Kailyn Fields
Team: Kennesaw State
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 82 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 82 | 25.5 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 2.3 | 4.5 | 3.1 | 33.0% | 30.8% | 68.4% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 13 games, 455.6 minutes, 1424.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 13 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -4.21 | 4256 | 453 | 1395 | -68 | -5.2 | -6.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -4.21 (#4256) | SE 2.78 | Poss 1396 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -4.21 (#4256) | Off -2.26 | Def -1.96 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -4.77 (#3183) | PM/G -5.2 | PM/40 -6.0 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More → | -7.284 (#4509) | Vec (-1.56, -0.83) | Norm 1.77 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | -1.83 (#3000) | Pts For -1.83 | Prevent +3.55 | Net +1.72 | Min 694 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +3.55 (#1395) | Pts For -1.83 | Prevent +3.55 | Net +1.72 | Min 694 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +1.72 (#2275) | Pts For -1.83 | Prevent +3.55 | Net +1.72 | Min 694 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | +1.62 (#1459) | OReb% +1.62 | DReb% +4.27 | Min 694 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | +4.27 (#646) | OReb% +1.62 | DReb% +4.27 | Min 694 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | +1.03 (#1462) | Ast For +1.03 | Prevent +1.95 | Net +2.98 | Min 694 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +1.95 (#840) | Ast For +1.03 | Prevent +1.95 | Net +2.98 | Min 694 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +2.98 (#1025) | Ast For +1.03 | Prevent +1.95 | Net +2.98 | Min 694 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | -4.35 (#4410) | 3PM For -4.35 | Prevent +1.67 | Net -2.67 | Min 694 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | +1.67 (#399) | 3PM For -4.35 | Prevent +1.67 | Net -2.67 | Min 694 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | -2.67 (#4149) | 3PM For -4.35 | Prevent +1.67 | Net -2.67 | Min 694 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | +1.07 (#1322) | Stocks For +1.07 | Prevent -1.19 | Net -0.12 | Min 694 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | -1.19 (#3711) | Stocks For +1.07 | Prevent -1.19 | Net -0.12 | Min 694 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | -0.12 (#2562) | Stocks For +1.07 | Prevent -1.19 | Net -0.12 | Min 694 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | -2.77 (#4173) | TOV For -2.77 | Prevent +0.46 | Net -2.31 | Min 694 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | +0.46 (#1729) | TOV For -2.77 | Prevent +0.46 | Net -2.31 | Min 694 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | -2.31 (#3692) | TOV For -2.77 | Prevent +0.46 | Net -2.31 | Min 694 |
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
4/10 FG (40.0%), 10 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 58.6 | -58.6 | 10.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 40.9 | -40.9 | 30.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 32.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 35.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 31.8 | +68.2 | 20.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 33.0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 32.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 30.7 | +69.3 | 10.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 30.4 | +2.9 | 30.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 30.9 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 82 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAW | Radford | 1 | 28.0 | 12.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 10.0 | 2.0 | 40.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 55.1 | 50.0 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Kennesaw State | 20 | 34.7 | 6.8 | 1.9 | 4.3 | 2.0 | 0.1 | 3.5 | 6.0 | 5.6 | 35.5% | 35.4% | 65.6% | 50.3 | 47.5 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Kennesaw State | 31 | 24.5 | 4.4 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 4.3 | 2.9 | 33.3% | 30.9% | 72.0% | 47.2 | 44.3 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Kennesaw State | 30 | 20.3 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 3.6 | 1.6 | 29.0% | 21.3% | 64.7% | 36.3 | 33.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2026-2027
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 82 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 1 of 82 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-02 | @ | Clemson Tigers | L | 47-68 | 28 | 4-10 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 2.0 | - |