Jade Weathersby
Team: UAB Blazers
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 89 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 91 | 20.6 | 8.5 | 6.0 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 6.6 | 8.0 | 43.7% | 31.2% | 73.9% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 24 games, 327.2 minutes, 1157.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 24 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.20 | 967 | 327 | 1157 | +7 | +0.3 | +0.9 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +1.20 (#967) | SE 2.63 | Poss 1157 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +1.20 (#967) | Off +1.49 | Def -0.29 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +0.60 (#1934) | PM/G +0.3 | PM/40 +0.9 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More → | 4.239 (#1613) | Vec (-0.38, +1.18) | Norm 1.24 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | +4.52 (#1212) | Pts For +4.52 | Prevent -1.82 | Net +2.70 | Min 361 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | -1.82 (#3237) | Pts For +4.52 | Prevent -1.82 | Net +2.70 | Min 361 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +2.70 (#2102) | Pts For +4.52 | Prevent -1.82 | Net +2.70 | Min 361 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | -1.44 (#3152) | OReb% -1.44 | DReb% +0.23 | Min 361 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | +0.23 (#2521) | OReb% -1.44 | DReb% +0.23 | Min 361 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | +1.81 (#978) | Ast For +1.81 | Prevent -0.00 | Net +1.80 | Min 361 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | -0.00 (#2635) | Ast For +1.81 | Prevent -0.00 | Net +1.80 | Min 361 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +1.80 (#1475) | Ast For +1.81 | Prevent -0.00 | Net +1.80 | Min 361 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | +0.64 (#1389) | 3PM For +0.64 | Prevent -0.57 | Net +0.07 | Min 361 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | -0.57 (#3457) | 3PM For +0.64 | Prevent -0.57 | Net +0.07 | Min 361 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | +0.07 (#2302) | 3PM For +0.64 | Prevent -0.57 | Net +0.07 | Min 361 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | -0.55 (#2973) | Stocks For -0.55 | Prevent +1.94 | Net +1.38 | Min 361 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +1.94 (#698) | Stocks For -0.55 | Prevent +1.94 | Net +1.38 | Min 361 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +1.38 (#1474) | Stocks For -0.55 | Prevent +1.94 | Net +1.38 | Min 361 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | +0.04 (#2544) | TOV For +0.04 | Prevent -0.72 | Net -0.68 | Min 361 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | -0.72 (#2890) | TOV For +0.04 | Prevent -0.72 | Net -0.68 | Min 361 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | -0.68 (#2930) | TOV For +0.04 | Prevent -0.72 | Net -0.68 | Min 361 |
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
2/3 FG (66.7%), 4 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 58.6 | +41.4 | 66.7 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 40.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 32.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 35.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 31.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 33.0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 32.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 30.7 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 30.4 | -30.4 | 33.3 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 30.9 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 89 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAW | Florida | 1 | 16.0 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 77.3 | 66.7 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Florida | 26 | 13.9 | 5.1 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 3.9 | 4.8 | 43.1% | 35.8% | 83.3% | 57.3 | 52.5 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | UAB Blazers | 32 | 28.6 | 11.1 | 9.2 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 9.1 | 12.2 | 43.1% | 27.7% | 73.9% | 52.4 | 47.1 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | UAB Blazers | 32 | 18.2 | 8.7 | 4.8 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 6.4 | 6.4 | 44.6% | 33.3% | 71.2% | 54.3 | 47.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2026-2027
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 89 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 1 of 91 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-02 | vs | Bucknell Bison | W | 83-60 | 16 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8.0 | - |