Miles Rubin
Team: Loyola Chicago
Position: C
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 postseason, 99 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 104 | 23.8 | 9.0 | 5.7 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 1.6 | 6.1 | 11.4 | 64.8% | 0.0% | 52.9% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 29 games, 844.9 minutes, 2857.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 29 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.92 | 3579 | 844 | 2857 | -177 | -6.1 | -8.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.92 (#3579) | SE 2.59 | Poss 2857 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.92 (#3579) | Off -0.56 | Def -1.35 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -6.19 (#3508) | PM/G -6.1 | PM/40 -8.4 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | -5.09 (#4022) | Pts For -5.09 | Prevent -0.96 | Net -6.05 | Min 979 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | -0.96 (#3162) | Pts For -5.09 | Prevent -0.96 | Net -6.05 | Min 979 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | -6.05 (#3825) | Pts For -5.09 | Prevent -0.96 | Net -6.05 | Min 979 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | +0.27 (#2402) | OReb% +0.27 | DReb% +6.29 | Min 979 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | +6.29 (#163) | OReb% +0.27 | DReb% +6.29 | Min 979 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | +3.70 (#375) | Ast For +3.70 | Prevent -2.96 | Net +0.74 | Min 979 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | -2.96 (#4301) | Ast For +3.70 | Prevent -2.96 | Net +0.74 | Min 979 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +0.74 (#2265) | Ast For +3.70 | Prevent -2.96 | Net +0.74 | Min 979 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | +1.86 (#628) | 3PM For +1.86 | Prevent -2.04 | Net -0.17 | Min 979 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | -2.04 (#4354) | 3PM For +1.86 | Prevent -2.04 | Net -0.17 | Min 979 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | -0.17 (#2679) | 3PM For +1.86 | Prevent -2.04 | Net -0.17 | Min 979 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | -3.12 (#4418) | Stocks For -3.12 | Prevent -3.22 | Net -6.34 | Min 979 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | -3.22 (#4523) | Stocks For -3.12 | Prevent -3.22 | Net -6.34 | Min 979 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | -6.34 (#4562) | Stocks For -3.12 | Prevent -3.22 | Net -6.34 | Min 979 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | -3.60 (#4527) | TOV For -3.60 | Prevent -5.72 | Net -9.33 | Min 979 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | -5.72 (#4581) | TOV For -3.60 | Prevent -5.72 | Net -9.33 | Min 979 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | -9.33 (#4581) | TOV For -3.60 | Prevent -5.72 | Net -9.33 | Min 979 |
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
4/5 FG (80.0%), 8 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 64.5 | +35.5 | 80.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 45.2 | -45.2 | 20.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 36.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 37.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 34.1 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 32.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 33.6 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 postseason, 99 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAM | Tennessee | 1 | 23.0 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 11.0 | 80.0% | - | - | 80.0 | 80.0 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Loyola Chicago | 33 | 29.7 | 11.3 | 7.1 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 8.3 | 13.2 | 58.5% | 0.0% | 54.3% | 59.0 | 58.5 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Loyola Chicago | 37 | 23.9 | 9.6 | 5.5 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 5.9 | 11.6 | 71.4% | - | 48.8% | 69.1 | 71.4 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Loyola Chicago | 33 | 17.9 | 6.2 | 4.7 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 4.0 | 9.2 | 66.4% | 0.0% | 56.9% | 66.1 | 66.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2026-2027
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 postseason, 99 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 1 of 104 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-03 | vs | Wofford Terriers | W | 90-59 | 23 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 11.0 | - |