Luca Ace-Nasteski
Team: Harvard
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 51 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51 | 10.1 | 2.1 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 3.1 | 51.3% | 33.3% | 55.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 15 games, 88.4 minutes, 280.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 15 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -3.78 | 4575 | 88 | 280 | -24 | -1.6 | -10.9 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -3.78 (#4575) | SE 3.51 | Poss 280 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -3.78 (#4575) | Off -2.21 | Def -1.56 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -8.56 (#3790) | PM/G -1.6 | PM/40 -10.9 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | -0.12 (#2857) | Pts For -0.12 | Prevent +1.05 | Net +0.93 | Min 110 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +1.05 (#2386) | Pts For -0.12 | Prevent +1.05 | Net +0.93 | Min 110 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +0.93 (#2750) | Pts For -0.12 | Prevent +1.05 | Net +0.93 | Min 110 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | +0.17 (#2465) | OReb% +0.17 | DReb% -0.04 | Min 110 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | -0.04 (#2918) | OReb% +0.17 | DReb% -0.04 | Min 110 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | +0.35 (#2164) | Ast For +0.35 | Prevent +0.51 | Net +0.86 | Min 110 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +0.51 (#2134) | Ast For +0.35 | Prevent +0.51 | Net +0.86 | Min 110 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +0.86 (#2170) | Ast For +0.35 | Prevent +0.51 | Net +0.86 | Min 110 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | +0.16 (#2046) | 3PM For +0.16 | Prevent +0.51 | Net +0.67 | Min 110 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | +0.51 (#1587) | 3PM For +0.16 | Prevent +0.51 | Net +0.67 | Min 110 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | +0.67 (#1750) | 3PM For +0.16 | Prevent +0.51 | Net +0.67 | Min 110 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | +0.48 (#1659) | Stocks For +0.48 | Prevent -0.29 | Net +0.19 | Min 110 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | -0.29 (#3127) | Stocks For +0.48 | Prevent -0.29 | Net +0.19 | Min 110 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +0.19 (#2361) | Stocks For +0.48 | Prevent -0.29 | Net +0.19 | Min 110 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | -0.66 (#3556) | TOV For -0.66 | Prevent -0.14 | Net -0.80 | Min 110 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | -0.14 (#2449) | TOV For -0.66 | Prevent -0.14 | Net -0.80 | Min 110 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | -0.80 (#3301) | TOV For -0.66 | Prevent -0.14 | Net -0.80 | Min 110 |
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
4/6 FG (66.7%), 9 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 64.5 | +10.5 | 66.7 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 45.2 | -45.2 | 16.7 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 36.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 37.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 34.1 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 32.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 33.6 | +66.4 | 16.7 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 51 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAM | Harvard | 1 | 15.0 | 9.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 13.0 | 66.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 69.9 | 75.0 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Harvard | 20 | 5.5 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 43.8% | 0.0% | 81.8% | 55.2 | 43.8 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Harvard | 5 | 16.2 | 3.6 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 2.8 | 3.8 | 57.1% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 60.5 | 60.7 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Harvard | 25 | 12.3 | 2.2 | 3.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 3.8 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 46.2% | 51.5 | 51.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2026-2027
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 51 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 1 of 51 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-02 | vs | MIT Engineers | W | 73-45 | 15 | 4-6 | 1-1 | 0-1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 13.0 | - |