 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | +0.44 (#1995) | TOV For -0.80 | Prevent +1.24 | Net +0.44 | Min 986 |
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
0/4 FG (0.0%), 0 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 0 | - | 64.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 45.2 | -45.2 | 25.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 36.6 | -36.6 | 25.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 37.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 34.1 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 32.8 | -32.8 | 25.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 33.6 | -33.6 | 25.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 99 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAM | Louisiana | 1 | 26.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 83.3% | 37.7 | 0.0 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Lindenwood Lions | 33 | 29.9 | 6.4 | 2.8 | 3.9 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 6.4 | 5.9 | 32.2% | 31.9% | 76.9% | 45.3 | 40.8 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Miami (OH) | 34 | 23.6 | 5.8 | 2.5 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 5.0 | 5.4 | 37.4% | 38.9% | 71.4% | 50.1 | 45.6 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Miami (OH) | 31 | 25.0 | 6.3 | 2.7 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 4.9 | 6.2 | 38.8% | 32.1% | 77.9% | 52.7 | 44.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2026-2027
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 99 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 1 of 99 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-02 | vs | Akron Zips | L | 61-75 | 26 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 5-6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5.0 | - |