Gabby Turco
Team: Rider
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 57 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 57 | 27.9 | 9.6 | 3.2 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 9.1 | 4.0 | 38.7% | 25.6% | 88.7% |
Plus/minus sample — 2024-2025: 26 games, 870.0 minutes, 2671.8 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2024-2025. Plus/minus scope: 26 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -2.95 | 3706 | 870 | 2671 | -184 | -7.1 | -8.5 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2024-2025
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -2.95 (#3706) | SE 2.83 | Poss 2672 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -2.95 (#3706) | Off -0.96 | Def -1.99 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -6.89 (#4213) | PM/G -7.1 | PM/40 -8.5 |
Shot Chart — 2024-2025
40/99 FG (40.4%), 88 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 10 | 16 | 62.5 | 16.2 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 7 | 16 | 43.8 | 16.2 |
| Mid-range left | 4 | 8 | 50.0 | 8.1 |
| Mid-range center | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 4.0 |
| Mid-range right | 10 | 16 | 62.5 | 16.2 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 3.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 4 | 11 | 36.4 | 11.1 |
| Above-break 3 center | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 5.1 |
| Above-break 3 right | 2 | 19 | 10.5 | 19.2 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 57 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Rider Broncs | 28 | 34.0 | 14.0 | 3.5 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 2.6 | 12.4 | 5.2 | 40.6% | 26.8% | 89.0% | 51.2 | 46.0 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | La Salle Explorers | 29 | 22.0 | 5.4 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 5.9 | 2.9 | 34.7% | 23.5% | 87.5% | 43.8 | 40.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 57 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-08 | @ | Niagara Purple Eagle | L | 65-67 | 34 | 6-15 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-03-06 | @ | Canisius Golden Grif | L | 61-77 | 37 | 7-16 | 0-3 | 4-4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-02-27 | vs | Merrimack Warriors | W | 64-61 | 36 | 3-14 | 2-8 | 6-6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-02-22 | vs | Mount St. Mary's Mou | L | 49-76 | 34 | 4-14 | 2-8 | 1-2 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-02-20 | @ | Fairfield Stags | L | 46-72 | 22 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | -3.0 | - |
| 2025-02-15 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | L | 54-55 | 40 | 6-14 | 2-9 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-02-13 | vs | Iona Gaels | L | 60-65 | 40 | 10-17 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 12.0 | - |
| 2025-02-08 | @ | Siena Saints | L | 49-68 | 35 | 4-12 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-02-06 | vs | Sacred Heart Pioneer | W | 72-57 | 40 | 7-15 | 2-8 | 0-1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-02-01 | @ | Merrimack Warriors | W | 65-63 | 36 | 2-9 | 2-5 | 6-6 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-01-30 | @ | Saint Peter's Peacoc | W | 57-52 | 38 | 6-14 | 4-11 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-01-25 | vs | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 53-66 | 36 | 7-15 | 4-6 | 2-2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 20 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-01-23 | @ | Iona Gaels | L | 53-84 | 29 | 5-8 | 1-1 | 2-3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-01-18 | vs | Marist Red Foxes | L | 55-67 | 29 | 3-9 | 0-3 | 7-8 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 12.0 | - |
| 2025-01-16 | @ | Mount St. Mary's Mou | L | 60-66 | 36 | 6-16 | 2-4 | 4-4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-01-11 | vs | Niagara Purple Eagle | W | 79-59 | 30 | 8-13 | 1-3 | 7-8 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 24 | 19.0 | - |
| 2025-01-04 | @ | Manhattan Jaspers | L | 40-81 | 22 | 1-11 | 1-7 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | -7.0 | - |
| 2025-01-02 | vs | Fairfield Stags | L | 37-69 | 27 | 2-7 | 1-3 | 4-4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-12-19 | @ | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 62-70 | 37 | 4-12 | 2-7 | 2-2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-12-14 | vs | Stonehill Skyhawks | W | 65-53 | 38 | 6-14 | 0-2 | 6-6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 11.0 | - |
| 2024-12-08 | vs | Fairleigh Dickinson | L | 54-62 | 38 | 4-12 | 0-2 | 4-4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-12-05 | @ | Monmouth Hawks | L | 36-52 | 32 | 4-15 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-12-01 | @ | Boston University Te | L | 59-64 | 36 | 3-9 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-11-24 | @ | VCU Rams | L | 60-75 | 33 | 8-13 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 11.0 | - |
| 2024-11-20 | @ | La Salle Explorers | L | 54-55 | 30 | 5-9 | 1-3 | 3-3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 9.0 | - |
| 2024-11-15 | vs | Bryant Bulldogs | L | 54-62 | 38 | 6-13 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-11-12 | @ | Long Island Universi | W | 66-54 | 34 | 4-10 | 1-5 | 4-5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-11-04 | vs | Navy Midshipmen | L | 52-74 | 34 | 6-12 | 2-6 | 7-8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 12.0 | - |
| 2024-03-06 | vs | Massachusetts Minute | L | 49-54 | 10 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-03-02 | @ | Fordham Rams | W | 93-83 | 9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-02-28 | vs | Saint Louis Billiken | L | 57-78 | 17 | 0-8 | 0-4 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -4.0 | - |
| 2024-02-24 | vs | VCU Rams | L | 50-75 | 22 | 0-6 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-02-21 | @ | Richmond Spiders | L | 54-74 | 21 | 3-4 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-02-18 | vs | Saint Joseph's Hawks | L | 29-60 | 24 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-02-14 | @ | George Washington Re | L | 49-71 | 23 | 1-8 | 0-3 | 3-4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-02-10 | @ | Duquesne Dukes | L | 52-57 | 21 | 2-7 | 0-4 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-02-08 | vs | Loyola Chicago Rambl | L | 39-73 | 22 | 1-7 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -3.0 | - |
| 2024-02-04 | vs | Dayton Flyers | L | 69-72 | 31 | 3-7 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-01-31 | @ | Massachusetts Minute | W | 63-61 | 27 | 3-6 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 10.0 | - |
| 2024-01-24 | vs | Rhode Island Rams | L | 47-75 | 25 | 1-7 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -3.0 | - |
| 2024-01-20 | @ | VCU Rams | L | 50-66 | 15 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-01-15 | @ | Saint Joseph's Hawks | L | 39-64 | 25 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-01-13 | vs | Massachusetts Minute | W | 70-64 | 26 | 6-9 | 4-7 | 1-2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 12.0 | - |
| 2024-01-10 | @ | St. Bonaventure Bonn | W | 75-71 | 21 | 1-6 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-01-02 | vs | Davidson Wildcats | L | 50-69 | 29 | 0-6 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -2.0 | - |
| 2023-12-30 | @ | George Mason Patriot | L | 37-74 | 17 | 2-7 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-12-21 | vs | Villanova Wildcats | L | 60-74 | 32 | 5-10 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-12-17 | vs | Temple Owls | L | 61-85 | 25 | 4-8 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-12-07 | @ | Lehigh Mountain Hawk | L | 60-106 | 19 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-12-05 | @ | Rutgers Scarlet Knig | L | 67-98 | 19 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-12-03 | vs | Virginia Cavaliers | L | 73-94 | 20 | 2-8 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-11-29 | @ | Pennsylvania Quakers | L | 71-79 | 26 | 2-6 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-11-21 | @ | Rider Broncs | W | 72-44 | 14 | 7-10 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 11.0 | - |
| 2023-11-15 | @ | Drexel Dragons | L | 46-71 | 23 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2023-11-11 | vs | American University | W | 62-53 | 27 | 2-7 | 0-4 | 1-1 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 13.0 | - |
| 2023-11-09 | vs | Maine Black Bears | L | 48-58 | 20 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-11-06 | @ | Coppin State Eagles | W | 73-68 | 29 | 4-7 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 5.0 | - |