Bobby Durkin
Team: Minnesota
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 98 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 99 | 31.5 | 10.8 | 4.5 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 8.9 | 8.6 | 40.7% | 36.6% | 86.1% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 29 games, 907.5 minutes, 2957.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 29 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.36 | 802 | 907 | 2957 | -10 | -0.3 | -0.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +1.36 (#802) | SE 2.75 | Poss 2957 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +1.36 (#802) | Off +0.56 | Def +0.79 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -0.34 (#2363) | PM/G -0.3 | PM/40 -0.4 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More → | -1.718 (#1564) | Vec (-5.25, -1.11) | Norm 5.37 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | +0.86 (#2470) | Pts For +0.86 | Prevent +2.60 | Net +3.46 | Min 1081 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +2.60 (#1727) | Pts For +0.86 | Prevent +2.60 | Net +3.46 | Min 1081 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +3.46 (#2126) | Pts For +0.86 | Prevent +2.60 | Net +3.46 | Min 1081 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | -8.78 (#4522) | OReb% -8.78 | DReb% +2.95 | Min 1081 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | +2.95 (#936) | OReb% -8.78 | DReb% +2.95 | Min 1081 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | +6.28 (#100) | Ast For +6.28 | Prevent -5.00 | Net +1.28 | Min 1081 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | -5.00 (#4508) | Ast For +6.28 | Prevent -5.00 | Net +1.28 | Min 1081 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +1.28 (#1876) | Ast For +6.28 | Prevent -5.00 | Net +1.28 | Min 1081 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | +3.47 (#168) | 3PM For +3.47 | Prevent -1.61 | Net +1.86 | Min 1081 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | -1.61 (#4232) | 3PM For +3.47 | Prevent -1.61 | Net +1.86 | Min 1081 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | +1.86 (#866) | 3PM For +3.47 | Prevent -1.61 | Net +1.86 | Min 1081 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | +0.06 (#2232) | Stocks For +0.06 | Prevent +0.45 | Net +0.50 | Min 1081 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +0.45 (#1874) | Stocks For +0.06 | Prevent +0.45 | Net +0.50 | Min 1081 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +0.50 (#2025) | Stocks For +0.06 | Prevent +0.45 | Net +0.50 | Min 1081 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | +0.92 (#1413) | TOV For +0.92 | Prevent +0.44 | Net +1.36 | Min 1081 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | +0.44 (#1534) | TOV For +0.92 | Prevent +0.44 | Net +1.36 | Min 1081 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | +1.36 (#1189) | TOV For +0.92 | Prevent +0.44 | Net +1.36 | Min 1081 |
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
5/6 FG (83.3%), 14 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 64.5 | +35.5 | 16.7 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 45.2 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 36.6 | -36.6 | 16.7 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 37.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 34.1 | +65.9 | 16.7 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 32.8 | +67.2 | 16.7 |
| Above-break 3 right | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 33.6 | +66.4 | 33.3 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 98 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAM | Minnesota | 1 | 26.0 | 16.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 17.0 | 83.3% | 80.0% | 100.0% | 116.3 | 116.7 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Minnesota | 33 | 32.8 | 10.2 | 3.2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 7.8 | 7.6 | 43.2% | 39.2% | 87.5% | 61.4 | 58.8 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Davidson | 33 | 33.8 | 13.5 | 5.9 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 11.3 | 11.2 | 40.6% | 35.5% | 85.0% | 55.7 | 52.8 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Davidson | 32 | 28.1 | 8.5 | 4.4 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 7.6 | 6.7 | 37.3% | 33.9% | 85.7% | 52.2 | 49.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2026-2027
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 98 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 1 of 99 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-02 | vs | North Dakota Fightin | W | 85-50 | 26 | 5-6 | 4-5 | 2-2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 17.0 | - |