Genevive Wedemeyer
Team: UAB Blazers
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 36 regular season, 38 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 2 of 75 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 33.8% | 26.0% | 74.0% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 16 games, 433.5 minutes, 1405.1 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 16 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.21 | 2486 | 433 | 1405 | -13 | -0.8 | -1.2 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -1.21 (#2486) | SE 2.50 | Poss 1405 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -1.21 (#2486) | Off -1.94 | Def +0.73 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -0.93 (#2488) | PM/G -0.8 | PM/40 -1.2 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | -3.348 (#3544) | Vec (+3.02, -3.33) | Norm 4.49 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | -5.63 (#3798) | Pts For -5.63 | Prevent +3.83 | Net -1.80 | Min 578 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +3.83 (#1304) | Pts For -5.63 | Prevent +3.83 | Net -1.80 | Min 578 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | -1.80 (#2918) | Pts For -5.63 | Prevent +3.83 | Net -1.80 | Min 578 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More β | +10.59 (#92) | OReb% +10.59 | DReb% -1.34 | Min 578 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More β | -1.34 (#3373) | OReb% +10.59 | DReb% -1.34 | Min 578 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | -1.70 (#3636) | Ast For -1.70 | Prevent -1.13 | Net -2.83 | Min 578 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | -1.13 (#3517) | Ast For -1.70 | Prevent -1.13 | Net -2.83 | Min 578 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | -2.83 (#3782) | Ast For -1.70 | Prevent -1.13 | Net -2.83 | Min 578 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -1.21 (#3683) | 3PM For -1.21 | Prevent +2.24 | Net +1.03 | Min 578 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +2.24 (#206) | 3PM For -1.21 | Prevent +2.24 | Net +1.03 | Min 578 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +1.03 (#1290) | 3PM For -1.21 | Prevent +2.24 | Net +1.03 | Min 578 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +0.38 (#1917) | Stocks For +0.38 | Prevent -0.74 | Net -0.36 | Min 578 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | -0.74 (#3350) | Stocks For +0.38 | Prevent -0.74 | Net -0.36 | Min 578 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -0.36 (#2744) | Stocks For +0.38 | Prevent -0.74 | Net -0.36 | Min 578 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -3.15 (#4236) | TOV For -3.15 | Prevent +2.15 | Net -1.01 | Min 578 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | +2.15 (#696) | TOV For -3.15 | Prevent +2.15 | Net -1.01 | Min 578 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -1.01 (#3109) | TOV For -3.15 | Prevent +2.15 | Net -1.01 | Min 578 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
57/160 FG (35.6%), 133 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 22 | 38 | 57.9 | 58.6 | -0.7 | 23.8 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 11 | 26 | 42.3 | 40.9 | +1.4 | 16.2 |
| Mid-range left | 2 | 9 | 22.2 | 32.4 | -10.2 | 5.6 |
| Mid-range center | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 35.8 | +64.2 | 1.9 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 16 | 0.0 | 31.8 | -31.8 | 10.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 5 | 13 | 38.5 | 33.0 | +5.5 | 8.1 |
| Right corner 3 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 32.6 | +27.4 | 3.1 |
| Above-break 3 left | 6 | 25 | 24.0 | 30.7 | -6.7 | 15.6 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 30.4 | +2.9 | 1.9 |
| Above-break 3 right | 4 | 22 | 18.2 | 30.9 | -12.7 | 13.8 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 36 regular season, 38 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 2 of 75 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Siena | 20 | 28.9 | 9.1 | 3.9 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 2.9 | 8.0 | 5.5 | 35.6% | 27.9% | 77.8% | 48.5 | 41.6 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | UAB Blazers | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 35.3% | 27.3% | 57.9% | 44.9 | 39.7 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | UAB Blazers | 26 | 6.5 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 22.6% | 17.6% | 77.8% | 39.8 | 27.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log β 2025-2026
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 36 regular season, 38 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 2 of 75 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
The latest season's 20 of 75 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-07 | @ | Iona Gaels | L | 50-59 | 31 | 2-7 | 0-3 | 5-5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-02-28 | vs | Marist Red Foxes | W | 67-57 | 27 | 4-10 | 3-5 | 2-2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 4.0 | +4.1 |
| 2026-02-26 | @ | Rider Broncs | W | 67-55 | 28 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6.0 | -0.8 |
| 2026-02-21 | vs | Fairfield Stags | L | 51-81 | 37 | 2-11 | 0-2 | 11-13 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 9.0 | -18.5 |
| 2026-02-19 | vs | Iona Gaels | L | 52-61 | 22 | 3-7 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2.0 | -6.5 |
| 2026-01-10 | vs | Merrimack Warriors | L | 65-82 | 27 | 2-9 | 0-4 | 2-2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1.0 | -14.5 |
| 2026-01-08 | vs | Rider Broncs | L | 59-61 | 24 | 5-9 | 1-3 | 3-4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 13.0 | -1.4 |
| 2026-01-03 | @ | Iona Gaels | W | 94-80 | 27 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | +10.3 |
| 2026-01-01 | vs | Mount St. Mary's Mou | W | 69-59 | 36 | 3-9 | 2-6 | 8-11 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 13.0 | +8.4 |
| 2025-12-21 | @ | Canisius Golden Grif | W | 73-56 | 25 | 4-9 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-12-19 | @ | Niagara Purple Eagle | W | 107-69 | 26 | 4-13 | 2-6 | 4-5 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 11.0 | +21.5 |
| 2025-12-15 | vs | Central Connecticut | W | 94-56 | 25 | 3-10 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 10.0 | +15.3 |
| 2025-12-03 | vs | New Haven Chargers | W | 80-54 | 36 | 2-7 | 1-4 | 4-4 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 10.0 | - |
| 2025-11-26 | @ | Cornell Big Red | L | 47-49 | 29 | 4-6 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-11-24 | @ | Rutgers Scarlet Knig | L | 61-67 | 30 | 4-11 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9 | -2.0 | +1.8 |
| 2025-11-19 | @ | UAlbany Great Danes | L | 42-67 | 27 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -1.0 | -21.0 |
| 2025-11-16 | vs | Dartmouth Big Green | L | 55-65 | 36 | 2-8 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | -8.9 |
| 2025-11-13 | @ | Army Black Knights | L | 52-67 | 30 | 5-9 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 3.0 | +6.2 |
| 2025-11-08 | @ | Massachusetts Minute | L | 73-84 | 32 | 5-7 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 4.0 | -5.7 |
| 2025-11-04 | vs | Colgate Raiders | L | 43-53 | 23 | 1-7 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -1.0 | -4.2 |