Camian Shell
Team: Delaware State
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 69 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 69 | 33.2 | 9.7 | 2.6 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 7.9 | 7.6 | 40.4% | 34.7% | 83.2% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 4 games, 92.3 minutes, 292.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 4 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.32 | 1953 | 91 | 288 | -13 | -3.2 | -5.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More β | +1.94 (#1382) | - |
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -0.32 (#1953) | SE 3.62 | Poss 288 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -0.32 (#1953) | Off -0.85 | Def +0.52 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -4.44 (#3455) | PM/G -3.2 | PM/40 -5.6 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | -3.77 (#3808) | Pts For -3.77 | Prevent +2.68 | Net -1.09 | Min 168 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +2.68 (#1690) | Pts For -3.77 | Prevent +2.68 | Net -1.09 | Min 168 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | -1.09 (#3188) | Pts For -3.77 | Prevent +2.68 | Net -1.09 | Min 168 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More β | +0.45 (#2300) | OReb% +0.45 | DReb% -3.27 | Min 168 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More β | -3.27 (#4221) | OReb% +0.45 | DReb% -3.27 | Min 168 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | -1.11 (#3439) | Ast For -1.11 | Prevent +0.93 | Net -0.18 | Min 168 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +0.93 (#1655) | Ast For -1.11 | Prevent +0.93 | Net -0.18 | Min 168 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | -0.18 (#2889) | Ast For -1.11 | Prevent +0.93 | Net -0.18 | Min 168 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.97 (#3547) | 3PM For -0.97 | Prevent -0.14 | Net -1.11 | Min 168 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | -0.14 (#2834) | 3PM For -0.97 | Prevent -0.14 | Net -1.11 | Min 168 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -1.11 (#3539) | 3PM For -0.97 | Prevent -0.14 | Net -1.11 | Min 168 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +1.29 (#932) | Stocks For +1.29 | Prevent -1.71 | Net -0.42 | Min 168 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | -1.71 (#4241) | Stocks For +1.29 | Prevent -1.71 | Net -0.42 | Min 168 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -0.42 (#2934) | Stocks For +1.29 | Prevent -1.71 | Net -0.42 | Min 168 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -1.54 (#4163) | TOV For -1.54 | Prevent +2.67 | Net +1.13 | Min 168 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | +2.67 (#234) | TOV For -1.54 | Prevent +2.67 | Net +1.13 | Min 168 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | +1.13 (#1353) | TOV For -1.54 | Prevent +2.67 | Net +1.13 | Min 168 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
21/45 FG (46.7%), 46 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 64.5 | -14.5 | 4.4 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 11 | 19 | 57.9 | 45.2 | +12.7 | 42.2 |
| Mid-range left | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 36.6 | +63.4 | 4.4 |
| Mid-range center | 2 | 8 | 25.0 | 38.6 | -13.6 | 17.8 |
| Mid-range right | 1 | 6 | 16.7 | 37.4 | -20.7 | 13.3 |
| Left corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 36.5 | +63.5 | 2.2 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 34.1 | -0.8 | 6.7 |
| Above-break 3 center | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 32.8 | +67.2 | 4.4 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 33.6 | -33.6 | 4.4 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 69 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Delaware State | 7 | 24.0 | 8.0 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 2.4 | 6.6 | 3.6 | 45.7% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 53.2 | 50.0 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | North Carolina A&T | 31 | 34.5 | 7.4 | 2.6 | 3.6 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 6.0 | 7.4 | 43.3% | 39.3% | 80.0% | 54.5 | 49.7 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | North Carolina A&T | 31 | 34.0 | 12.3 | 2.8 | 4.1 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 10.1 | 8.7 | 37.9% | 30.8% | 86.6% | 51.5 | 43.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log β 2025-2026
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 69 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 7 of 69 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-10 | vs | Norfolk State Sparta | L | 64-66 | 27 | 4-8 | 0-2 | 3-3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 4.0 | +6.0 |
| 2026-01-03 | vs | Coppin State Eagles | L | 51-53 | 25 | 2-8 | 1-2 | 0-2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0.0 | -7.0 |
| 2025-12-29 | @ | Rutgers Scarlet Knig | L | 50-65 | 29 | 3-8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | -1.0 | +4.3 |
| 2025-12-21 | vs | Holy Family Tigers | W | 73-61 | 27 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-12-18 | @ | Saint Joseph's Hawks | L | 51-67 | 29 | 4-10 | 1-1 | 0-1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-12-13 | @ | Longwood Lancers | W | 81-76 | 27 | 5-6 | 2-2 | 5-7 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 14.0 | +2.9 |
| 2025-11-26 | vs | Virginia State Troja | L | 58-62 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |