Rikus Schulte
Team: Fordham
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 79 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 80 | 19.9 | 6.2 | 5.5 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 4.8 | 7.9 | 55.3% | 23.6% | 60.2% |
Plus/minus sample — 2026-2027: 2 games, 49.6 minutes, 171.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2026-2027. Plus/minus scope: 2 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.32 | 610 | 49 | 171 | +2 | +1.0 | +1.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2026-2027
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More → | -9.99 (#2367) | - |
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +1.32 (#610) | SE 5.34 | Poss 171 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.13 (#1738) | Off -0.32 | Def +0.19 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +1.17 (#2020) | PM/G +1.0 | PM/40 +1.6 |
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
9/18 FG (50.0%), 18 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 64.5 | +15.5 | 27.8 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 5 | 9 | 55.6 | 45.2 | +10.4 | 50.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 36.6 | -36.6 | 5.6 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 37.4 | -37.4 | 5.6 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 34.1 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 32.8 | -32.8 | 5.6 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 33.6 | -33.6 | 5.6 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 79 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAM | Fordham | 2 | 24.5 | 9.0 | 8.0 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 9.0 | 14.5 | 50.0% | 0.0% | - | 50.0 | 50.0 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Fordham | 32 | 30.0 | 10.7 | 9.1 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 7.9 | 13.4 | 56.3% | 22.2% | 62.0% | 59.0 | 57.5 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | UC Riverside | 33 | 15.2 | 3.8 | 3.3 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 3.1 | 4.5 | 54.9% | 23.8% | 56.2% | 57.8 | 57.4 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Davidson | 13 | 6.0 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 46.2% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 52.4 | 53.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.
Game Log — 2026-2027
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 79 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 2 of 80 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-05 | vs | Stonehill Skyhawks | W | 83-63 | 27 | 8-11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 25.0 | +22.0 |
| 2026-11-02 | @ | Kansas Jayhawks | L | 65-95 | 22 | 1-7 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | -10.7 |